Racquetball Tournament 6/5/2008 - 6/8/2008
23rd Annual Pepsi Cup
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

PARTICIPANTS LIST

Search by Division

# of Participants:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

David Aldrich

Fort Worth, TX USA
Lakewood Recreation

Men's Singles: B


Chantel Anderson

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Pikes Peak Ymca

Women's Singles: A
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Zake Barber

Asdf Asdf

Asdf, CO USA
16th Street Mall Show Court

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center

B

David Barber

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Pikes Peak Ymca

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Chantel Anderson
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: C/S YMCA


Donna Barron

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Women's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Lee Beckwith

Boulder, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatirons Athletic Club
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Rick Sorenson

Alan Beilgard

Littleton, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA


Charlie Beram

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center

Marc Bessette

Westminster, CO USA
University Of Colorado

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Connie Vargas
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Louisville Recreation


Jerry Bongers

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation

Thomas Braun

Denver, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club

Valerie Browne

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Cal Jones
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club


Craig Bullock

Virginia Beach, VA USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Jim Donald
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Dianne Winter
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation

C

Jim Carollo

Denver, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Denver Athletic Club


Jeff Check

Centennial, CO USA
Trails Fitness Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Trails Recreation

Dave Coldiron

Denver, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Denver Athletic Club

John Conn

Littleton, CO USA
Lakewood Recreation

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation


Ray Cordero

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB


Carlos Cordero-loza

Fort Lauderdale, FL USA
La Fitness

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: AJ Reyes
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lone Tree Recreation

Ray Cornell

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet And Health Club

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Ray Cornell
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club


Chad Cross

Littleton, CO USA
Carmody Rec Center

Men's Singles: C


Jeffrey Cullars

Snellville, GA USA
Buckley Air Force Base

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB

Timmie Cunningham

Lakewood, CO USA
Carmody

Women's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation

D

Clay Daggett

Denver, CO USA
Schlessman - Ymca

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Ralph Graham
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Schlessman YMCA


Kevin Dale

Evergreen, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Denver Athletic Club

Bryan Dickinson

Broomfield, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Deanne Erskine
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club


Michelle Dockter

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Downtown YMCA Colorado Springs

Women's Singles: A
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Mark Sikorski


Jim Donald

Lone Tree, CO USA
Lone Tree Recreation Center

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Craig Bullock
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Ray Duron

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB

E


Deanne Erskine

Fort Collins, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Women's Singles: B
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Bryan Dickinso
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club

F

Gary Ficklin

Parker, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Janelle Williams

Barbara Flynn

Denver, CO USA
Lakewood Recreation

Women's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation


John Foust

Aurora, CO USA
Colo. Athletic Club / Monaco

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Jim Trotsky
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: CAC / Monaco

G


Philip Gaerlan

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Don Tillar
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB


Alan Gershanov

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racqeut Club

Jerry Gomez

Littleton, CO USA
Ymca - Littleton Family

Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Sherry Wilmes
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Al Martinez


Victor Gomez

Aurora, CO USA
Trails Fitness Center

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Trails Recreation
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Mike Winters

Steven Gonzales

Broomfield, CO USA
Louisville Recreation

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Louisville Recreation


Ralph Graham

Denver, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Clay Daggett
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Schlessman YMCA


David Guentert

Aurora, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Lucy Jirik

H


Peggy Hartmann

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Women's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club


Anthony Herrera

Chandler, AZ USA
Lynmar Racquet And Health Club

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Eddie Meridith


Kevin Holmes

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Ali Marvi


John Hulick

Littleton, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Mike Vrabel


Brian Hunter

Boulder, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club

I


Lori Inskeep

Littleton, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Women's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA
Women's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Marcia Richards

J


Barry Jackson

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center


Paul Jamieson

Lakewood, CO USA
Carmody Rec Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation


Lucy Jirik

Littleton, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Women's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: David Guentert

Ryan John

Denver, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Denver Athletic Club
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Jo Shattuck


Arthur Johnson

Cary, NC USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Steve Morris
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center

Cal Jones

Unknown, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Ray Cornell
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Valerie Brown
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club


Ron Jones

Golden, CO USA
Apex Racquetball & Fitness Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: North Jeffco Racquetball
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: David Radke


Jeff Jungk

Louisville, CO USA
University Of Colorado

Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Louisville Recreation
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Jerry Siravo
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Cassie Shattock

K


Paul Katz

Boulder, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Rod Pullman
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club

