2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/24/2009 - 6/28/2009
2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michigan Athletic Club - EAST LANSING, MI


 
(B16D) Boys Doubles - 16 and Under
Single Elimination with Consolation



16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final

1
Joshua Hungerford / Nick Montalbano: Milwaukie, OR/West Islip, NY
B16D16
BYE
9
Brad Falvey / Jade Hemiller: Sussex, WI/Watertown, SD
8
O. Rion Ocampo / William Craig: Newport News, VA/San Antonio, TX
5
Andy Mcguffey / Brad Schopieray: Cincinnati, OH/Swartz Creek, MI
12
Eric England / Jeff Gorenshtein: Sykesville, MD/Hamilton, VA
13
Mark Brower / Zachary Wildofsky: Hudson, OH/Springfield, OH
4
Rick Charbonneau / Ryan Charbonneau: Oregon City, OR/Oregon City, OR
3
Dylan Reid / Joseph Lee: Portland, OR/Baton Rouge, LA
14
Chase Robison / Ethan Wadsworth: Fort Worth, TX/Joshua, TX
11
Michael Bowles / Ian Smart: St. Clair Shores, MI/Milwaukie, OR
6
Jacob Boyle / Kyle Lebow: Beaverton, OR/Salem, OR
7
Calvin Godwin / Connor Hueffner: Mountain Home, AR/Franklin, WI
10
Micah Hoffman / Trevor Bukovi: Sandy, OR/Henderson, NV
15
John Baird, Jr / NEEDS: Chesapeake, VA/
2
Jose Diaz / Marco Rojas: Stockton, CA/Stockton, CA
Hungerford / Montalbano
Falvey / Hemiller
10,4
Mcguffey / Schopieray
10,14
Charbonneau / Charbonneau
12,7
Reid / Lee
4,6
Boyle / Lebow
2,3
Godwin / Hueffner
7,12
Diaz / Rojas
WBF - No Show
Hungerford / Montalbano
3,10
B16D4
Charbonneau / Charbonneau
10,9
Reid / Lee
7,3
B16D3
Diaz / Rojas
4,6
Hungerford / Montalbano
8,8
B16D1
Reid / Lee
-6,7,5
Hungerford /
Montalbano
CHAMPION
6,7

Charbonneau / Charbonneau
Diaz / Rojas
THIRD B16D2
13, 5

Diaz / Rojas


Divs
32
8
16
8
39
8
22
6
36
8
20
12
26
8
10
6
17
4
9
5
B8
5
B8M
5
15
7
15
7
15
7
11
3
6
G18
6
9
4
5
3
9
4
5
1
8
4
4
4
G10
5
G8
2
3
3
3
5
6
7
3
8
4
6
5
3

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions