Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

2/14/2014 - 2/16/2014: YMCA-YWCA Greater Victoria 27th Racquetball Classic 2014

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 Date: Friday 2/14/2014
Trent Schonert
Victoria, BC
Def.
Wade Danis
Victoria, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (5) clubCode6469 Fri 3:45 PM 15-8, 15-2
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
David Gauthier
Sidney, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (6) clubCode6469 Fri 3:45 PM 15-4, 15-4
Alan Reakes
White Rock, BC
Def.
Jeff McGregor
Victoria, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (7) clubCode6469 Fri 3:45 PM 15-1, 15-0
Ryan Blackmore
Sherwood Park, AB
Def.
Peter Callioux
Langley, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (5) clubCode6469 Fri 4:30 PM 15-13, 15-5
Neil Aldous
Victoria, BC
Def.
Karl Light
Victoria, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (6) clubCode6469 Fri 4:30 PM 15-7, 15-9
Victor Lage
Victoria, BC
Def.
Pete Sagisi
Kent, WA
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (9) clubCode6469 Fri 4:30 PM 15-10, 15-7
Gord Hay
Campbell River, BC
Def.
Jim McCulloch
Victoria, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (7) clubCode6469 Fri 5:15 PM 15-7, 15-7
Bill Burdge
Abbotsford, BC
Def.
John Punch
Victoria, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (8) clubCode6469 Fri 5:15 PM 16-18, 15-4, 11-8
Jeff McGregor / Victor Lage
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
David Gauthier / Tom Lidkea
Sidney, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (9) clubCode6469 Fri 5:15 PM 15-2, 15-7
Steve Majocha
Victoria, BC
Def.
Blair Prentice
Calgary, AB
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (6) clubCode6469 Fri 6:00 PM 15-2, 15-2
Gord Hay / Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC/Campbell River, BC
Def.
Pete Sagisi / Peter Callioux
Kent, WA/Langley, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (5) clubCode6469 Fri 6:00 PM 15-12, 15-7
Gordie March
Bowser, BC
Def.
Deborah Leclair
Maple Ridge, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (10) clubCode6469 Fri 6:45 PM 17-15, 18-16
Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC
Def.
Penny Pratt
Salmon Arm, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (9) clubCode6469 Fri 6:45 PM 15-1, 15-6
Randy Strugnell / Don Strugnell
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
John Punch / Tom Walton
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (6) clubCode6469 Fri 6:45 PM 15-2, 3-15, 11-9
Alan Reakes / Steve Hendry
White Rock, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Tony Remedios / Wade Danis
North Saanich, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (7) clubCode6469 Fri 7:30 PM 15-6, 15-5
Rick Gartel / Steve Majocha
Def.
Brad Strugnell / Don Strugnell
(MOADB1) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode6469 Fri 7:30 PM 1-15, 15-10, 11-7
Ryan Mosdell / Travis Einarson
Def.
Jim McCulloch / Karl Light
(MOADB2) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode6469 Fri 7:30 PM 15-3, 15-3
Brad Strugnell
Victoria, BC
Def.
Ryan Mosdell
Vancouver, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (5) clubCode6469 Fri 8:15 PM 14-16, 15-11, 11-9
 
TotalSubGroup2 Date: Saturday 2/15/2014
Tom Walton / Tony Remedios
Victoria, BC/North Saanich, BC
Def.
Stewart Fisher / Tom Lidkea
Kamloops, BC/Victoria, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode6469 Sat 8:00 AM 15-9, 7-15, 11-9
Gordie March
Bowser, BC
Def.
Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (8) clubCode6469 Sat 8:45 AM 15-10, 15-6
Stewart Fisher
Kamloops, BC
Def.
Penny Pratt
Salmon Arm, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (7) clubCode6469 Sat 8:45 AM 13-15, 15-6, 11-3
Larry Beznochuk / Trent Schonert
Salmon Arm, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Jeff McGregor / Victor Lage
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (8) clubCode6469 Sat 8:45 AM 15-5, 15-1
Peter Callioux
Langley, BC
Def.
John Punch
Victoria, BC
(cMA) Men's Singles: A Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 9:30 AM 15-2, 15-6
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Victor Lage
Victoria, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (8) clubCode6469 Sat 10:15 AM 15-11, 9-15, 11-1
Pete Sagisi
Kent, WA
Def.
Jeff McGregor
Victoria, BC
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (7) clubCode6469 Sat 10:15 AM 11-10, 11-7
Karl Light
Victoria, BC
Def.
Jim McCulloch
Victoria, BC
(cMA) Men's Singles: A Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 10:15 AM 15-5, 15-4
Brad Strugnell / Don Strugnell
Def.
Bill Burdge / Neil Aldous
(MOADB1) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode6469 Sat 11:00 AM 15-11, 13-15, 11-1
Blair Prentice / Tanner Mattson
Def.
Jim McCulloch / Karl Light
(MOADB2) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (2) clubCode6469 Sat 11:00 AM 15-11, 15-9
Alan Reakes
White Rock, BC
Def.
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 11:00 AM 10-15, 15-1, 11-6
Gordie March
Bowser, BC
Def.
Penny Pratt
Salmon Arm, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (6) clubCode6469 Sat 12:00 PM 6-15, 15-6, 11-2
Stewart Fisher
Kamloops, BC
Def.
Deborah Leclair
Maple Ridge, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (5) clubCode6469 Sat 12:00 PM 15-7, 15-9
Ryan Blackmore
Sherwood Park, AB
Def.
Bill Burdge
Abbotsford, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 12:00 PM 15-5, 11-15, 11-7
John Punch / Tom Walton
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.

(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 12:45 PM 11-5, 11-0
Ryan Mosdell
Vancouver, BC
Def.
Blair Prentice
Calgary, AB
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sat 12:45 PM 15-13, 15-5
Neil Aldous
Victoria, BC
Def.
Gord Hay
Campbell River, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 12:45 PM
Deborah Leclair / Penny Pratt
Maple Ridge, BC/Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Tom Walton / Tony Remedios
Victoria, BC/North Saanich, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (5) clubCode6469 Sat 1:30 PM 15-8, 15-8
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
Def.
Brad Strugnell
Victoria, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 2:15 PM 9-15, 15-7, 12-10
Trent Schonert
Victoria, BC
Def.
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 2:15 PM 15-3, 15-1
Pete Sagisi
Kent, WA
Def.
David Gauthier
Sidney, BC
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 2:15 PM 12-10, 10-12, 11-6
Steve Majocha
Victoria, BC
Def.
Travis Einarson
Port Moody, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 3:15 PM 15-7, 12-15, 11-6
Deborah Leclair
Maple Ridge, BC
Def.
Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (4) clubCode6469 Sat 3:15 PM 6-15, 15-7, 11-7
Stewart Fisher
Kamloops, BC
Def.
Gordie March
Bowser, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (3) clubCode6469 Sat 3:15 PM 9-15, 15-1, 11-3
Larry Beznochuk / Trent Schonert
Salmon Arm, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Gord Hay / Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC/Campbell River, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 4:00 PM
Alan Reakes / Steve Hendry
White Rock, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Randy Strugnell / Don Strugnell
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (3) clubCode6469 Sat 4:00 PM 15-10, 12-15, 11-1
Pete Sagisi / Peter Callioux
Kent, WA/Langley, BC
Def.
Jeff McGregor / Victor Lage
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 4:00 PM 11-6, 10-12, 11-3
Tom Walton / Tony Remedios
Victoria, BC/North Saanich, BC
Def.
Gordie March / Randy Strugnell
Bowser, BC/Victoria, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (4) clubCode6469 Sat 4:45 PM 15-3, 9-15, 11-4
Stewart Fisher / Tom Lidkea
Kamloops, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Deborah Leclair / Penny Pratt
Maple Ridge, BC/Salmon Arm, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (3) clubCode6469 Sat 4:45 PM
Rick Gartel / Steve Majocha
Def.
Bill Burdge / Neil Aldous
(MOADB1) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode6469 Sat 5:30 PM 15-4, 15-1
Ryan Mosdell / Travis Einarson
Def.
Blair Prentice / Tanner Mattson
(MOADB2) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode6469 Sat 5:30 PM 15-9, 12-15, 11-6
Victor Lage
Victoria, BC
Def.
Wade Danis
Victoria, BC
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode6469 Sat 5:30 PM 11-5, 12-10
 