Bryan Kelly

Golden, CO USA
Denver Athletic Club

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Dener Athletic Club


Paul Klatt

Parker, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Keith Wells
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA

L

Joe Labella

Unknown, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Richard Romero

Clifford Lackey

Littleton, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center


Timothy Lenahan

Arvada, CO USA
Apex Racquetball & Fitness Center

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Ed Post
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: North Jeffco Racquetball


Kent Lewallen

Littleton, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation

Justin Loa

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Pikes Peak Ymca

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Drew Martorella
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: C/S YMCA

Sheena Lynn

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Pikes Peak Ymca

Women's Singles: C
Women's Doubles: B Partner: Sara Sikorski
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: C/S YMCA

M


Elena Malbacias

Littleton, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Women's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Adam Manilla

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Erika Manilla
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Trails Recreation


Erika Manilla

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Women's Singles: C
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Adam Manilla
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Trails Recreation


Victor Manilla

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Trails Recreation


Loretta Marks

Aurora, CO USA
Colo. Athletic Club / Monaco

Women's Singles: B
Mixed Doubles: B Partner: Marc Stander
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: CAC / Monaco


Al Martinez

Denver, CO USA
Carmody Rec Center

Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Jerry Gomez

Drew Martorella

Colorado Spring, CO USA
Pikes Peak Ymca

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Justin Loa
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: C/S YMCA


Ali Marvi

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Kevin Holmes

Armando Matute

Alamogordo, NM USA
Holloman Afb Gym

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB

Robert Mazzeo

Boulder, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatirons Athletic Club


John McManamon

Durango, CO USA
Durango Sports Club

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Rocky Mountain Health Club

Barbara Mehegan

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Women's Singles: Elite
Women's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Linda Mojer
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Chuck Powers


Chuck Meredith

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club

Eddie Meredith

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet And Health Club

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Anthony Herrera


Eric Metherd

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Eric Waser


Linda Mojer

Edgewater, FL USA
Lifetime Fitness, Colorado Springs

Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club
Women's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Mary Keenan

Ryan Morgan

Denver, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Stephen Morris

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Highlands Ranch Rec Center

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Art Johnson
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Highlands Ranch Rec. Center

Earl Mosley

Lone Tree, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Men's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Cindy Tillbury

N

Stephen Nelson

Littleton, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Men's Singles: Elite
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation

Nelson Nolivos

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club

O


Michael O'Neal

San Diego, CA USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club


Richard Owens

Lakewood, CO USA
Lakewood Recreation

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Michael Rojic
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation

P


Rick Pawless

Denver, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Simon Payne

Highlands Ranch, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation

William Peretti

Centennial, Colorado USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Paul Klatt
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA


Doug Picard

Centennial, CO USA
Goodson Rec. Center

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Goodson Recreation


Ed Post

Arvada, CO USA
Apex Racquetball & Fitness Center

Men's Singles: C
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Tim Lenahan
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: North Jeffco Racquetball

Charles Powers

Castle Rock, CO USA
Lynmar Racquet & Health Club

Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lynmar Racquet Club
Mixed Doubles: Open / A Partner: Barb Mehegan


Rod Pullmann

Boulder, CO USA
Flatirons Athletic Club

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Paul Katz
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Flatiron Athletic Club

R


David Radke

Westminster, CO USA
Apex Racquetball & Fitness Center

Men's Singles: A
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: North Jeffco Racquetball
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Ron Jones

A.j. Reyes

Beverly Hills, CA USA
La Fitness

Men's Singles: B
Men's Doubles: B Partner: Carlos Cordero-Loza
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lone Tree Recreation


Marcia Richards

Littleton, CO USA
Littleton Family YMCA

Women's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Littleton Family YMCA
Women's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Lori Inskeep


Anton Roberts

Denver, CO USA
Bally's Westminster

Men's Singles: B
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Bally's / Westminster

Bruce Robinson

Colorado Springs, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Singles: C
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB

Michael Rojic

Lakewood, CO USA
Lakewood Recreation

Men's Doubles: B Partner: Richard Owens
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Lakewood Recreation


Richard Romero

Castle Rock, CO USA
Peterson Air Force Base

Men's Singles: Open
Mixed Team Competition: Open Team: Peterson AFB
Men's Doubles: Open / A Partner: Joe LaBella

Next 100 Participants

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Professional Racquet Repair
Arby
Arby's
Old Chicago
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions