13th IRF World Championships 2006

Racquetball Tournament 8/3/2006 - 8/13/2006
13th IRF World Championships 2006
Centro Olimpico Juan Pablo Duarte - Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional DOM


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A


Cristobal Accorsi

Bergamo ITA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Franco Illino Team: Italy
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Franco Illino


Susana Acosta

Chihuahua, CH MEX
Club Campestre

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Mexico
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

B

Yun Mi Bae

KOR

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Korea
Women's Singles: Individual Gold


Fabian Balmori

Mobile, AL USA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Venezuela
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Belgium

BEL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold


Alvaro Beltran

Tijuana, BC MEX

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Javier Moreno Team: Mexico
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Javier Moreno

Patricia Beltranena

Guatemala GUA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Guatemala
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Oliver Bertels

Hamburg GER

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Arne Schmitz Team: Germany
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Arne Schmitz

Karl Boer

Guatemala GUA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Guatemala
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Bolivia

BOL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Bolivia

BOL

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Geraldine Byrne

IRL

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Julia Skehan Team: Ireland
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Julia Skehan

C


Felipe Camacho

Pueblo, CO USA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Costa Rica
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Luis Fernando Campo

Atlantico COL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Juan Carlos Torres Team: Columbia
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Juan Carlos Torres

Canada

CAN

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Canada

CAN

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Santiago Canedo

BOL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Bolivia
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Marta Canellas

PUR

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Anita Maldonado Team: Puerto Rico
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Anita Maldonado

Nuria Cardellach

CAT

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Marta Ripoll Team: Catalonia
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Marta Ripoll

Ivonne Carpio

Cuenca, Azuay ECU
Federacion Deportiva Del Azuay

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Cristina Cordova Team: Ecuador
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Cristina Cordova


Rocky Carson I I I

Ladera Ranch, CA USA
Ymca Saddleback

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Jack Huczek Team: USA
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Jack Huczek

Cesar Castro

VEN

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Jorge Hireskorn Team: Venezuela
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Jorge Hireskorn

Catalonia

CAT

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Catalonia

CAT

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Chile

CHI

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Chile

CHI

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold


Anthony Ciliberti

Yonkers, NY USA
Ballies

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Germany
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Yuni Cobb

Steilacoom, WA USA
Ballys

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Kyoung Yun Hwang Team: Korea
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Kyoung Yun Hwang

Marie-josee Collet

Anglet FRA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Nathalie Raphanel Team: France
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Nathalie Raphanel

Elisabet Consegal

Barcelona CAT

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Catalonia
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Cristina Cordova

Cuenca, Azuay ECU

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Ivonne Carpio Team: Ecuador
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Ivonne Carpio

Costa Rica

CRI

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Costa Rica

CRI

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

D

Jenny Daza Navia

Unknown, Santa Cruz BOL
Urbari Racquetball Club

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Carola Loma Team: Bolivia
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Carola Loma

Paul Devos

Gent BEL
Ucon

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Bart Wouters Team: Belgium
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Bart Wouters

Dominican Republic

DOM

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Dominican Republic

DOM

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

E

Ecuador

ECU

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Ecuador

ECU

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold


Nancy Enriquez

Chihuahua, CH MEX
Club Lince

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Samantha Salas Team: Mexico
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Samantha Salas

Carolina Escobar

Unknown GUA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Monica Esabar Team: Guatemala
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Monica Esabar

Monica Escobar

Unknown GUA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Caolina Escabar Team: Guatemala
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Caolina Escabar

Carlos Estrada

Bakersfield, CA USA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Silvo Rostran Team: Nicaragua
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Silvo Rostran

F

Pablo Fajre

San Ramon, CA USA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Sebastian Roessler Team: Chile
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Sebastian Roessler

Joe Farrell

Arklow IRL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Ireland
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Adam Neary


Laura Fenton Kovanda

Surprise, AZ USA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Aimee Ruiz Team: USA
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Aimee Ruiz

Juan Pablo Fiqueroa

COL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Columbia
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Ivan Flores

CAT

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Ignasi Perez Team: Catalonia
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Ignasi Perez

France

FRA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

G

Juan Luis Galvez

GUA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Fernando Sierra Team: Guatemala
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Fernando Sierra

Yamil Garcia

DOM

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Dominican Republic
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Germany

GER

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Germany

GER

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Elma Gibney

Moylagh IRL

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Ireland
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Andrzej Golebiowski

POL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Peter Rakowski Team: Poland
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Peter Rakowski

Rosa Gomez

DOM

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Claudine Garcia Team: Dominican Republic
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Claudine Garcia

Eduardo Gonzales

DOM

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Leonel Simon Team: Dominican Republic
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Leonel Simon

Josee Grandmaitre

Longueuil, QC CAN
Nautilus Plus Brossard

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Lori-Jane Powell Team: Canada
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Lori-Jane Powell


Mike Green

Hamilton, ON CAN
Cedar Springs

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Brian Istace Team: Canada
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Brian Istace


Angela Grisar

San Ramon, Ca, CA USA
Clubsport San Ramon

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Fabiola Marquez Team: Chile
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Fabiola Marquez

Guatemala

GUA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Guatemala

GUA

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold


Cheryl Gudinas

Naperville, IL USA
Glass Court

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: USA
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

H

Renate Hartmann

Barsbuettel GER

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Yvonne Kortes Team: Germany
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Yvonne Kortes

Kim Hehemann

NED

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Netherlands
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Giovanna Henriquez

Distrito Capital VEN

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Viviana Reveron Team: Venezuela
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Viviana Reveron

Tristan Hickey

IRL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Ireland
Men's Singles: Individual Gold


Jorge Hirsekorn

Caracas, Miranda VEN
Unknown

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Fabian Balmori Team: Venezuela
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Fabian Balmori


Christie Huczek

Trophy Club, TX USA
Solana

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Canada
Women's Singles: Individual Gold


Jack Huczek

Trophy Club, TX USA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Rocky Carson Team: USA
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Rocky Carson

Kyoung Yun Hwang

KOR

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Yuni Cobb Team: Korea
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Yuni Cobb

I

Pedro Illanes

Santiago, RM CHI
O2 BALANCE+WELLNESS CLUB

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Chile
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Franco Illino

ITA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Cristobal Accorsi Team: Italy
Men's Singles: Individual Gold
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Cristobal Accorsi

Ireland

IRL

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Ireland

IRL

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Brian Istace

Chestermere, AB CAN
Fitness Plus

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Mike Green Team: Canada
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Mike Green

Italy

ITA

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

J

Japan

JPN

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Japan

JPN

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

K

Gun Young Kang

Steilacoom, WA KOR

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Sung Suk Kim Team: Korea
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Sung Suk Kim


Roland Keller

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz BOL
Urbari Racquetball Club

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Ricardo Monroy Team: Bolivia
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Ricardo Monroy

Deborah Kessler

Unknown CRI

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Naomi Sasso Team: Costa Rica
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Naomi Sasso

Sung Suk Kim

Steilacoom, WA KOR

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Gen Young Kang Team: Korea
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Gen Young Kang

Michimune Kono

Osaka JPN

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Hiroshi Shimizu Team: Japan
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Hiroshi Shimizu

Korea

KOR

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Korea

KOR

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Yvonne Kortes

Hamburg GER
Sport Department

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Renate Hartmann Team: Germany
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Renate Hartmann

L

Vivianna Laprea

Golden, CO USA
Metropolitan Racquet Club

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Guiovanna Henriquez Team: Venezuela
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Guiovanna Henriquez

Carola Loma

BOL

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Jenny Daza Team: Bolivia
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Jenny Daza


Paola Longoria

Monterrey, NL MEX

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Mexico
Women's Singles: Individual Gold

Joachim Loof

Brunsbek GER

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Germany
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

M


Anita Maldonado

Brooklyn, NY USA
La Fitness

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Marta Canellas Team: Puerto Rico
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Marta Canellas

Nestor Marchand

Guaynabo PUR

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Vaunhg Myers Team: Puerto Rico
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Vaunhg Myers

Fabiola Marquez

Santiago CHI

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Angela Grisar Team: Chile
Women's Singles: Individual Gold
Women's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Angela Grisar

Gilberto Mejia

San Luis Potosi MEX

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Mexico
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Mexico

MEX

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold

Mexico

MEX

Women's Team Competition: Open Gold

Park Minsoo

Anyrang KOR

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Korea
Men's Singles: Individual Gold


Ricardo Monroy

Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz BOL
Urbari Racquetball Club

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Partner: Roland Keller Team: Bolivia
Men's Doubles: Individual Gold Partner: Roland Keller

Cristian Montero

CHI

Men's Team Competition: Open Gold Team: Chile
Men's Singles: Individual Gold

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions