Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

Search Matches and games from event results

7/12/2008 - 7/13/2008: 14th Annual Mayor's Cup Handball Tournament

Match Filters
Division Type
Division Name
Division Code
Round
Format
Singles Doubles
School
Results
Match Time / Location
Begin Date/Time
:
End Date/Time
:
Club
Match ID
Ref
Scheduled Time
Participant Name
R2 UID
Find User Here

Modify Info Match / Game Search - Start Search Modify Info


Print Sub Group Page Break
Summary:


Number of Displayed Records: Loading, please wait

Print

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 (B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under
John Sese / Jonathan Liang
Queens/Brooklyn
Def.
Brendan Yuen / James Liu
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (14) 21-19
Andrew Lui / George Xue
Woodside/Woodside
Def.
Anthony Wong / Kevin Low
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (13) forfeit
Christopher Chin / Christopher Lai
Jamaica/Flushing
Def.
Alison Huang / Keymoinae Kearse
New York/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (12) 21-20
Brandon Keeney / Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
Def.
Danny Heng / Wood Ip
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (11) 21-11
Lance Dornagon / Wilson Lin
Hollis Hills/Bayside
Def.
Brandon Chan / Darren Lin
Fresh Meadows/Flushing
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (10) 21-20
Lawrence Ly / Philip Chan
Staten Island/Brooklyn
Def.
Jeremy Garcia / Michael Berardi
Hollis/College Point
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (9) 21-11
Frank Mai / Jason Tam
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
Def.
Lawrence Ly / Philip Chan
Staten Island/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (8) 21-20
Andy Chen / Joe Boo
Woodside/Brooklyn
Def.
Lance Dornagon / Wilson Lin
Hollis Hills/Bayside
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (7) 21-10
John Sese / Jonathan Liang
Queens/Brooklyn
Def.
Brandon Keeney / Yi Wei (ryan) Li
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (6) 21-18
Andrew Lui / George Xue
Woodside/Woodside
Def.
Christopher Chin / Christopher Lai
Jamaica/Flushing
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (5) 21-14
Frank Mai / Jason Tam
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
Def.
Andrew Lui / George Xue
Woodside/Woodside
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (4) 21-6,21-13
Andy Chen / Joe Boo
Woodside/Brooklyn
Def.
John Sese / Jonathan Liang
Queens/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (3) 21-3,21-10
Andrew Lui / George Xue
Woodside/Woodside
vs.
John Sese / Jonathan Liang
Queens/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination Third
Frank Mai / Jason Tam
Brooklyn/Brooklyn
Def.
Andy Chen / Joe Boo
Woodside/Brooklyn
(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (1) 21-17,21-11

vs.

(B17D) Boys Doubles: 17 and Under Single Elimination (0)

R2sports.com