Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

Search Matches and games from event results

7/12/2008 - 7/13/2008: 14th Annual Mayor's Cup Handball Tournament

Match Filters
Division Type
Division Name
Division Code
Round
Format
Singles Doubles
School
Results
Match Time / Location
Begin Date/Time
:
End Date/Time
:
Club
Match ID
Ref
Scheduled Time
Participant Name
R2 UID
Find User Here

Modify Info Match / Game Search - Start Search Modify Info


Print Sub Group Page Break
Summary:


Number of Displayed Records: Loading, please wait

Print

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 (B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under
Alvin Ng
Staten Island
Def.
Shing Ko
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (32) forfeit
Tony Choi
New York City
Def.
Kevin Low
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (31) 21-10
Darren Lin
Flushing
Def.
Frank Mai
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (30) 21-17
Matthew Law
Staten Island
Def.
Max Oliva
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (29) 21-8
Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn
Def.
Philip Chan
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (28) 21-11
Brendan Yuen
Brooklyn
Def.
Richmon Kam
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (27) 21-6
Danny Wong
Staten Island
Def.
Anthony Wong
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (26) forfeit
Lawrence Ly
Staten Island
Def.
Brandon Chan
Fresh Meadows
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (25) 21-16
Noel Cheung
Staten Island
Def.
Michael Berardi
College Point
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (24) 21-5
Keymoinae Kearse
Brooklyn
Def.
Matthew Chu
Little Neck
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (23) 21-5
James Liu
Brooklyn
Def.
Lance Dornagon
Hollis Hills
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (22) 21-14
Alison Huang
New York
Def.
Jonathan Liang
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (21) 21-13
Brandon Keeney
Brooklyn
Def.
Wilson Lin
Bayside
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (20)
Thomas Cheung
Brooklyn
Def.
Harry Tsang
Corona
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (19) 21-16
John Sese
Queens
Def.
George Xue
Woodside
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (18) 21-13
Russell Yam
New York
Def.
John Tan
New York
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (17) 21-9
Alvin Ng
Staten Island
Def.
Russell Yam
New York
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (16) 21-12
John Sese
Queens
Def.
Tony Choi
New York City
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (15) 21-15
Darren Lin
Flushing
Def.
Thomas Cheung
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (14) 21-8
Matthew Law
Staten Island
Def.
Brandon Keeney
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (13) 21-11
Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn
Def.
Alison Huang
New York
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (12) 21-12
Brendan Yuen
Brooklyn
Def.
James Liu
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (11) 21-15
Keymoinae Kearse
Brooklyn
Def.
Danny Wong
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (10) 21-11
Noel Cheung
Staten Island
Def.
Lawrence Ly
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (9) 21-14
Alvin Ng
Staten Island
Def.
Noel Cheung
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (8) 21-12
John Sese
Queens
Def.
Keymoinae Kearse
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (7) 21-13
Darren Lin
Flushing
Def.
Brendan Yuen
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (6) 21-19
Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn
Def.
Matthew Law
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (5) 21-13
Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn
Def.
Alvin Ng
Staten Island
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (4) 21-19,21-18
John Sese
Queens
Def.
Darren Lin
Flushing
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (3) 21-18,21-16
Alvin Ng
Staten Island
vs.

(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination Third
John Sese
Queens
Def.
Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn
(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (1) 21-16,11-7

vs.

(B17) Boy's Singles Small Ball: 17 and Under Single Elimination (0)

R2sports.com