WRT Mount Rainier Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/16/2017 - 2/19/2017
WRT Mount Rainier Open
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 
World Racquetball Tour
(M-WRT) Men's Singles - WRT
Single Elimination with Consolation


64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
1
David Horn: ClubSport Pleas- Stockton, CA
M-WRT64
BYE
33
Jeremy McGlothin: East Side Athle- Clackamas, OR
32
Rafael Gatica: - Temuco, IX REGION
17
Brad Schopieray: Davison Athleti- Swartz Creek, MI
M-WRT48
BYE
BYE
M-WRT49
16
Felipe Camacho: Colorado State - Pueblo, CO
9
Miguel Rodriguez Jr: L.a Fitness- Tijuana, BC
M-WRT56
BYE
BYE
M-WRT41
24
Mitchell Turner: Courthouse Sout- Salem, OR
25
Jordy Alonso: - San Luis Potosi, SL
40
Dylan Reid: Multnomah Athle- Portland, OR
BYE
M-WRT57
8
Francisco Troncoso: O2FIT BALANCE+- Santiago, RM
5
Christian Longoria: Club Deportivo - San Luis Potosi, SL
M-WRT60
BYE
37
Jorge Carlos Thomas: No- Renton, WA
28
Jake Birnel: Bellingham Athl- Bellingham, WA
21
Hiroshi Shimizu: Gold Gym - Yokohama, Kanagawa
M-WRT44
BYE
BYE
M-WRT53
12
Sebastian Fernandez: Club Britania - Tijuana, BC
13
Danny Lavely: La Fitness Kear- San Diego, CA
M-WRT52
BYE
BYE
M-WRT45
20
Russel Cahill: Kent Commons- Maple Valley, WA
29
Esteban Martinez: La Fitness- Edmonds , WA
36
Johan Igor: - Temuco, IX REGION
BYE
M-WRT61
4
Polo Gutierrez: 360 Fitness- Juárez, CH
D Horn
J McGlothin
15-10, 15-7
B Schopieray
F Camacho
M Rodriguez Jr
M Turner
J Alonso
15-8, 15-5
F Troncoso
C Longoria
J Birnel
15-3, 15-5
H Shimizu
S Fernandez
D Lavely
R Cahill
J Igor
15-7, 15-14
P Gutierrez
D Horn
15-3, 15-2
M-WRT16
F Camacho
WBF - No Show
M Rodriguez Jr
15-4, 15-10
M-WRT9
J Alonso
15-4, 15-5
C Longoria
12-15, 15-8, 11-5
M-WRT12
H Shimizu
1-15, 15-6, 11-7
D Lavely
15-3, 15-5
M-WRT13
P Gutierrez
15-0, 15-1
D Horn
15-12, 6-15, 11-9
M-WRT8
J Alonso
15-8, 15-14
C Longoria
15-7, 15-8
M-WRT5
P Gutierrez
15-10, 9-6. WBF - Injury
D Horn
9-15, 15-9, 11-4
M-WRT4
P Gutierrez
15-14, 12-15, 11-9
D Horn
15-12, 15-10
R Montoya
CHAMPION
15-5, 15-5




















3
Rodrigo Montoya: - Chihuahua, CH
M-WRT62
BYE
35
Mason Masuda: La Fitness-covi- Kent, WA
30
Eduardo Portillo: Cdp- San Luis Potosi, SL
19
Mauricio Zelada: - Columbia, NA
M-WRT46
BYE
BYE
M-WRT51
14
Alexi David Cocco Hayes: Mucho Perro Tea- San Luis Potosi, CA
11
Mauro Rojas: In-Shape Sport:- Stockton, CA
M-WRT54
BYE
BYE
M-WRT43
22
Rich Carver: Spokane Club - - Spokane Valley, WA
27
A.c. Bates: Tumwater Valley- Tumwater, WA
38
Ari Weissbrot: - Temuco, IX REGION
BYE
M-WRT59
6
Jake Bredenbeck: La Fitness - Marine, MN
7
Gerardo Franco: La Loma- San Luis Potosi, SL
M-WRT58
BYE
39
Kenneth Celmer: La Fitness- Tacoma, WA
26
Andrew Conti: No Club - Friday Harbor , WA
23
Wayne Antone Iv: Courtsports Ath- Eugene, OR
M-WRT42
BYE
BYE
M-WRT55
10
Luis Avila: La Fitness - Wilmington, CA
15
Victor Camacho: - Guadalajara, JA
M-WRT50
BYE
BYE
M-WRT47
18
Tim Prigo: Lloyd Athletic - Unknown, OR
31
Rick Charbonneau: Oregon State Un- Oregon City, OR
34
Patrick Allin: L A Fitness- Huntington Beac, CA
BYE
M-WRT63
2
Andree Parrilla: La Loma- San Luis Potosi, SL
R Montoya
E Portillo
15-1, 15-0
M Zelada
A Cocco Hayes
M Rojas
R Carver
A Weissbrot
15-13, 15-6
J Bredenbeck
G Franco
A Conti
WBF - No Show
W Antone Iv
L Avila
V Camacho
T Prigo
P Allin
15-7, 15-1
A Parrilla
R Montoya
15-3, 12-15, 11-0
M-WRT14
M Zelada
15-1, 15-6
M Rojas
15-7, 15-14
M-WRT11
J Bredenbeck
9-15, 15-6, 11-2
G Franco
15-3, 15-11
M-WRT10
W Antone Iv
13-15, 15-1, 11-9
V Camacho
15-14, 15-12
M-WRT15
A Parrilla
15-7, 15-10
R Montoya
15-4, 15-6
M-WRT6
M Rojas
G Franco
15-10, 14-15, 11-5
M-WRT7
A Parrilla
15-8, 15-6
R Montoya
15-4, 15-13
M-WRT3
A Parrilla
15-4, 15-3
R Montoya
15-6, 15-14





















64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
Divs
MAD
4
MED
10
6
5
19
MA
12
cMA
8
MB
11
cMB
7
MC
5
ME
17
cME
9
40
24
5
5
WA
7
cWA
4

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions