Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

Search Matches and games from event results

10/13/2017 - 10/15/2017: Calgary Open

Match Filters
Division Type
Division Name
Division Code
Round
Format
Singles Doubles
School
Results
Match Time / Location
Begin Date/Time
:
End Date/Time
:
Club
Match ID
Ref
Scheduled Time
Participant Name
R2 UID
Find User Here

Modify Info Match / Game Search - Start Search Modify Info


Print Sub Group Page Break
Summary:


Number of Displayed Records: Loading, please wait

Print

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 (MO) Men's Singles: Open
John Hayes
The Glencoe Club
Def.
Andrew Laycock
Bankers Hall Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (18) clubCode3689 Fri 6:10 PM 5-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Jean-Michel Auger
Mount Royal University
Def.
Abdel Rahman El Nady
Edmonton Squash Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (17) clubCode3689 Fri 6:10 PM 11-3, 11-6, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9
Paul Oppenheim
Fitness Plus Southwest
Def.
Omar Elfiky
World Health, Edgemont
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (13) clubCode3689 Fri 8:50 PM 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
Alex Scherer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Mathew Mylod
Edmonton Squash Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (12) clubCode3689 Fri 8:50 PM 12-10, 11-2, 11-0
Noel Heaton
Calgary Winter Club
Def.
Jason Petrick
Medicine Hat Family YMCA
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (11) clubCode3689 Fri 8:50 PM 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
Cory Shannon
The Glencoe Club
Def.
John Clarkin
Edmonton Squash Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (9) clubCode3689 Fri 8:50 PM 11-3, 11-7, 11-9
Jacob Hooker
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Jean-Michel Auger
Mount Royal University
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (16) clubCode3689 Fri 9:30 PM 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
Brock Janzer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
John Hayes
The Glencoe Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (15) clubCode3689 Fri 9:30 PM 11-6, 11-3, 11-3
Derek Ring
Bankers Hall Club
Def.
James Jelinski
Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (14) clubCode3689 Fri 9:30 PM 11-4, 11-4, 11-9
Clarke Wiebe
Royal Glenora Club
Def.
Kiefer Waite
Fish Creek Sports Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (10) clubCode3689 Fri 9:30 PM 3-1
Brock Janzer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Clarke Wiebe
Royal Glenora Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (7) clubCode3689 Sat 1:20 PM 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6
Noel Heaton
Calgary Winter Club
Def.
Derek Ring
Bankers Hall Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (6) clubCode3689 Sat 1:20 PM 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8
Jacob Hooker
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Cory Shannon
The Glencoe Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (8) clubCode3689 Sat 2:00 PM 11-7, 11-3, 11-4
Alex Scherer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Paul Oppenheim
Fitness Plus Southwest
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (5) clubCode3689 Sat 2:00 PM 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7
Jacob Hooker
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Alex Scherer
World Health, Edgemont
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (4) clubCode3689 Sat 7:20 PM 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
Brock Janzer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Noel Heaton
Calgary Winter Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (3) clubCode3689 Sat 7:20 PM 3-2, 0-0
Alex Scherer
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Noel Heaton
Calgary Winter Club
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination Third clubCode3689 Sun 1:40 PM 3-0
Jacob Hooker
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Brock Janzer
World Health, Edgemont
(MO) Men's Singles: Open Single Elimination (1) clubCode3689 Sun 2:20 PM 3-0
TotalSubGroup2 (bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze
Mathew Mylod
Edmonton Squash Club
Def.
Abdel Rahman El Nady
Edmonton Squash Club
(bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze Single Elimination (8) clubCode3689 Sat 5:20 PM WBF - Injury
Jean-Michel Auger
Mount Royal University
Def.
James Jelinski
Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre
(bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze Single Elimination (7) clubCode3689 Sat 6:00 PM 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4
John Clarkin
Edmonton Squash Club
Def.
Mathew Mylod
Edmonton Squash Club
(bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze Single Elimination (4) clubCode3689 Sun 10:20 AM 3-2
Kiefer Waite
Fish Creek Sports Club
Def.
Jean-Michel Auger
Mount Royal University
(bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze Single Elimination (3) clubCode3689 Sun 10:20 AM
John Clarkin
Edmonton Squash Club
Def.
Kiefer Waite
Fish Creek Sports Club
(bMO) Men's Singles: Open Bronze Single Elimination (1) clubCode3689 Sun 2:20 PM 3-1
TotalSubGroup3 (cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation
John Hayes
The Glencoe Club
Def.
Abdel Rahman El Nady
Edmonton Squash Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (32) clubCode3689 Sat 11:20 AM 10-12, 14-12, 12-10, 11-7
Andrew Laycock
Bankers Hall Club
Def.
Jean-Michel Auger
Mount Royal University
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (23) clubCode3689 Sat 11:20 AM 11-4, 12-14, 11-6, 11-6
John Hayes
The Glencoe Club
Def.
Kiefer Waite
Fish Creek Sports Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (16) clubCode3689 Sat 2:40 PM 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 11-4
Omar Elfiky
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Mathew Mylod
Edmonton Squash Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (14) clubCode3689 Sat 2:40 PM 11-7, 11-3, 11-8
Jason Petrick
Medicine Hat Family YMCA
Def.
James Jelinski
Western Canadian Place Fitness Centre
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (12) clubCode3689 Sat 2:40 PM 11-6, 3-11, 11-4, 11-8
Andrew Laycock
Bankers Hall Club
Def.
John Clarkin
Edmonton Squash Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (10) clubCode3689 Sat 2:40 PM 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10
Paul Oppenheim
Fitness Plus Southwest
Def.
John Hayes
The Glencoe Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (8) clubCode3689 Sat 6:40 PM 11-3, 11-7, 11-6
Derek Ring
Bankers Hall Club
Def.
Andrew Laycock
Bankers Hall Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (7) clubCode3689 Sat 6:40 PM 5-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8
Omar Elfiky
World Health, Edgemont
Def.
Clarke Wiebe
Royal Glenora Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (6) clubCode3689 Sat 6:40 PM 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8
Cory Shannon
The Glencoe Club
Def.
Jason Petrick
Medicine Hat Family YMCA
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (5) clubCode3689 Sat 6:40 PM 11-5, 13-11, 11-6
Paul Oppenheim
Fitness Plus Southwest
Def.
Cory Shannon
The Glencoe Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (4) clubCode3689 Sun 11:00 AM 3-0
Derek Ring
Bankers Hall Club
Def.
Omar Elfiky
World Health, Edgemont
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (3) clubCode3689 Sun 11:00 AM 3-2
Cory Shannon
The Glencoe Club
Def.
Omar Elfiky
World Health, Edgemont
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (2) clubCode3689 Sun 2:20 PM 3-2
Paul Oppenheim
Fitness Plus Southwest
Def.
Derek Ring
Bankers Hall Club
(cMO) Men's Singles: Open Consolation Single Elimination (1) clubCode3689 Sun 2:20 PM 3-1

R2sports.com