Racquetball Tournament 3/1/2013 - 3/3/2013
2013 State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 2013 State Singles Championships
Date: 10/23/2017
Time: 11:49:01 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: A Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Bence Kincses  (Denver, CO)  def.  Donnel Valdez  (Colorado Springs, CO)  6,-13,8
     (Rnd 2)
Donnel Valdez  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  3,6
     (Rnd 1)
Bence Kincses  (Denver, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  11,12

Men's Singles: A Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Sean Summers  (Westminster, CO)  def.  Justin Gilman  (Denver, CO)  3,11
     (Rnd 2)
Marty Moran  (Portland, OR)  def.  Justin Gilman  (Denver, CO)  -5,13,9
     (Rnd 1)
Sean Summers  (Westminster, CO)  def.  Marty Moran  (Portland, OR)  8,10

Men's Singles: A Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Keith Sapp  (Loveland, CO)  def.  Marc Stander  (Centennial, CO)  3,3
     (Rnd 2)
Marc Stander  (Centennial, CO)  def.  Carson Morford  (Portland, OR)  4,9
     (Rnd 1)
Keith Sapp  (Loveland, CO)  def.  Carson Morford  (Portland, OR)  1,3

Men's Singles: A Group: 4 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Steve Strahler  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Tim Hall  (Arvada, CO)  6,13
     (Rnd 2)
Greg Giordano  (Fort Collins, CO)  def.  Tim Hall  (Arvada, CO)  -10,6,9
     (Rnd 1)
Steve Strahler  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Greg Giordano  (Fort Collins, CO)  2,-13,9

Men's Singles: A Group: 5 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Charles Goldsmith  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Ralph Graham  (Denver, CO)  11,-12,2
     (Rnd 2)
Charles Goldsmith  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Richard Owens  (Lakewood, CO)  4,9
     (Rnd 1)
Ralph Graham  (Denver, CO)  def.  Richard Owens  (Lakewood, CO)  7,7

Men's Singles: A Group: 6 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Tino Rael  (Littleton, CO)  def.  Miles Venzara  (Denver, CO)  7,9
     (Rnd 2)
Andre Chun  (Usaf Academy, CO)  def.  Tino Rael  (Littleton, CO)  8,10
     (Rnd 1)
Andre Chun  (Usaf Academy, CO)  def.  Miles Venzara  (Denver, CO)  10,9

Men's Singles: A Group: 7 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Victor Manilla  (Centennial, CO)  def.  Ron Cason  (Fruita, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 2)
Robert Provencal  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Ron Cason  (Fruita, CO)  7,5
     (Rnd 1)
Robert Provencal  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Victor Manilla  (Centennial, CO)  6,3

Men's Singles: A Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Sean Summers  (Westminster, CO)  def.  Bence Kincses  (Denver, CO)  8,11
     (Semis)
Sean Summers  (Westminster, CO)  def.  Keith Sapp  (Loveland, CO)  -7,6,4
     (Semis)
Bence Kincses  (Denver, CO)  def.  Steve Strahler  (Colorado Springs, CO)  11,8
     (Qtrs)
Steve Strahler  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Charles Goldsmith  (Colorado Springs, CO)  10,10
     (Qtrs)
Keith Sapp  (Loveland, CO)  def.  Andre Chun  (Usaf Academy, CO)  4,-14,10
     (Qtrs)
Sean Summers  (Westminster, CO)  def.  Robert Provencal  (Arvada, CO)  -12,0,1

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions