Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

Search Matches and games from event results

7/23/2014 - 7/27/2014: 2014 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament -- Doubles

Match Filters
Division Type
Division Name
Division Code
Round
Format
Singles Doubles
School
Results
Match Time / Location
Begin Date/Time
:
End Date/Time
:
Club
Match ID
Official
Scheduled Time
Participant Name
R2 UID
Find User Here

Modify Info Match / Game Search - Start Search Modify Info


Print Sub Group Page Break
Summary:


Number of Displayed Records: Loading, please wait

Print

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 (M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa / Masaya Ishikawa
West Bloomfield/
vs.
Brett Barnes / Terry Warner
Saline/Saline
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination Third
Charles Roe / Chris Tressler
Saline/Ann Arbor
Def.
Andreas Schroeder / Gary DeGuzman
Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (28) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-1, 6-2
Brett Barnes / Terry Warner
Saline/Saline
Def.
Kyubum Kim / Yearn-Hun Ha
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (27) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-1, 6-3
Egor Alekseev / Paul McVey
Ann Arbor/
Def.
Che-Hung Liu / Chu-Hsiang Teng
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (26) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 1-6, 6-4, 1-0. (10-6)
Alan Zhou / Fajr Najib
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
Def.
Brandon Baker / James O'Connor
Allen Park/Ypsilanti
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (25) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-3, 3-6, 1-0. (10-7)
Blake Ahadi / Grant Geiger
Saline/Saline
Def.
Barry St. Pierre / Hunter St. Pierre
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (24) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-4, 6-0
James Bavinger / James Bavinger
Plant City/Ann Arbor
Def.
Bradley Geller / Phil Augustyn
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (23) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-0, 6-2
Gonzalo Ubillus / Esteban Riano-Mojica
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
Def.
August Meyers / Pinaki Mazumder
Pinckney/
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (22) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-2, 4-6, 1-0. (12-10)
In-Ho Lee / Juil Yum
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
Def.
Hsun Jen Chuang / Lloyd Hernandez
Detroit/Ypsilanti
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (21) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-2, 6-1
Brian Braun / Rob Smothers
Canton/Ann Arbor
Def.
Jerome Ng / Jim Douglass
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (20) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 7-5, 6-4
Shinya Yamakado / Sota Koizumi
Ann Arbor/West Bloomfield
Def.
Jim Hwang / Andrew Mah
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (19) clubCode10931 Fri 6:00 PM 6-2, 3-6, 1-0. (10-3)
John Paul Gierach / Kerry Larson
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
Def.
Jahan Assadi / Peter Staton
Ann Arbor/Saline
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (18) clubCode10931 Fri 7:00 PM 6-4, 6-3
Nick Roopas / Garrett Kessler
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
Def.
Young Kim / Dae Hee Kwak
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (17) clubCode10931 Fri 7:00 PM 6-1, 6-4
Brian Eckert / Jason Herpst
Dearborn/Kalamazoo
Def.
Nick Roopas / Garrett Kessler
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (16) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-1, 6-2
Adam Meehle / Albie Silverman
Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor
Def.
John Paul Gierach / Kerry Larson
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (15) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-1, 6-0
Robert Tinney / Juan Quirindongo
Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti
Def.
Shinya Yamakado / Sota Koizumi
Ann Arbor/West Bloomfield
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (14) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 7-6, 2-6, 1-0. (10-8)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa / Masaya Ishikawa
West Bloomfield/
Def.
Brian Braun / Rob Smothers
Canton/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (13) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 4-6, 6-2, 1-0. (12-10)
Charles Roe / Chris Tressler
Saline/Ann Arbor
Def.
In-Ho Lee / Juil Yum
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (12) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-2, 6-0
Brett Barnes / Terry Warner
Saline/Saline
Def.
Gonzalo Ubillus / Esteban Riano-Mojica
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (11) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-0, 6-1
James Bavinger / James Bavinger
Plant City/Ann Arbor
Def.
Egor Alekseev / Paul McVey
Ann Arbor/
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (10) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-2, 6-0
Blake Ahadi / Grant Geiger
Saline/Saline
Def.
Alan Zhou / Fajr Najib
Ann Arbor/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (9) clubCode10931 Sat 10:00 AM 6-2, 6-1
Brian Eckert / Jason Herpst
Dearborn/Kalamazoo
Def.
Blake Ahadi / Grant Geiger
Saline/Saline
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (8) clubCode10931 Sat 4:00 PM 6-3, 7-6
Adam Meehle / Albie Silverman
Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor
Def.
James Bavinger / James Bavinger
Plant City/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (7) clubCode10931 Sat 4:00 PM 7-5, 6-1
Brett Barnes / Terry Warner
Saline/Saline
Def.
Robert Tinney / Juan Quirindongo
Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (6) clubCode10931 Sat 4:00 PM 6-1, 6-2. (10-8)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa / Masaya Ishikawa
West Bloomfield/
Def.
Charles Roe / Chris Tressler
Saline/Ann Arbor
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (5) clubCode10931 Sat 4:00 PM 6-2, 6-2
Brian Eckert / Jason Herpst
Dearborn/Kalamazoo
Def.
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa / Masaya Ishikawa
West Bloomfield/
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (4) clubCode10931 Sun 10:30 AM 0-6, 7-5, 1-0. (11-9)
Adam Meehle / Albie Silverman
Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor
Def.
Brett Barnes / Terry Warner
Saline/Saline
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (3) clubCode10931 Sun 10:30 AM 7-6, 6-3
Adam Meehle / Albie Silverman
Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor
Def.
Brian Eckert / Jason Herpst
Dearborn/Kalamazoo
(M8.0D) Men's Doubles: 8.0 Single Elimination (1) clubCode10931 Sun 3:00 PM 6-2, 6-4

R2sports.com