Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

2/28/2014 - 3/2/2014: 29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 Date: Friday 2/28/2014
Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (9) clubCode3771 Fri 4:00 PM 13-15, 15-14, 12-10
Brett Loge
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Paul Kohlen
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (14) clubCode3771 Fri 4:00 PM 15-5, 15-4
Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (13) clubCode3771 Fri 4:00 PM 15-7, 15-9
Greg Baker
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (15) clubCode3771 Fri 4:00 PM 15-10, 10-15, 11-2
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (15) clubCode3771 Fri 4:45 PM 15-8, 15-12
Tom Gilbert / Randy Spencer
Winfield, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Jihwan Lee / Richard Gauthier
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (7) clubCode3771 Fri 4:45 PM 15-6, 14-16, 11-1
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (13) clubCode3771 Fri 4:45 PM 15-4, 14-16, 11-1
Bertram Johnson
Calgary, AB
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3771 Fri 4:45 PM 15-0, 15-3
Trent Ladoux / Steve Nearents
Omak, WA/Omak, WA
Def.
Garry Threlfall / Ken Burdeyney
Kelowna, BC/Peace River, AB
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (5) clubCode3771 Fri 5:30 PM 15-6, 15-2
Dirk Van Hees / Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton
Coldstream, BC/Vernon, BC
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (6) clubCode3771 Fri 5:30 PM 15-17, 15-10, 12-10
Chris Megli
Vernon, BC
Def.
Karen Peterson
McBride, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3771 Fri 5:30 PM 15-3, 15-4
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Paul Kohlen
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (12) clubCode3771 Fri 5:30 PM 15-1, 16-14
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (14) clubCode3771 Fri 6:15 PM 15-2, 15-1
Bob Macdonell / Paul Huseon
Richmond, BC/Delta, BC
Def.
Bertram Johnson / Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB/Calgary, AB
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (8) clubCode3771 Fri 6:15 PM 14-16, 15-10, 11-4
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3771 Fri 6:15 PM 15-4, 15-7
Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Brian Conner
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3771 Fri 6:15 PM 15-11, 15-4
Sam Thompson
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Milana Paddock
Brandon, MB
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (5) clubCode3771 Fri 7:00 PM 8-15, 15-4, 11-4
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi
Coquitlam, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (7) clubCode3771 Fri 7:00 PM 15-5, 15-2
Bob Wolf
Vernon, BC
Def.
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3771 Fri 7:00 PM 15-11, 15-3
Trevor Jones
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (11) clubCode3771 Fri 7:00 PM 15-6, 15-2
Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
Def.
Richard Gauthier
Kelowna, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (6) clubCode3771 Fri 7:45 PM 15-11, 15-0
Tom Gilbert
Winfield, BC
Def.
Curt Broughton
Vernon, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (5) clubCode3771 Fri 7:45 PM 15-13, 15-8
Trent Ladoux
Omak, WA
Def.
Jihwan Lee
Kelowna, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3771 Fri 7:45 PM 15-11, 15-6
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
Def.
Randy Spencer
Kelowna, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (10) clubCode3771 Fri 7:45 PM 13-15, 16-14, 11-9
Greg Baker / Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Dave Lytton / Wayne Alcock
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, British Columbia
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (5) clubCode3771 Fri 8:30 PM 18-16, 17-15
Sue Freeman
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Karen McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3771 Fri 8:30 PM 15-8, 15-2
Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (6) clubCode3771 Fri 8:30 PM 15-7, 15-12
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Garry Threlfall
Kelowna, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3771 Fri 8:30 PM 15-9, 15-1
Paul Huseon
Delta, BC
Def.
Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (8) clubCode3771 Fri 9:15 PM 15-8, 15-2
Bob Macdonell
Richmond, BC
Def.
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (7) clubCode3771 Fri 9:15 PM 15-12, 15-10
Brad Pears / Gary Loverin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Brian Conner / Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (6) clubCode3771 Fri 9:15 PM 15-3, 15-6
Steve Hendry / William Drysdale
Victoria, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Dick Biernes / Leon Thomas
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (7) clubCode3771 Fri 9:15 PM 15-3, 15-3
Bob Wolf
Vernon, BC
Def.
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3771 Fri 10:00 PM 15-12, 6-15, 11-8
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3771 Fri 10:00 PM 15-2, 15-1
Greg Burkett / Mike Dunn
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Trevor Jones / Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3771 Fri 10:00 PM 15-9, 15-12
Brian Conner
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (14) clubCode3771 Fri 10:00 PM 15-15, 15-0
 
TotalSubGroup2 Date: Saturday 3/1/2014
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Trevor Jones
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (15) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 AM 12-15, 15-2, 11-3
Brett Loge
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 AM 15-9, 15-8
Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 AM 5-15, 15-12, 11-1
Karen McGarrity / Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC/Coldstream, BC
Def.
Chris Megli / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 AM 15-4, 17-15
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (12) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 AM 15-3, 15-2
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (11) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 AM 15-7, 15-12
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 AM 17-15, 16-14
Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 AM 15-3, 15-1
Greg Baker / Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie / Larry Beznochuk
Kelowna, BC/Salmon Arm, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 9:30 AM 15-12, 7-15, 12-10
Brad Pears / Gary Loverin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Steve Hendry / William Drysdale
Victoria, BC/Kelowna, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 9:30 AM 2-15, 15-8, 11-7
Bertram Johnson / Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB/Calgary, AB
Def.
Garry Threlfall / Ken Burdeyney
Kelowna, BC/Peace River, AB
(cMAD) Men's Doubles: A Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 10:15 AM 15-7, 15-13
Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton
Coldstream, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Jihwan Lee / Richard Gauthier
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(cMAD) Men's Doubles: A Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 10:15 AM 15-5, 12-15, 11-4
Brett Loge / Les Nemeth
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 10:15 AM 15-13, 15-14
Greg Baker
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (11) clubCode3771 Sat 10:15 AM 11-15, 15-13, 11-7
Bob Macdonell / Paul Huseon
Richmond, BC/Delta, BC
Def.
Trent Ladoux / Steve Nearents
Omak, WA/Omak, WA
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 11:00 AM 16-14, 15-6
Dirk Van Hees / Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Tom Gilbert / Randy Spencer
Winfield, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 11:00 AM 7-15, 15-7, 11-4
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3771 Sat 11:00 AM 15-0, 15-1
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3771 Sat 11:00 AM 15-6, 15-5
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode3771 Sat 11:45 AM 15-7, 15-4
Brett Loge
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Trevor Jones
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3771 Sat 11:45 AM 15-4, 15-6
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3771 Sat 11:45 AM 15-10, 15-11. WBF - Injury
Penny Pratt / Bertram Johnson
Salmon Arm, BC/Calgary, AB
Def.
Josephine Choi / Dirk Van Hees
Coquitlam, BC/Kelowna, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 12:30 PM 15-12, 13-15, 12-10
Bob Wolf
Vernon, BC
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 12:30 PM 15-1, 15-1
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
Def.
Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 12:30 PM 15-10, 16-14
Grant Dickie
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (12) clubCode3771 Sat 12:30 PM 15-0, 15-5
Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson
Kelowna, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 1:15 PM 15-2, 15-1
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 1:15 PM 16-14, 15-12
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 1:15 PM 15-2, 15-7
Greg Baker
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Brian Conner
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode3771 Sat 1:15 PM 15-7, 15-13
Chris Megli
Vernon, BC
Def.
Sue Freeman
Kelowna, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 2:00 PM 3-15, 15-7, 11-5
Karen McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
Def.
Karen Peterson
McBride, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 2:00 PM 15-9, 15-4
Greg Burkett / Mike Dunn
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Brett Loge / Les Nemeth
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 2:00 PM 15-9, 14-16, 11-5
Trevor Jones / Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 2:00 PM 8-15, 15-5, 11-7
Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 2:45 PM 15-13, 15-5
Brian Conner
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 2:45 PM 16-14, 5-15, 11-8
Bertram Johnson
Calgary, AB
Def.
Trent Ladoux
Omak, WA
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 2:45 PM 15-10, 11-15, 11-7
Jihwan Lee
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 2:45 PM 15-3, 15-2
Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB
Def.
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (8) clubCode3771 Sat 3:30 PM 9-11, 11-2, 11-7
Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Randy Spencer
Kelowna, BC
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (7) clubCode3771 Sat 3:30 PM 11-4, 6-11, 11-6
Josephine Choi / Dirk Van Hees
Coquitlam, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Chris Megli / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 3:30 PM 15-4, 15-3
Penny Pratt / Bertram Johnson
Salmon Arm, BC/Calgary, AB
Def.
Karen McGarrity / Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC/Coldstream, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 4:15 PM 15-10, 15-11
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 4:15 PM 15-7, 15-6
Brett Loge
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 4:15 PM 15-1, 15-2. WBF - Injury
Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (13) clubCode3771 Sat 4:15 PM 15-13, 15-8
Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi
Coquitlam, BC
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 5:00 PM 11-7, 8-11, 12-10
Curt Broughton
Vernon, BC
Def.
Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 5:00 PM 11-4, 11-0
Brian Conner / Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Dick Biernes / Leon Thomas
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(cM45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 5:45 PM 11-6, 11-9
Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Richard Gauthier
Kelowna, BC
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 5:45 PM 5-11, 11-7, 11-9
Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
Def.
Bob Macdonell
Richmond, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (3) clubCode3771 Sat 6:30 PM WBF - Injury
Paul Huseon
Delta, BC
Def.
Tom Gilbert
Winfield, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (4) clubCode3771 Sat 6:30 PM 15-9, 15-10
Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Paul Kohlen
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode3771 Sat 6:30 PM 15-5, 15-4
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode3771 Sat 6:30 PM 15-4, 15-8
Greg Baker
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 7:15 PM 15-3, 15-0
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 7:15 PM 15-1, 15-4
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode3771 Sat 7:15 PM 15-11, 11-15, 11-7
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 PM 15-9, 15-0
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Bob Wolf
Vernon, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 PM 15-7, 11-15, 11-3
Dirk Van Hees / Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Bob Macdonell / Paul Huseon
Richmond, BC/Delta, BC
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 PM WBF - Injury
Trevor Jones
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Paul Kohlen
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 8:00 PM 15-5, 15-11
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
Def.
Garry Threlfall
Kelowna, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 PM 15-13, 12-15, 11-1
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 PM 15-13, 15-5
Greg Burkett / Mike Dunn
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3771 Sat 8:45 PM WBF - No Show
Trent Ladoux / Steve Nearents
Omak, WA/Omak, WA
Def.
Tom Gilbert / Randy Spencer
Winfield, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MAD) Men's Doubles: A Single Elimination Third clubCode3771 Sat 9:30 PM WBF - No Show
Brett Loge / Les Nemeth
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Trevor Jones / Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3771 Sat 9:30 PM 15-4, 15-14
 
TotalSubGroup3 Date: Sunday 3/2/2014
Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3771 Sun 8:00 AM 15-12, 15-8
Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Greg Farina / Ian McHarg
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 8:00 AM WBF - No Show
Paul Kohlen
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 8:00 AM 15-11, 16-14
Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock
Coquitlam, BC/Brandon, MB
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 8:00 AM 15-2, 15-7
Sue Freeman
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Karen Peterson
McBride, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 8:45 AM 15-2, 15-9
Dave Lytton / Wayne Alcock
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, British Columbia
Def.
Brian Conner / Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(cM45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 8:45 AM 11-9, 11-4
Steve Hendry / William Drysdale
Victoria, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie / Larry Beznochuk
Kelowna, BC/Salmon Arm, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination Third clubCode3771 Sun 8:45 AM 15-4, 15-8
Spencer Bell
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Trevor Jones
Kelowna, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 8:45 AM 15-12, 15-2
Penny Pratt / Bertram Johnson
Salmon Arm, BC/Calgary, AB
Def.
Chris Megli / Doug Jackson
Vernon, BC/Vernon, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 9:30 AM 15-3, 15-7
Josephine Choi / Dirk Van Hees
Coquitlam, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Karen McGarrity / Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC/Coldstream, BC
(XAB) Mixed Doubles: A / B Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 9:30 AM 15-5, 15-6
Brad Pears / Gary Loverin
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
Def.
Greg Baker / Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC/Kelowna, BC
(M45D) Men's Doubles: 45+ Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 9:30 AM 13-15, 15-5, 11-6
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 9:30 AM 15-13, 15-7
Wayne Perepolkin
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Sam Thompson
Kelowna, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination Third clubCode3771 Sun 10:15 AM 16-14, 15-4
Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton
Coldstream, BC/Vernon, BC
Def.
Bertram Johnson / Hector Avila-prado
Calgary, AB/Calgary, AB
(cMAD) Men's Doubles: A Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 10:15 AM 15-5, 10-15, 12-10
Chris Megli
Vernon, BC
Def.
Karen McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
(WC) Women's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:00 AM 15-1, 15-9
Jamie Willoughby
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:00 AM 15-10, 15-9
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
(M55B) Men's Age Singles: 55+ B Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:00 AM 15-8, 15-2
Greg Baker
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Don Eagleton
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 11:00 AM 15-13, 7-15, 11-2
Neil Clegg
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Curt Broughton
Vernon, BC
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:45 AM 11-15, 15-5, 11-5
Tanner Soetaert
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Milana Paddock
Brandon, MB
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:45 AM 15-5, 15-10
Phil Nell
Kelowna, BC
Def.
John Peterson
McBride, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 11:45 AM 15-8, 15-5
Brett Loge
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Roger Roy
Salmon Arm, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3771 Sun 11:45 AM 15-12, 15-12
Tom Gilbert
Winfield, BC
Def.
Bob Macdonell
Richmond, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination Third clubCode3771 Sun 12:30 PM WBF - Injury
Ken McCluskey
Vernon, BC
Def.
Garry Threlfall
Kelowna, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 12:30 PM 15-8, 15-8
Trent Ladoux
Omak, WA
Def.
Duke Peterson
McBride, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode3771 Sun 12:30 PM 15-2, 15-1
Bertram Johnson
Calgary, AB
Def.
Jihwan Lee
Kelowna, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 12:30 PM 15-6, 15-4
Paul Huseon
Delta, BC
Def.
Charlie McGarrity
Coldstream, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (1) clubCode3771 Sun 1:15 PM 15-4, 15-5
Al Cuttriss
Armstrong, BC
Def.
Ed Michielsen
Kelowna, BC
(M45A) Men's Age Singles: 45+ A Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode3771 Sun 1:15 PM 15-12, 15-10
Brian Conner
Kelowna, BC
Def.
Grant Dickie
Kelowna, BC
(M45CD) Men's Age Singles: 45+ C/D Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode3771 Sun 1:15 PM 15-13, 15-3

R2sports.com