TotalSubGroup3 Date: Sunday 2/16/2014
Victor Lage
Victoria, BC
Def.
Pete Sagisi
Kent, WA
(cMB) Men's Singles: B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 8:45 AM 15-7, 15-7
Trent Schonert
Victoria, BC
Def.
Alan Reakes
White Rock, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 8:45 AM 15-4, 15-13
Steve Hendry
Victoria, BC
Def.
Larry Beznochuk
Salmon Arm, BC
(MB) Men's Singles: B Single Elimination Third clubCode6469 Sun 8:45 AM 15-10, 15-11
Alan Reakes / Steve Hendry
White Rock, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Larry Beznochuk / Trent Schonert
Salmon Arm, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 9:30 AM
Gord Hay / Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC/Campbell River, BC
Def.
Randy Strugnell / Don Strugnell
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
(MBD) Men's Doubles: B Single Elimination Third clubCode6469 Sun 9:30 AM 15-9, 15-10
John Punch / Tom Walton
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Pete Sagisi / Peter Callioux
Kent, WA/Langley, BC
(cMBD) Men's Doubles: B Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 9:30 AM 13-15, 15-4, 15-13
Ryan Blackmore
Sherwood Park, AB
Def.
Neil Aldous
Victoria, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 10:15 AM 15-13, 15-11
Bill Burdge
Abbotsford, BC
Def.
Gord Hay
Campbell River, BC
(MA) Men's Singles: A Single Elimination Third clubCode6469 Sun 10:15 AM 15-10, 15-11
Karl Light
Victoria, BC
Def.
Peter Callioux
Langley, BC
(cMA) Men's Singles: A Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 10:15 AM 15-8, 15-0
Deborah Leclair
Maple Ridge, BC
Def.
Penny Pratt
Salmon Arm, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (2) clubCode6469 Sun 11:00 AM
Stewart Fisher
Kamloops, BC
Def.
Greg Hay
Campbell River, BC
(MC) Men's Singles: C Round Robin Rnd: 6 (1) clubCode6469 Sun 11:00 AM
Tanner Mattson
North Vancouver, BC
Def.
Steve Majocha
Victoria, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 11:45 AM 15-1, 15-5
Brad Strugnell
Victoria, BC
Def.
Travis Einarson
Port Moody, BC
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination Third clubCode6469 Sun 11:45 AM
Gordie March / Randy Strugnell
Bowser, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Stewart Fisher / Tom Lidkea
Kamloops, BC/Victoria, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (6) clubCode6469 Sun 11:45 AM 13-15, 16-14, 11-5
Ryan Mosdell / Travis Einarson
Vancouver, BC/Port Moody, BC
Def.
Rick Gartel / Steve Majocha
Surrey, BC/Victoria, BC
(MOADBP1) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Playoff Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 12:30 PM 15-5, 8-15, 11-6
Brad Strugnell / Don Strugnell
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Blair Prentice / Tanner Mattson
Calgary, AB/North Vancouver, BC
(MOADBP2) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Playoff #2 Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 12:30 PM
Jim McCulloch / Karl Light
Victoria, BC/Victoria, BC
Def.
Bill Burdge / Neil Aldous
Abbotsford, BC/Victoria, BC
(MOADBP3) Men's Doubles: Open A Dbls Playoff #3 Single Elimination (1) clubCode6469 Sun 12:30 PM 15-12, 15-11
Deborah Leclair / Penny Pratt
Maple Ridge, BC/Salmon Arm, BC
Def.
Gordie March / Randy Strugnell
Bowser, BC/Victoria, BC
(MCD) Men's Doubles: C Round Robin Rnd: 4 (1) clubCode6469 Sun 1:15 PM

R2sports.com