Racquetball League 12/9/2017 - 12/9/2017
YMCA Racquetball League Windup
Regina Ymca - Regina, SK CAN


Racquetball Tournament in Regina, SK CAN

Recent Results

Singles: A Playoff #3 - Single Elimination (Finals)
Darrell Davis - Regina, SK DEF. Jim Ursan - Moose Jaw, SK 11-5, 8-11, 11-4


Singles: A Playoff - Single Elimination (Finals)
Darcey Shaw - Regina, SK DEF. Dave Trembley - Regina, SK 11-5, 11-9


Singles: A Playoff #2 - Single Elimination (Finals)
Terry O''Fee - Regina, SK DEF. Marco Granello - Regina, SK 11-5, 11-2


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Finals)
Susan Dauk - Regina, SK DEF. Matthew Taylor - Regina, SK 11-8, 5-11, 11-2


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (3rd)
Terry McDonald - Regina, SK DEF. Kent Krall - Regina, SK 11-6, 11-7


Singles: B/C Consolation - Single Elimination (Finals)
Jim Chow - Regina, SK DEF. Kevin Jaques - Regina, SK 5-11, 11-6, 11-7


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Semis)
Matthew Taylor - Regina, SK DEF. Terry McDonald - Regina, SK 11-2, 11-7


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Semis)
Susan Dauk - Regina, SK DEF. Kent Krall - Regina, SK 11-5, 11-2


Singles: B/C Consolation - Single Elimination (Semis)
Jim Chow - Regina, SK DEF. Nickolas Dmuchowski - Regina, SK 11-6, 11-10


Singles: B/C Consolation - Single Elimination (Semis)
Kevin Jaques - Regina, SK DEF. Anita Schiller - 11-3, 11-2


Singles: A Group: 2 - Round Robin (Round 2)
Marco Granello - Regina, SK DEF. Jim Ursan - Moose Jaw, SK 11-8, 11-4


Singles: A Group: 2 - Round Robin (Round 1)
Dave Trembley - Regina, SK DEF. Jim Ursan - Moose Jaw, SK 11-8, 11-7


Singles: A Group: 1 - Round Robin (Round 3)
Darcey Shaw - Regina, SK DEF. Terry O'Fee - Regina, SK 11-7, 11-2


Singles: A Group: 1 - Round Robin (Round 1)
Darcey Shaw - Regina, SK DEF. Darrell Davis - Regina, SK 11-1, 11-1


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Qtrs)
Kent Krall - Regina, SK DEF. Kevin Jaques - Regina, SK 11-6, 12-10


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Qtrs)
Matthew Taylor - Regina, SK DEF. Jim Chow - Regina, SK 11-1, 11-2


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Qtrs)
Terry McDonald - Regina, SK DEF. Nickolas Dmuchowski - Regina, SK 11-3, 11-6


Singles: A Group: 2 - Round Robin (Round 3)
Dave Trembley - Regina, SK DEF. Marco Granello - Regina, SK 11-6, 12-10


Singles: B/C - Single Elimination (Qtrs)
Susan Dauk - Regina, SK DEF. Anita Schiller - 11-2, 11-3


Starting Times NOW Available

  • Starting times for first round matches are now available for viewing!
    Click here to view start times.
  • Registered Event Participants

  • Event Entry List
    View players that are registered for this event and see which divisions they have entered. Filter List by division to view all players in a specific division.
  • Entries by Club
  • Entries by School / University
  • Entries by City
  • Entries by State
  • Entries by Country
  • Event Brackets and Results

  • View online draws by selecting a division
  • Tournament Results Summary
  • Media Match Report
    Track players progress throughout during the live event. Get result reports by division, city, state, club, or country.
  • Event Information

  • View event in R2 Sports app
    With app installed this takes you to event details screen in the app
  • Contact Event Director
    Darrell Davis
  • General Event Info
    Find entry deadlines, learn other important event details
  • Event Divisions and Fees
    View Divisions offered at this league, registration fees, and additional items to purchase when registering online.
  • Reporting
    Report Match results .
  • Sponsors
    Show your support by visiting their websites.
  • Map
  • Hotel and Information
  • Social Media

  • Share on Facebook

    Type Facebook Message below


    Suggested Message: View results for the following League: YMCA Racquetball League Windup


  • Visit our Event Sponsors Above


    R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

    Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
    Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions