Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

5/18/2014 - 5/24/2014: 2014 Racquetball Canada Nationals

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 No Date / Time Set
Pierre Gareau / Sean Sauve
Terrebonne, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
BYE
(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (4)
Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
BYE
(cWBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Consolation Single Elimination (4)
 
TotalSubGroup2 Date: Sunday 5/18/2014
Colin O'Shea / David Bates
Gatineau, QC/Chelsea, QC
Def.
Cliff Hood / Paul Bourque
Yarmouth, NS/Montreal, QC
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3013 Sun 2:00 PM 15-12, 15-5
Peter Silver / Postie Connolly
Montréal, QC/Charlottetown, PE
Def.
Roger Havrilenko / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3013 Sun 2:00 PM 15-9, 14-16, 11-9
Charles Rozansky / Richard Larivee
Def.
Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay
(M55D1) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Sun 2:00 PM 15-10, 15-13
Daniel Casavant / Robert Melancon
Def.
Barry Moore / Ken Gibson
(M55D2) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Sun 2:00 PM 15-5, 15-4
Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Matthew Swaine / Chandon Yu
Etobicoke, ON/Brampton, ON
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Sun 2:00 PM 15-6, 15-5
Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne
Mercier, QC/Penetanguishene, ON
Def.
Anthony Schonberger / Mitch Brayley
Hamilton, ON/Calgary, AB
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (12) clubCode3013 Sun 3:00 PM 15-5, 15-9
Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon
St-jacques De Montca, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (5) clubCode3013 Sun 3:00 PM 15-3, 15-11
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve
Valleyfield, QC/L'assomption, QC
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (6) clubCode3013 Sun 3:00 PM 15-9, 15-6
Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod
Saskatoon, SK/Dartmouth, NS
Def.
Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (7) clubCode3013 Sun 3:00 PM 15-0, 15-12
Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin
Quebec City, QC/Quebec, QC
Def.
Terry Nelson / Adrian Webb
Tecumseh, ON/Cambridge, ON
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3013 Sun 4:00 PM 13-15, 15-0, 11-8
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche / Charles Rozansky
St-zotique, QC/Montreal, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3013 Sun 4:00 PM 15-8, 12-15, 11-7
Dan Smith / Len Gerelus
Timberlea, NS/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Pierre Gareau / Sean Sauve
Terrebonne, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (5) clubCode3013 Sun 4:00 PM 15-3, 15-1
Bruce Robinson / Darrell Davis
Lumsden, SK/Regina, SK
Def.
John Mallard / Scott Lacey
Charlottetown, PE/995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (7) clubCode3013 Sun 4:00 PM 16-14, 15-7
Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay
Napierville, QC/Brossard, QC
Def.
Michel Lodi / Richard Jolin
Saint-constant, QC/Montreal, QC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (6) clubCode3013 Sun 4:00 PM 15-7, 15-6
Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne
Lachenaie, QC/Joliette, QC
Def.
Tanner Mattson / Trevor Webb
North Vancouver, BC/Cambridge, ON
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Sun 5:00 PM 10-15, 15-10, 11-9
Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice
Saskatoon, SK/Macrorie, SK
Def.
Hugo Laprise / Sebastien Juteau
Sherbrooke, QC/Boucherville, QC
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Sun 5:00 PM 15-12, 11-15, 11-4
Charlie Chase / Paul Bourque
Beaconsfield, QC/Montreal, QC
Def.
Barry Warrack / Bob Papineau
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (7) clubCode3013 Sun 5:00 PM 15-4, 15-1
Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC/Regina, SK
Def.
Valerie Fallu / Alexis Iwaasa
Brossard, QC/Lethbridge, AB
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3013 Sun 5:00 PM 15-4, 15-8
Charles Bedard / Michael Leduc
Boisbriand, QC/Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent
St-charles Borromee, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3013 Sun 5:00 PM 15-4, 15-4
Josee Grandmaitre / Jen Saunders
Longueuil, QC/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Michele Morissette / Danielle Drury
Baie-comeau, QC/Saskatoon, SK
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3013 Sun 6:00 PM 15-6, 15-6
Daniel Casavant / Marc Duquette
Montreal, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3013 Sun 6:00 PM 10-15, 15-7, 11-9
Len Gerelus / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Barry Moore / Ken Gibson
Lower Coverdale, NB/Riverview, NB
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (6) clubCode3013 Sun 6:00 PM 15-6, 15-8
Christian Berger / Michel Rochon
Brossard, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Donald Dery / Sean Sauve
Chelsea, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (5) clubCode3013 Sun 6:00 PM 15-8, 12-15, 11-8
Lynda Howell / Reg Atkins
Saskatoon, SK/Calgary, AB
Def.
Gwen Smoluk / Laurent Bissonnette
Winnipeg, MB/Dufresne, MB
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (8) clubCode3013 Sun 7:00 PM 15-5, 16-14
Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montca, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (5) clubCode3013 Sun 7:00 PM 15-12, 15-8
Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/St-charles Borromee, QC
Def.
Marion McBride / Dan Smith
St Albert, AB/Timberlea, NS
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (6) clubCode3013 Sun 7:00 PM 10-15, 15-8, 14-12
Juliette Parent / Charles Bedard
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/Boisbriand, QC
Def.
Roberta Mack / Darrell Davis
Winnipeg, MB/Regina, SK
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (7) clubCode3013 Sun 7:00 PM 15-17, 15-8, 11-8
 
TotalSubGroup3 Date: Monday 5/19/2014
Charles Bedard / Michael Leduc
Boisbriand, QC/Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Daniel Casavant / Marc Duquette
Montreal, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3013 Mon 9:00 AM 16-14, 7-15, 11-9
Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve
Quebec City, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent
St-charles Borromee, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3013 Mon 9:00 AM 15-6, 15-6
Michele Morissette / Nicolas Bousquet
Def.
Jessica Leduc / Sebastien Juteau
(XOE1) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Mon 9:00 AM 15-3, 15-5
Brigitte Richard / Tommy Murray
Def.
Jessica Nelson / Mitch Brayley
(XOE2) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Mon 9:00 AM 15-11, 15-7
Carl Lalande / Claude Paul
Def.
Barry Moore / Ken Gibson
(M55D2) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Mon 9:00 AM 15-2, 15-2
Nathaniel Husulak / Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK/Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Mon 10:00 AM 15-5, 15-5
Tim Landeryou / Pedro Castro
Saskatoon, SK/Brossard, QC
Def.
Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice
Saskatoon, SK/Macrorie, SK
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Mon 10:00 AM 15-3, 15-6
Christian Berger / Michel Rochon
Brossard, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Laurent Bissonnette / Roger Havrilenko
Dufresne, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 10:00 AM 13-15, 15-5, 11-9
Pierre Gareau / Serge Thisdale
Def.
Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay
(M55D1) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Mon 10:00 AM 14-16, 15-6, 11-3
Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride
Lethbridge, AB/St Albert, AB
Def.
Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon
St-jacques De Montca, QC/L'assomption, QC
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 6-15, 17-15, 11-3
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod
Saskatoon, SK/Dartmouth, NS
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 15-0, 15-7
Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve
Valleyfield, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(cWBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 15-7, 16-18, 11-7
Len Gerelus / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Charlie Chase / Paul Bourque
Beaconsfield, QC/Montreal, QC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 15-5, 15-5
Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin
Quebec City, QC/Quebec, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 15-9, 15-10
Vincent Gagnon / Samuel Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne
Lachenaie, QC/Joliette, QC
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Mon 12:00 PM 15-4, 15-1
Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne
Mercier, QC/Penetanguishene, ON
Def.
Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen
Lethbridge, AB/Brandon, MB
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Mon 12:00 PM 15-12, 15-11
Hugo Laprise / Sebastien Juteau
Sherbrooke, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Matthew Swaine / Chandon Yu
Etobicoke, ON/Brampton, ON
(MODR) Men's Doubles: Open Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Mon 12:00 PM 15-8, 15-11
Anthony Schonberger / Mitch Brayley
Hamilton, ON/Calgary, AB
Def.
Tanner Mattson / Trevor Webb
North Vancouver, BC/Cambridge, ON
(MODR) Men's Doubles: Open Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Mon 12:00 PM 15-4, 0-15, 11-4
Jacques Demers / Richard Larivee
Terrebonne, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Terry Nelson / Adrian Webb
Tecumseh, ON/Cambridge, ON
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3013 Mon 12:00 PM 15-1, 15-2
Josee Grandmaitre / Jen Saunders
Longueuil, QC/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Valerie Fallu / Alexis Iwaasa
Brossard, QC/Lethbridge, AB
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3013 Mon 1:00 PM 15-4, 15-8
Carl Lalande / Reg Atkins
Lasalle, QC/Calgary, AB
Def.
Dan Smith / Len Gerelus
Timberlea, NS/Winnipeg, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 1:00 PM 6-15, 15-13, 11-1
Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay
Napierville, QC/Brossard, QC
Def.
Bruce Robinson / Darrell Davis
Lumsden, SK/Regina, SK
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 1:00 PM 15-10, 15-11
Daniel Casavant / Marc Duquette
Montreal, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent
St-charles Borromee, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3013 Mon 1:00 PM 11-15, 15-10, 11-0
Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve
Quebec City, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3013 Mon 1:00 PM 15-4, 15-1
Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC/Regina, SK
Def.
Michele Morissette / Danielle Drury
Baie-comeau, QC/Saskatoon, SK
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Mon 2:00 PM 15-10, 15-12
Roger Havrilenko / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Colin O'Shea / David Bates
Gatineau, QC/Chelsea, QC
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3013 Mon 2:00 PM 16-14, 15-10
Peter Silver / Postie Connolly
Montréal, QC/Charlottetown, PE
Def.
Cliff Hood / Paul Bourque
Yarmouth, NS/Montreal, QC
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Mon 2:00 PM 15-6, 15-1
Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montca, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Lynda Howell / Reg Atkins
Saskatoon, SK/Calgary, AB
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 3:00 PM 15-8, 15-11
Juliette Parent / Charles Bedard
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/Boisbriand, QC
Def.
Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/St-charles Borromee, QC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 3:00 PM 10-15, 15-3, 11-8
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk / Laurent Bissonnette
Winnipeg, MB/Dufresne, MB
(cXAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 3:00 PM 15-10, 15-7
Marion McBride / Dan Smith
St Albert, AB/Timberlea, NS
Def.
Roberta Mack / Darrell Davis
Winnipeg, MB/Regina, SK
(cXAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 3:00 PM 15-5, 15-7
Carl Lalande / Claude Paul
Def.
Daniel Casavant / Robert Melancon
(M55D2) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Mon 4:00 PM 10-15, 16-14, 11-1
Brigitte Gingras / Martin Sauve
St-hubert, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Sue Macleod / Lorne Renouf
Dartmouth, NS/Prince Albert, SK
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3013 Mon 4:00 PM 15-8, 15-9
Barry Moore / Ken Gibson
Lower Coverdale, NB/Riverview, NB
Def.
Barry Warrack / Bob Papineau
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(cMCD) Men's Doubles: C Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 4:00 PM 15-5, 15-5
Murielle Boivin / Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC/Quebec, QC
Def.
Lynda Rochon / Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3013 Mon 4:00 PM 15-6, 15-9
Tim Landeryou / Pedro Castro
Saskatoon, SK/Brossard, QC
Def.
Nathaniel Husulak / Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK/Saskatoon, SK
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Mon 5:00 PM 15-10, 15-13
Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice
Saskatoon, SK/Macrorie, SK
(MODB) Men's Doubles: Open Blue Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Mon 5:00 PM 15-10, 15-4
Jacques Demers / Richard Larivee
Terrebonne, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche / Charles Rozansky
St-zotique, QC/Montreal, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3013 Mon 5:00 PM 15-3, 15-8
Vincent Gagnon / Samuel Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne
Mercier, QC/Penetanguishene, ON
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Mon 6:00 PM 15-8, 15-10
Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen
Lethbridge, AB/Brandon, MB
Def.
Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne
Lachenaie, QC/Joliette, QC
(MODB) Men's Doubles: Open Blue Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Mon 6:00 PM 15-13, 15-8
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Terry Nelson / Adrian Webb
Tecumseh, ON/Cambridge, ON
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3013 Mon 6:00 PM 15-11, 15-10
Pierre Gareau / Serge Thisdale
Def.
Charles Rozansky / Richard Larivee
(M55D1) Men's Doubles: 55+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Mon 7:00 PM 13-15, 15-8, 11-8
Jewel Sauve / Michael Leduc
Def.
Jessica Leduc / Sebastien Juteau
(XOE1) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Mon 7:00 PM 15-11, 15-10
Danielle Drury / Barret Husulak
Def.
Jessica Nelson / Mitch Brayley
(XOE2) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Mon 7:00 PM 15-3, 15-11
 
TotalSubGroup4 Date: Tuesday 5/20/2014
John Mallard / Scott Lacey
Charlottetown, PE/995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
Def.
Michel Lodi / Richard Jolin
Saint-constant, QC/Montreal, QC
(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Tue 9:00 AM 15-11, 11-15, 11-6
Charles Bedard / Michael Leduc
Boisbriand, QC/Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3013 Tue 9:00 AM 15-10, 15-9
Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve
Quebec City, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Daniel Casavant / Marc Duquette
Montreal, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3013 Tue 9:00 AM 15-5, 7-15, 12-10
Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin
Quebec City, QC/Quebec, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche / Charles Rozansky
St-zotique, QC/Montreal, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3013 Tue 10:00 AM 15-7, 7-15, 11-4
Jacques Demers / Richard Larivee
Terrebonne, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3013 Tue 10:00 AM 15-3, 15-9
Michele Morissette / Nicolas Bousquet
Def.
Jewel Sauve / Michael Leduc
(XOE1) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 10:00 AM 15-3, 15-8
Brigitte Richard / Tommy Murray
Def.
Danielle Drury / Barret Husulak
(XOE2) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 10:00 AM 15-1, 15-11
Brigitte Gingras / Martin Sauve
St-hubert, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Lynda Rochon / Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3013 Tue 11:00 AM 15-8, 15-9
Murielle Boivin / Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC/Quebec, QC
Def.
Sue Macleod / Lorne Renouf
Dartmouth, NS/Prince Albert, SK
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Tue 11:00 AM 15-4, 15-2
Roger Havrilenko / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Cliff Hood / Paul Bourque
Yarmouth, NS/Montreal, QC
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Tue 12:00 PM 11-15, 15-2, 11-2
Colin O'Shea / David Bates
Gatineau, QC/Chelsea, QC
Def.
Peter Silver / Postie Connolly
Montréal, QC/Charlottetown, PE
(M65D) Men's Doubles: 65+ Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 12:00 PM 15-7, 15-5
Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve
Valleyfield, QC/L'assomption, QC
(cWBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 12:00 PM 17-15, 11-15, 11-9
Tanner Mattson / Trevor Webb
North Vancouver, BC/Cambridge, ON
Def.
Matthew Swaine / Chandon Yu
Etobicoke, ON/Brampton, ON
(MODR) Men's Doubles: Open Red Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Tue 1:00 PM 15-13, 15-7
Charles Rozansky / Richard Larivee
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Daniel Casavant / Robert Melancon
Montreal, QC/Greenfield-park, QC
(M55DP2) Men's Doubles: 55+ Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-7
Carl Lalande / Claude Paul
Lasalle, QC/Montreal, QC
Def.
Pierre Gareau / Serge Thisdale
Terrebonne, QC/Charlemagne, QC
(M55DP1) Men's Doubles: 55+ Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 1:00 PM 15-10, 15-8
Anthony Schonberger / Mitch Brayley
Hamilton, ON/Calgary, AB
Def.
Hugo Laprise / Sebastien Juteau
Sherbrooke, QC/Boucherville, QC
(MODR) Men's Doubles: Open Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Tue 2:00 PM 12-15, 15-2, 11-8
Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice
Saskatoon, SK/Macrorie, SK
Def.
Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne
Lachenaie, QC/Joliette, QC
(MODB) Men's Doubles: Open Blue Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Tue 2:00 PM 15-10, 9-15, 13-11
Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent
St-charles Borromee, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam
Montreal, QC/Repentigny, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3013 Tue 2:00 PM 15-5, 15-6
Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve
Quebec City, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Charles Bedard / Michael Leduc
Boisbriand, QC/Valleyfield, QC
(MEAD) Men's Doubles: Elite / A Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 2:00 PM 15-6, 15-5
Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen
Lethbridge, AB/Brandon, MB
Def.
Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
(MODB) Men's Doubles: Open Blue Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Tue 3:00 PM 15-11, 15-7
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride
Lethbridge, AB/St Albert, AB
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 3:00 PM 15-13, 15-10
Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon
St-jacques De Montca, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod
Saskatoon, SK/Dartmouth, NS
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination Third clubCode3013 Tue 3:00 PM 15-2, 15-5
Donald Dery / Sean Sauve
Chelsea, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Barry Moore / Ken Gibson
Lower Coverdale, NB/Riverview, NB
(cMCD) Men's Doubles: C Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 3:00 PM 15-8, 15-12
Michele Morissette / Danielle Drury
Baie-comeau, QC/Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Valerie Fallu / Alexis Iwaasa
Brossard, QC/Lethbridge, AB
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Tue 4:00 PM 11-15, 15-5, 11-5
Christian Berger / Michel Rochon
Brossard, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Len Gerelus / Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB/Winnipeg, MB
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 4:00 PM 5-15, 15-12, 11-5
Laurent Bissonnette / Roger Havrilenko
Dufresne, MB/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Charlie Chase / Paul Bourque
Beaconsfield, QC/Montreal, QC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Single Elimination Third clubCode3013 Tue 4:00 PM 15-8, 15-11
Terry Nelson / Adrian Webb
Tecumseh, ON/Cambridge, ON
Def.
Alain Livernoche / Charles Rozansky
St-zotique, QC/Montreal, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3013 Tue 4:00 PM 15-3, 12-15, 11-4
Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne
Mercier, QC/Penetanguishene, ON
Def.
Nathaniel Husulak / Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK/Saskatoon, SK
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Tue 5:00 PM 15-11, 11-15, 11-8
Josee Grandmaitre / Jen Saunders
Longueuil, QC/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC/Regina, SK
(WOD) Women's Doubles: Open Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 5:00 PM 15-2, 11-15, 11-8
Jacques Demers / Richard Larivee
Terrebonne, QC/Repentigny, QC
Def.
Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin
Quebec City, QC/Quebec, QC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 5:00 PM 16-14, 15-6
Danielle Drury / Barret Husulak
Saskatoon, SK/Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Jewel Sauve / Michael Leduc
L''assomption, QC/Valleyfield, QC
(XOEP2) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 5:00 PM 15-10, 15-3
Vincent Gagnon / Samuel Murray
Montreal, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Tim Landeryou / Pedro Castro
Saskatoon, SK/Brossard, QC
(MODG) Men's Doubles: Open Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Tue 6:00 PM 15-12, 15-2
Marion McBride / Dan Smith
St Albert, AB/Timberlea, NS
Def.
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
(cXAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 6:00 PM 15-10, 8-15, 11-5
Sue Macleod / Lorne Renouf
Dartmouth, NS/Prince Albert, SK
Def.
Lynda Rochon / Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC/L'assomption, QC
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Tue 6:00 PM 7-15, 15-8, 11-4
Brigitte Gingras / Martin Sauve
St-hubert, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
Murielle Boivin / Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC/Quebec, QC
(MIXAA) Mixed Doubles: AA Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Tue 6:00 PM 15-10, 15-2
Carl Lalande / Reg Atkins
Lasalle, QC/Calgary, AB
Def.
Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay
Napierville, QC/Brossard, QC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 7:00 PM 15-10, 15-7
Dan Smith / Len Gerelus
Timberlea, NS/Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Bruce Robinson / Darrell Davis
Lumsden, SK/Regina, SK
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination Third clubCode3013 Tue 7:00 PM 10-15, 15-7, 11-3
Pierre Gareau / Sean Sauve
Terrebonne, QC/L'assomption, QC
Def.
John Mallard / Scott Lacey
Charlottetown, PE/995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 7:00 PM 15-11, 15-9
Brigitte Richard / Tommy Murray
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC/Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Michele Morissette / Nicolas Bousquet
Baie-comeau, QC/Montreal, QC
(XOEP1) Mixed Doubles: Open / Elite Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 8:00 PM 15-9, 9-15, 11-3
Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/St-charles Borromee, QC
Def.
Lynda Howell / Reg Atkins
Saskatoon, SK/Calgary, AB
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination Third clubCode3013 Tue 8:00 PM 15-10, 11-15, 11-9
Juliette Parent / Charles Bedard
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC/Boisbriand, QC
Def.
Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montca, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 8:00 PM 15-2, 15-10
 
TotalSubGroup5 Date: Wednesday 5/21/2014
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
Def.
Allan Meston
Charlottown, PE
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 9:00 AM 14-16, 15-13, 11-8
John Mallard
Charlottetown, PE
Def.
Andre Poirier
Dorval, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Wed 9:00 AM 15-10, 11-15, 11-5
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
Def.
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Wed 9:00 AM 15-0, 15-6
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
Def.
Laurent Bissonnette
Dufresne, MB
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 9:00 AM 15-3, 15-10
Alain Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Patrick Jauvin
Lachenaie, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (17) clubCode3013 Wed 10:00 AM 15-12, 15-11
Kurtis Cullen
Brandon, MB
Def.
Anthony Schonberger
Hamilton, ON
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (24) clubCode3013 Wed 10:00 AM 15-8, 15-3
Nathaniel Husulak
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Trevor Webb
Cambridge, ON
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (25) clubCode3013 Wed 10:00 AM 15-7, 12-15, 11-6
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 10:00 AM 7-15, 15-7, 11-0
Michel Boulay
Brossard, QC
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3013 Wed 10:00 AM 15-9, 15-5
Coby Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (28) clubCode3013 Wed 11:00 AM 15-2, 15-0
Troy Brooks
Sherwood Park, AB
Def.
Michael Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (21) clubCode3013 Wed 11:00 AM 15-5, 15-9
Tommy Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Matthew Swaine
Etobicoke, ON
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (20) clubCode3013 Wed 11:00 AM 15-2, 15-8
Paul Bourque
Montreal, QC
Def.
Claude Gendron
Valleyfield, QC
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3013 Wed 11:00 AM 15-2, 15-0
Tanner Prentice
Macrorie, SK
Def.
Nicolas Bousquet
Montreal, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (19) clubCode3013 Wed 12:00 PM 15-5, 15-9
Francis Guillemette
Mercier, QC
Def.
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (22) clubCode3013 Wed 12:00 PM 15-7, 15-11
Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (27) clubCode3013 Wed 12:00 PM 15-6, 15-4
Cliff Hood
Yarmouth, NS
Def.
Rodrigue Belanger
Drummondville, QC
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3013 Wed 12:00 PM 15-3, 15-1
David Bates
Chelsea, QC
Def.
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
(M70+1) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 12:00 PM 10-15, 15-6, 11-7
Chandon Yu
Brampton, ON
Def.
Chris Exner
Saskatoon, SK
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (26) clubCode3013 Wed 1:00 PM 5-15, 15-13, 12-10
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
Def.
Mitch Brayley
Calgary, AB
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (23) clubCode3013 Wed 1:00 PM 15-10, 16-14
Sebastien Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Hugo Laprise
Sherbrooke, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (18) clubCode3013 Wed 1:00 PM 15-13, 15-10
Pierre Gareau
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+1) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 1:00 PM 15-4, 15-10
Roger Havrilenko
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+2) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-2
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Leanne Neubauer
Calgary, AB
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM WBF - No Show
Christine Richardson
Regina, SK
Def.
Danielle Drury
Saskatoon, SK
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (12) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 15-9, 15-5
Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Lynda Howell
Saskatoon, SK
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 15-9, 15-10
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
Def.
Michael Puiia
Stratford, PE
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 11-15, 15-12, 11-4
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Karla Drury
Saskatoon, SK
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 15-0, 15-1
Isabelle Lapierre
St-jacques De Montca, QC
Def.
Jessica Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 15-5, 15-1
Valerie Fallu
Brossard, QC
Def.
Cher Woodward
Winnipeg, MB
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Wed 3:00 PM 15-4, 15-2
Brigitte Richard
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC
Def.
Alexis Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Wed 3:00 PM 15-12, 15-4
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Scott Lacey
995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 3:00 PM 15-10, 15-6
Dave Boyd
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Alejandro Duran
Lanoraie, QC
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Wed 3:00 PM 13-15, 15-9, 11-1
Vincent Gagnon
Montreal, QC
Def.
Alain Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (16) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-1, 15-3
Nathaniel Husulak
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Kurtis Cullen
Brandon, MB
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-7, 15-4
Michel Lodi
Saint-constant, QC
Def.
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-5, 15-1
Michel Ouellette
Laval, QC
Def.
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-10, 9-15, 11-7
John Mallard
Charlottetown, PE
Def.
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-13, 15-9
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
Def.
Donald Dery
Chelsea, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Wed 4:00 PM 15-13, 12-15, 14-12
Coby Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Troy Brooks
Sherwood Park, AB
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (12) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-1, 15-7
Pedro Castro
Brossard, QC
Def.
Tommy Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (13) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-7, 15-0
Andre Poirier
Dorval, QC
Def.
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
(MCR1) Men's Singles: C Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-5, 15-8
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
Robert Melancon
Greenfield-park, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-3, 15-8
Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Terry Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-11, 15-7
Christian Boudreau
St-charles Borromee, QC
Def.
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Wed 5:00 PM 15-8, 15-5
Samuel Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Nicolas Bousquet
Montreal, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (14) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 15-3, 15-0
Francis Guillemette
Mercier, QC
Def.
Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 16-14, 15-13
Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC
Def.
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 15-7, 15-7
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
Def.
James Bileski
Dugald, MB
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 15-7, 15-3
Carl Lalande
Lasalle, QC
Def.
Charles Rozansky
Montreal, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 15-5, 15-10
Daniel Casavant
Montreal, QC
Def.
Reg Atkins
Calgary, AB
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Wed 6:00 PM 15-13, 15-9
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
Def.
Chandon Yu
Brampton, ON
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Wed 7:00 PM 15-8, 15-4
Tim Landeryou
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Sebastien Juteau
Boucherville, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (15) clubCode3013 Wed 7:00 PM 15-6, 15-8
Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche
St-zotique, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3013 Wed 7:00 PM 15-4, 15-5
Jean Nolet
Quebec City, QC
Def.
Carl Truchon
Anjou, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3013 Wed 7:00 PM 15-12, 15-8
Richard Larivee
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Wed 7:00 PM 15-1, 15-1
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
Def.
Sylvain Wilscam
Repentigny, QC
(ME1) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 7-15, 15-6, 11-4
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
Def.
Charles Bedard
Boisbriand, QC
(ME2) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 4-15, 15-10, 11-4
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 14-15, 15-3, 11-3
Jean-francois Chenier
Joliette, QC
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 2-15, 15-13, 11-7
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
Def.
Christian Berger
Brossard, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 15-9, 15-9
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
Def.
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Wed 8:00 PM 15-8, 15-9
 
TotalSubGroup6 Date: Thursday 5/22/2014
Trevor Webb
Cambridge, ON
Def.
Anthony Schonberger
Hamilton, ON
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (9) clubCode3013 Thu 9:00 AM 15-12, 15-2
Michael Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (12) clubCode3013 Thu 9:00 AM 15-11, 9-15, 11-4
Robert Melancon
Greenfield-park, QC
Def.
Laurent Bissonnette
Dufresne, MB
(M55+R) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Red Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 9:00 AM 15-7, 15-3
Chris Exner
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Mitch Brayley
Calgary, AB
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (10) clubCode3013 Thu 10:00 AM 15-9, 15-17, 11-0
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
Def.
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Thu 10:00 AM 9-15, 15-4, 11-7
Donald Dery
Chelsea, QC
Def.
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
(MCB) Men's Singles: C Blue Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 10:00 AM 18-16, 15-11
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
Def.
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
(MCB) Men's Singles: C Blue Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 10:00 AM 15-12, 15-6
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
Def.
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 11:00 AM 15-7, 15-4
Darrell Davis
Regina, SK
Def.
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 11:00 AM 15-7, 15-12
Len Gerelus
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 11:00 AM 15-7, 15-12
Dave Boyd
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Richard Jolin
Montreal, QC
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 11:00 AM 15-11, 11-15, 11-6
Jessica Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
Def.
Karla Drury
Saskatoon, SK
(WBR2) Women's Singles: B Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Thu 11:00 AM 15-8, 15-4
Jean Nolet
Quebec City, QC
Def.
Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-5, 15-4
Jacques Demers
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Carl Truchon
Anjou, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-3, 15-4
Richard Larivee
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Carl Lalande
Lasalle, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-10, 15-11
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
Daniel Casavant
Montreal, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-11, 16-14
Paul Bourque
Montreal, QC
Def.
Rodrigue Belanger
Drummondville, QC
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-2, 15-3
Cliff Hood
Yarmouth, NS
Def.
Claude Gendron
Valleyfield, QC
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Thu 12:00 PM 15-5, 15-0
Frederique Lambert
Montreal, QC
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-0, 15-0
Christine Richardson
Regina, SK
Def.
Michele Morissette
Baie-comeau, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-8, 15-7
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Jean-francois Chenier
Joliette, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-5, 15-4
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
Def.
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-13, 15-10
Peter Silver
Montréal, QC
Def.
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
(M70+1) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-2, 15-6
Danielle Drury
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Cher Woodward
Winnipeg, MB
(WOR1) Women's Singles: Open Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-3
Josee Grandmaitre
Longueuil, QC
Def.
Valerie Fallu
Brossard, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 2:00 PM 15-4, 15-10
Jen Saunders
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Brigitte Richard
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 2:00 PM 15-7, 15-11
John Webb
Halifax, NS
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(MDR) Men's Singles: D Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 2:00 PM 15-1, 15-5
Christian Berger
Brossard, QC
Def.
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
(MDR) Men's Singles: D Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 2:00 PM 15-6, 12-15, 11-1
Alain Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Kurtis Cullen
Brandon, MB
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 2:00 PM 15-12, 15-13
Sebastien Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Chandon Yu
Brampton, ON
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 3:00 PM 15-1, 15-6
Tommy Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Troy Brooks
Sherwood Park, AB
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 3:00 PM 15-8, 15-8
Nicolas Bousquet
Montreal, QC
Def.
Lee Connell
Saskatoon, SK
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 3:00 PM 9-15, 15-8, 11-2
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Alejandro Duran
Lanoraie, QC
(MBR) Men's Singles: B Red Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 3:00 PM 15-11, 15-11
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
Def.
Michel Boulay
Brossard, QC
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3013 Thu 3:00 PM 16-14, 15-10
Vincent Gagnon
Montreal, QC
Def.
Nathaniel Husulak
Saskatoon, SK
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 4:00 PM 15-3, 15-1
Patrick Jauvin
Lachenaie, QC
Def.
Trevor Webb
Cambridge, ON
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 4:00 PM 8-15, 15-13, 11-4
Matthew Swaine
Etobicoke, ON
Def.
Michael Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 4:00 PM 15-7, 15-7
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
Michael Puiia
Stratford, PE
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3013 Thu 4:00 PM WBF - No Show
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
Def.
Scott Lacey
995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
(MBR) Men's Singles: B Red Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 4:00 PM 15-11, 3-15, 11-4
Coby Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Pedro Castro
Brossard, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 13-15, 17-15, 11-1
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
Def.
Tanner Prentice
Macrorie, SK
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 6-15, 15-6, 11-8
Chris Exner
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Hugo Laprise
Sherbrooke, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 15-9, 10-15, 11-7
Andre Poirier
Dorval, QC
Def.
Allan Meston
Charlottown, PE
(MCR1) Men's Singles: C Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 10-15, 15-1, 11-6
Lynda Rochon
L'assomption, QC
Def.
Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (8) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 15-4, 15-6
Gwen Smoluk
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Marion McBride
St Albert, AB
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (5) clubCode3013 Thu 5:00 PM 15-10, 14-16, 11-4
Samuel Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Francis Guillemette
Mercier, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-8, 15-10
Terry Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
Def.
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MAR) Men's Singles: A Red Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-10, 15-8
Michel Lodi
Saint-constant, QC
Def.
Michel Ouellette
Laval, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-7, 15-8
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
Def.
John Mallard
Charlottetown, PE
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 17-15, 15-7
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Sue Macleod
Dartmouth, NS
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-11, 15-3
Brigitte Gingras
St-hubert, QC
Def.
Isabelle Lapierre
St-jacques De Montca, QC
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-13, 15-3
Tim Landeryou
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 15-7, 15-4
Carl Truchon
Anjou, QC
Def.
Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 8-15, 15-6, 11-5
Jacques Demers
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche
St-zotique, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 15-3, 15-1
Charles Rozansky
Montreal, QC
Def.
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
(M55+R) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 15-9, 15-6
Robert Melancon
Greenfield-park, QC
Def.
Reg Atkins
Calgary, AB
(M55+R) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 15-12, 15-9
Murielle Boivin
Quebec, QC
Def.
Cher Woodward
Winnipeg, MB
(WA) Women's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Thu 7:00 PM 15-4, 15-10
Sylvain Wilscam
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet
Montreal, QC
(ME1) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 8:00 PM 15-8, 15-10
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
Def.
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
(ME2) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 8:00 PM 15-10, 15-10
Postie Connolly
Charlottetown, PE
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+2) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 8:00 PM 15-4, 15-4
Colin O'Shea
Gatineau, QC
Def.
Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+1) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Thu 8:00 PM 15-8, 15-2
 
TotalSubGroup7 Date: Friday 5/23/2014
Tanner Prentice
Macrorie, SK
Def.
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
(MOW) Men's Singles: Open White Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Fri 9:00 AM 15-1, 15-8
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
(MBR) Men's Singles: B Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 9:00 AM 9-15, 15-4, 11-9
Richard Jolin
Montreal, QC
Def.
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
(MBR) Men's Singles: B Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 9:00 AM 16-14, 15-5
Reg Atkins
Calgary, AB
Def.
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
(M55+W) Men's Age Singles: 55+ White Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 9:00 AM 15-4, 15-5
Christian Berger
Brossard, QC
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(MDR) Men's Singles: D Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 9:00 AM 15-9, 13-15, 11-9
Mitch Brayley
Calgary, AB
Def.
Hugo Laprise
Sherbrooke, QC
(MOW) Men's Singles: Open White Olympic Format (7) clubCode3013 Fri 10:00 AM 15-17, 15-12, 11-3
Michael Puiia
Stratford, PE
Def.
Michel Boulay
Brossard, QC
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3013 Fri 10:00 AM 15-9, 15-10
Roger Havrilenko
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Postie Connolly
Charlottetown, PE
(M65+2) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 10:00 AM 9-15, 15-10, 11-6
Pierre Gareau
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Colin O'Shea
Gatineau, QC
(M65+1) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 10:00 AM 15-5, 15-7
Patrick Jauvin
Lachenaie, QC
Def.
Matthew Swaine
Etobicoke, ON
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 11:00 AM 15-9, 15-4
Peter Silver
Montréal, QC
Def.
David Bates
Chelsea, QC
(M70+1) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 11:00 AM 15-12, 15-10
Rodrigue Belanger
Drummondville, QC
Def.
Claude Gendron
Valleyfield, QC
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Fri 11:00 AM 15-13, 15-13
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3013 Fri 11:00 AM 15-3, 15-0
Danielle Drury
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Alexis Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WOR1) Women's Singles: Open Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3013 Fri 11:00 AM 14-16, 15-13, 11-8
Michele Morissette
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WOB) Women's Singles: Open Blue Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-4, 15-8
Brigitte Richard
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC
Def.
Valerie Fallu
Brossard, QC
(WOB) Women's Singles: Open Blue Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-8, 3-15, 11-7
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
Def.
Darrell Davis
Regina, SK
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-1, 15-4
Dave Boyd
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Len Gerelus
Winnipeg, MB
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-9, 12-15, 11-2
Paul Bourque
Montreal, QC
Def.
Cliff Hood
Yarmouth, NS
(M70+2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-2, 15-3
Chris Exner
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 12:00 PM 15-3, 15-5
Lynda Rochon
L'assomption, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk
Winnipeg, MB
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 15-10, 15-13
Brigitte Gingras
St-hubert, QC
Def.
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-10
Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Marion McBride
St Albert, AB
(WBB) Women's Singles: B Blue Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 15-4, 15-7
Isabelle Lapierre
St-jacques De Montca, QC
Def.
Sue Macleod
Dartmouth, NS
(WBB) Women's Singles: B Blue Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 6-15, 15-9, 11-9
Lynda Howell
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Karla Drury
Saskatoon, SK
(WBR2) Women's Singles: B Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 15-4, 15-6
Pedro Castro
Brossard, QC
Def.
Nathaniel Husulak
Saskatoon, SK
(MOGC) Men's Singles: Open 5-8 Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM 15-8, 15-10
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
Def.
Francis Guillemette
Mercier, QC
(MOGC) Men's Singles: Open 5-8 Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM 15-2, 15-6
Michel Lodi
Saint-constant, QC
Def.
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM 11-15, 15-7, 11-3
Michel Ouellette
Laval, QC
Def.
John Mallard
Charlottetown, PE
(MCG) Men's Singles: C Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM 15-13, 15-4
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(MDR) Men's Singles: D Red Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM 15-2, 15-1
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
James Bileski
Dugald, MB
(MAR) Men's Singles: A Red Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 2:00 PM WBF - No Show
Anthony Schonberger
Hamilton, ON
Def.
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
(MOW) Men's Singles: Open White Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 3:00 PM 15-3, 15-4
Mitch Brayley
Calgary, AB
Def.
Tanner Prentice
Macrorie, SK
(MOW) Men's Singles: Open White Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 3:00 PM 12-15, 15-13, 11-6
Frederique Lambert
Montreal, QC
Def.
Christine Richardson
Regina, SK
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 3:00 PM 15-6, 15-5
Normen Gleeton
Longueuil, QC
Def.
Allan Meston
Charlottown, PE
(MCR1) Men's Singles: C Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 3:00 PM 13-15, 15-8, 11-4
Terry Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
Def.
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
(MAR) Men's Singles: A Red Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 3:00 PM 12-15, 15-12, 11-1
Jen Saunders
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Josee Grandmaitre
Longueuil, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 4:00 PM 15-8, 8-15, 11-8
Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC
Def.
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 4:00 PM 15-7, 15-12
Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Christian Boudreau
St-charles Borromee, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 4:00 PM 15-5, 15-10
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3013 Fri 4:00 PM 15-9, 15-10
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
Michel Boulay
Brossard, QC
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3013 Fri 4:00 PM 15-13, 15-7
Vincent Gagnon
Montreal, QC
Def.
Coby Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 5:00 PM 15-10, 15-17, 11-6
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
Def.
James Bileski
Dugald, MB
(MAW) Men's Singles: A White Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 5:00 PM WBF - No Show
Jean Nolet
Quebec City, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche
St-zotique, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3013 Fri 5:00 PM 15-9, 15-7
Jacques Demers
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Andre Guertin
Quebec, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3013 Fri 5:00 PM 15-0, 15-0
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
Def.
Donald Dery
Chelsea, QC
(MCB) Men's Singles: C Blue Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 5:00 PM 15-11, 15-12
Tim Landeryou
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Samuel Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-12, 15-12
Sheldon Rosenstock
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Greg Podolsky
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+P3) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Playoff #3 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-3, 15-0
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
(MCB) Men's Singles: C Blue Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-9, 15-10
Tommy Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Alain Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (4) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-6, 15-4
Nicolas Bousquet
Montreal, QC
Def.
Sebastien Juteau
Boucherville, QC
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-13, 15-9
Reg Atkins
Calgary, AB
Def.
Laurent Bissonnette
Dufresne, MB
(M55+W) Men's Age Singles: 55+ White Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 6:00 PM 15-7, 15-7
Charles Rozansky
Montreal, QC
Def.
Robert Melancon
Greenfield-park, QC
(M55+R) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 7:00 PM 15-3, 4-15, 11-4
Cher Woodward
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WA) Women's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3013 Fri 7:00 PM 7-15, 15-3, 11-9
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
Def.
Daniel Bousquet
Montreal, QC
(ME1) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 8:00 PM 15-6, 16-14
Charles Bedard
Boisbriand, QC
Def.
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
(ME2) Men's Singles: Elite Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Fri 8:00 PM 12-15, 15-5, 11-1
Jacques Paquet
Trois-rivieres, QC
Def.
Jean-francois Chenier
Joliette, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Fri 8:00 PM 15-6, 15-13
Gilles Borduas
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Jocelyn Remillard
Blainville, QC
(MDG) Men's Singles: D Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Fri 8:00 PM 15-12, 14-16, 12-10
 
TotalSubGroup8 Date: Saturday 5/24/2014
Anthony Schonberger
Hamilton, ON
Def.
Mitch Brayley
Calgary, AB
(MOW) Men's Singles: Open White Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 9:00 AM 17-15, 15-6
Alexis Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Cher Woodward
Winnipeg, MB
(WOR1) Women's Singles: Open Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Sat 9:00 AM 15-6, 15-5
Richard Jolin
Montreal, QC
Def.
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MBR) Men's Singles: B Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 9:00 AM 15-11, 14-16, 11-7
Steven Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
Def.
Christian Pouliot
Sherbrooke, QC
(MAW) Men's Singles: A White Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 9:00 AM 15-12, 11-15, 11-5
Alejandro Duran
Lanoraie, QC
Def.
Scott Lacey
995 Pleasant Grove Rd., PE
(MBW) Men's Singles: B White Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 9:00 AM 12-15, 15-4, 11-0
Chris Exner
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Patrick Jauvin
Lachenaie, QC
(MOR) Men's Singles: Open Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM 15-7, 11-15, 11-9
Michele Morissette
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Brigitte Richard
Saint-basile-le-grand, QC
(WOB) Women's Singles: Open Blue Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM 18-16, 17-15
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Valerie Fallu
Brossard, QC
(WOB) Women's Singles: Open Blue Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM WBF - No Show
Terry Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
Def.
Jeremy Lavigne
Joliette, QC
(MAR) Men's Singles: A Red Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM 15-8, 13-15, 11-6
Isabelle Lapierre
St-jacques De Montca, QC
Def.
Roberta Mack
Winnipeg, MB
(WBB) Women's Singles: B Blue Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM 15-7, 13-15, 11-2
Marion McBride
St Albert, AB
Def.
Sue Macleod
Dartmouth, NS
(WBB) Women's Singles: B Blue Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 10:00 AM WBF - No Show
Tommy Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
Def.
Nicolas Bousquet
Montreal, QC
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM 15-12, 15-9
Alain Lavigne
Joliette, QC
Def.
Sebastien Juteau
Boucherville, QC
(MOB) Men's Singles: Open 9-12 Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM 15-7, 15-9
Nathaniel Husulak
Saskatoon, SK
Def.
Francis Guillemette
Mercier, QC
(MOGC) Men's Singles: Open 5-8 Single Elimination Third clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM WBF - No Show
Marc Duquette
L'assomption, QC
Def.
Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM 15-11, 15-9
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
Def.
Dave Boyd
Winnipeg, MB
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM 15-4, 15-5
Jessica Nelson
Tecumseh, ON
Def.
Lynda Howell
Saskatoon, SK
(WBR2) Women's Singles: B Red Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Sat 11:00 AM 15-13, 15-10
Pedro Castro
Brossard, QC
Def.
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
(MOGC) Men's Singles: Open 5-8 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 12-15, 15-3, 11-5
Christine Richardson
Regina, SK
Def.
Josee Grandmaitre
Longueuil, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 16-14, 15-8
Richard Larivee
Repentigny, QC
Def.
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 15-10, 15-6
Carl Lalande
Lasalle, QC
Def.
Daniel Casavant
Montreal, QC
(M55+G) Men's Age Singles: 55+ Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 15-5, 15-6
Pierre Gareau
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Roger Havrilenko
Winnipeg, MB
(M65+P1) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 15-5, 15-8
Colin O''Shea
Gatineau, QC
Def.
Postie Connolly
Charlottetown, PE
(M65+P2) Men's Age Singles: 65+ Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 12:00 PM 16-14, 15-13
Coby Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
Def.
Samuel Murray
Baie-comeau, QC
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 13-15, 15-6, 11-8
Carl Truchon
Anjou, QC
Def.
Alain Livernoche
St-zotique, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 11-15, 15-3, 11-4
Jacques Demers
Terrebonne, QC
Def.
Jean Nolet
Quebec City, QC
(M45+) Men's Age Singles: 45+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 15-2, 15-4
Len Gerelus
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Darrell Davis
Regina, SK
(MBG) Men's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-6
Brigitte Gingras
St-hubert, QC
Def.
Lynda Rochon
L'assomption, QC
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 13-15, 15-7, 11-5
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk
Winnipeg, MB
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 15-5, 15-4
Jen Saunders
Winnipeg, MB
Def.
Frederique Lambert
Montreal, QC
(WOG) Women's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM 15-6, 6-15, 11-9
Lorne Renouf
Prince Albert, SK
Def.
Christian Boudreau
St-charles Borromee, QC
(MAG) Men's Singles: A Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM 11-5, 16-14, 11-5
Daniel Bousquet
Montreal, QC
Def.
Dylan Scattolon
Brossard, QC
(MEP3) Men's Singles: Elite Playoff #3 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM WBF - No Show
Michael Puiia
Stratford, PE
Def.
John Webb
Halifax, NS
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM 15-6, 15-11
David Bates
Chelsea, QC
Def.
Cliff Hood
Yarmouth, NS
(M70+P2) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM 8-15, 15-12, 12-10
Alex Pler
Toronto,ont., ON
Def.
Rodrigue Belanger
Drummondville, QC
(M70+P3) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Playoff #3 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 2:00 PM WBF - No Show
Vincent Gagnon
Montreal, QC
Def.
Tim Landeryou
Saskatoon, SK
(MOG) Men's Singles: Open Gold Olympic Format (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM 15-5, 13-15, 11-5
Jerome Normand
Quebec, QC
Def.
Martin Bisaillon
Sainte-julie, QC
(MEP1) Men's Singles: Elite Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM 15-13, 15-11
Charles Bedard
Boisbriand, QC
Def.
Sylvain Wilscam
Repentigny, QC
(MEP2) Men's Singles: Elite Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM 15-9, 9-15, 11-8
Peter Silver
Montréal, QC
Def.
Paul Bourque
Montreal, QC
(M70+P1) Men's Age Singles: 70+ Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM 15-0, 15-8
Claude Paul
Montreal, QC
Def.
Bruce Robinson
Lumsden, SK
(M60+) Men's Age Singles: 60+ Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM 15-2, 15-8
Murielle Boivin
Quebec, QC
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa
Lethbridge, AB
(WA) Women's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3013 Sat 3:00 PM WBF - No Show

R2sports.com