2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/24/2009 - 6/28/2009
2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michigan Athletic Club - EAST LANSING, MI


 
(B14G) Boy's Singles - 14 & Under Gold
Olympic Format

Gold Draw

64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
1
Zachary Wertz: Kenner, LA
B14G64
BYE
33
Zachary Bouck: St. Johns, MI
32
Isaac Hirschfeld: Choteau, MT
17
Jon Lanford: Wichita Falls, TX
B14G48
BYE
BYE
B14G49
16
Luke Sewall: Petaluma, CA
9
Joshua Lebow: Salem, OR
B14G56
BYE
BYE
B14G41
24
Eric England: Sykesville, MD
25
Eric Lotts: Bedford, OH
B14G40
BYE
BYE
B14G57
8
Christopher Francis: Litchfield, NH
5
John Lindsay: Oregon City, OR
B14G60
BYE
BYE
B14G37
28
A.c. Orozco: Chubbuck, ID
21
Zach Pellowski: Palisade, CO
B14G44
BYE
BYE
B14G53
12
Sam Zeng: West Hartford, CT
13
David Lillie: Milwaukie, OR
B14G52
BYE
BYE
B14G45
20
Mitchell Hardin: Findlay, OH
29
Sam Nguy: San Antonio, TX
36
Conner Brown: Holt, MI
BYE
B14G61
4
Sawyer Lloyd: Petaluma, CA
Z Wertz
I Hirschfeld
0,1
J Lanford
L Sewall
J Lebow
E England
E Lotts
C Francis
J Lindsay
A Orozco
Z Pellowski
S Zeng
D Lillie
M Hardin
S Nguy
1,1
S Lloyd
Z Wertz
1,2
B14G16
J Lanford
14,11
J Lebow
8,5
B14G9
C Francis
2,1
J Lindsay
7,5
B14G12
S Zeng
4,12
D Lillie
(14),10,7
B14G13
S Lloyd
6,5
Z Wertz
9,1
B14G8
C Francis
9,(13),2
J Lindsay
(12),10,4
B14G5
D Lillie
11,-9,5
Z Wertz
11,3
B14G4
J Lindsay
9,10
Z Wertz
9,11
Z Wertz
CHAMPION
9,10
3
Sam Reid: Portland, OR
B14G62
BYE
35
Sean Jacob: IN
30
Tanner Gross: Alexandria, MN
19
Samuel Barrera: Huntington Beach, CA
B14G46
BYE
BYE
B14G51
14
Conlon Berry: Columbus, OH
11
Sean Cooperrider: Palm Harbor, FL
B14G54
BYE
BYE
B14G43
22
Matthew Wray: Huron, OH
27
Dannie Luckey Iv: Fowler, IN
B14G38
BYE
BYE
B14G59
6
Bobby Sehrgosha: Pleasanton, CA
7
Nicholas Riffel: Loveland, CO
B14G58
BYE
BYE
B14G39
26
Connor Laffey: Salem, OR
23
Nathan Tucker: Davison, MI
B14G42
BYE
BYE
B14G55
10
Robert Hemphill: Fosters, AL
15
Trevor Deason: Peoria, AZ
B14G50
BYE
BYE
B14G47
18
Troy Warigon: Elkridge, MD
31
Alex Winter: Melville, NY
34
Brody Kutt: Howell, MI
BYE
B14G63
2
Adam Manilla: Centennial, CO
S Reid
T Gross
2,1
S Barrera
C Berry
S Cooperrider
M Wray
D Luckey Iv
B Sehrgosha
N Riffel
C Laffey
N Tucker
R Hemphill
T Deason
T Warigon
A Winter
WBF - No Show
A Manilla
S Reid
(14),14,5
B14G14
S Barrera
9,5
S Cooperrider
1,10
B14G11
B Sehrgosha
6,5
N Riffel
9,2
B14G10
R Hemphill
2,3
T Deason
9,10
B14G15
A Manilla
3,7
S Reid
7,(13),8
B14G6
B Sehrgosha
9,(5),3
N Riffel
1,2
B14G7
A Manilla
9,13
S Reid
9,5
B14G3
A Manilla
11,(12),6
S Reid
5,4

J Lindsay
A Manilla
THIRD B14G2
13,4

A Manilla

64s
32s
16s
Quarters
Semis
Final
Divs
32
8
16
8
39
8
22
6
36
8
20
12
26
8
10
6
17
4
9
5
B8
5
B8M
5
15
7
15
7
15
7
11
3
6
G18
6
9
4
5
3
9
4
5
1
8
4
4
4
G10
5
G8
2
3
3
3
5
6
7
3
8
4
6
5
3

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions