Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

5/18/2014 - 5/24/2014: 2014 Racquetball Canada Nationals

Participant: Nathalie Juteau

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 Date: Sunday 5/18/2014
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve
Valleyfield, QC/L'assomption, QC
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (6) clubCode3013 Sun 3:00 PM 15-9, 15-6
Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent
St-jacques De Montca, QC/St-jacques De Montcalm, QC
Def.
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Single Elimination (5) clubCode3013 Sun 7:00 PM 15-12, 15-8
 
TotalSubGroup2 Date: Monday 5/19/2014
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod
Saskatoon, SK/Dartmouth, NS
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (3) clubCode3013 Mon 11:00 AM 15-0, 15-7
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk / Laurent Bissonnette
Winnipeg, MB/Dufresne, MB
(cXAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode3013 Mon 3:00 PM 15-10, 15-7
 
TotalSubGroup3 Date: Tuesday 5/20/2014
Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau
St-hubert, QC/Boucherville, QC
Def.
Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride
Lethbridge, AB/St Albert, AB
(WBCD) Women's Doubles: B / C Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 3:00 PM 15-13, 15-10
Marion McBride / Dan Smith
St Albert, AB/Timberlea, NS
Def.
Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale
Boucherville, QC/Charlemagne, QC
(cXAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3013 Tue 6:00 PM 15-10, 8-15, 11-5
 
TotalSubGroup4 Date: Wednesday 5/21/2014
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Karla Drury
Saskatoon, SK
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (11) clubCode3013 Wed 2:00 PM 15-0, 15-1
 
TotalSubGroup5 Date: Thursday 5/22/2014
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Sue Macleod
Dartmouth, NS
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (6) clubCode3013 Thu 6:00 PM 15-11, 15-3
 
TotalSubGroup6 Date: Friday 5/23/2014
Brigitte Gingras
St-hubert, QC
Def.
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (3) clubCode3013 Fri 1:00 PM 15-9, 15-10
 
TotalSubGroup7 Date: Saturday 5/24/2014
Nathalie Juteau
Boucherville, QC
Def.
Gwen Smoluk
Winnipeg, MB
(WBG) Women's Singles: B Gold Olympic Format (2) clubCode3013 Sat 1:00 PM 15-5, 15-4

R2sports.com