Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament 2018

Tennis Tournament 5/25/2018 - 5/27/2018
Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament 2018
Mcghee Tennis Center - Atlanta , GA USA


 

The 2018 Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament
 
 
 
 
May 25-27 at McGhee Tennis Center
820 Beecher Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
 
 
 
 Register now and be apart of the great competition.

 
 
The first 20 paid registrants receive a fabulous prize.
 
$200 Cash prize to the winner of the Men's Open and Ladies 4.5 event.
 
 
 
 
The Elizabeth R. Coles Memorial Scholarship and Tennis Fam
have partnered together to help young adults continue their
education after being affected by cancer through their
own diagnosis or the diagnosis of an immediate loved one. 
The scholarship winner will receive $500
towards tuition, books or housing.
Application information will be available at the tournament.
 
 
 

Great family environment with plenty of food and plenty of tennis to play. 

 
 
Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament
Good food.
Good tennis.
Good fun. 
 

Tennis Tournament in Atlanta , GA USA

Recent Results

Mixed Doubles: 7.5 Single Elimination (Final)

Walter Clark / Joyce Frederick
/Atlanta, GA

def.

James Pressley / Dayvee Sutton
Atlanta, GA

6-4, 5-7, 6-1


Mixed Doubles: 8.5 Single Elimination (Final)

Michael Williams / Navilla Paul
Savannah, GA/

def.

Roger Simmons / Kimberly Bowen
Ellenwood, GA/

7-6, 6-1


Mixed Doubles: 9.0 Single Elimination (Final)

Jordan Harrell / Jazmine Davis
Lithonia, GA/Augusta, GA

def.

Eugene Holliday / Rhonda Harris
Fairburn, GA/Fayetteville, GA

6-3, 6-7, 6-3


Mixed Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (Final)

Alexis Thomas / Jerome Bunkley
Atlanta, GA

def.

Phalon Clowers / Rhonda Smith
Atlanta, GA/Snellville, GA

6-1, 6-0


Mixed Doubles: 7.0 Single Elimination (Final)

Deron Hardaway / Keri Sims
/Covington, GA

def.

Che Alexander / Titus Rachel
Atlanta, GA/Fairburn, GA

6-3, 6-1


Women's Doubles: 3.5 Single Elimination (Final)

Wendy Rachel / Joyce Frederick
Fayetteville, GA/Atlanta, GA

def.

Davia Dunbar / Robin Mason
Ellenwood, GA/Lithonia, GA

6-2, 6-1


Women's Doubles: 4.0 Single Elimination (Final)

Tara McGowan / Sherese Stringfield
Atlanta, GA/Austell, GA

def.

Vanessa Ngakeng / Sangeetha Krishnakumar
Atlanta, GA/Mableton, GA

6-4, 2-6, 6-4


Men's Doubles: 3.5 Single Elimination (Final)

Wayne Brooks / Livingston Frederick
GA/Atlanta, GA

def.

Porsch Fallen / Jose Escobar
Lithia Springs, GA/

6-4, 2-6, 6-4


Men's Doubles: 4.0 Single Elimination (Semis)

James Wood Jr / Rommie Jackson
Fayetteville, GA/Lawrenceville, GA

def.

Quentin Browne / Martin Fleming
Lilburn, GA/Krypton, UN

6-3, 6-4


Men's Doubles: 4.0 Single Elimination (Final)

Brandon Walker / Joseph Menyah
Atlanta , GA/Jonesboro, GA

def.

James Wood Jr / Rommie Jackson
Fayetteville, GA/Lawrenceville, GA

6-3, 6-4


Men's Doubles: 4.5 Single Elimination (Semis)

Jerome Coxton / Charles Gilmore
/Atlanta, GA

def.

Michael Graham / Roger Simmons
/Ellenwood, GA

6-4, 6-4


Men's Doubles: 4.5 Single Elimination (Final)

Jerome Coxton / Charles Gilmore
/Atlanta, GA

def.

Lonnie White / Michael Harden
Moultrie, Georgia/Martinez, GA

6-4, 6-4

Starting Times NOW Available

  • Starting times for first round matches are now available for viewing!
    Click here to view start times.
  • Text message Notifications

  • Fans and parents can track participants in this event. When director enters scores and results receive an instant text message or email.
    Click here to select players to track.
  • Registered Event Participants

  • Event Entry List
    View players that are registered for this event and see which divisions they have entered. Filter List by division to view all players in a specific division.
  • Entries by Club
  • Entries by School / University
  • Entries by City
  • Entries by State
  • Entries by Country
  • Live Matches

    Men's Doubles: Open (1)

    - Court: 1

    Total Time (min):

    Julius Mutetwa / Jordan Harrell - Columbia, Gauteng/Lithonia, GA

     

    Sam Kennedy / Eugene Holliday - Atlanta/Fairburn, GA

     

    Women's Doubles: 4.5 (1)

    - Court: 2

    Total Time (min):

    Gina Woods / Rhonda Harris - St. Mountain, GA/Fayetteville, GA

     

    Xersalyn Threet / Faedra James - Stone Mountain, GA/Snellville, GA

     

    Event Brackets and Results

  • View online draws by selecting a division
  • Tournament Results Summary
  • Media Match Report
    Track players progress throughout during the live event. Get result reports by division, city, state, club, or country.
  • Event Information

  • View event in R2 Sports app
    With app installed this takes you to event details screen in the app
  • Contact Event Director
    Derek and Audrey Sherrod
  • General Event Info
    Find entry deadlines, learn other important event details
  • Event Divisions and Fees
    View Divisions offered at this tournament, registration fees, and additional items to purchase when registering online.
  • Sponsors
    Show your support by visiting their websites.
  • Map
  • Hotel and Information
  • Social Media

  • Share on Facebook

    Type Facebook Message below


    Suggested Message: View results for the following Tournament: Tennis Fam Doubles Tournament 2018


  • Tennis Tournament
    Tennis Tournament
    Tennis Tournament
    Tennis Tournament
    Visit our Event Sponsors Above


    R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

    Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
    Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions