2013 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament

Tennis Tournament 6/5/2013 - 7/28/2013
2013 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament
Huron High School - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Tennis: 2013 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament
Date: 11/24/2017
Time: 9:50:19 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: 3.5 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Gonzalo Ubillus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Joseph Arend  (Chelsea, MI)  7-5, 6-4
     (Semis)
Joseph Arend  (Chelsea, MI)  def.  Ralph McKee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 6-0
     (Semis)
Gonzalo Ubillus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Steve Kotre  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-6, 6-7. (10-6)
     (Qtrs)
Gonzalo Ubillus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Arvydas Tamkus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-1
     (Qtrs)
Ralph McKee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Dan Gajar  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-1, 7-5
     (Qtrs)
Joseph Arend  (Chelsea, MI)  def.  Juhchin Yang  (Superior Twp., MI)  6-4, 6-4
     (Qtrs)
Steve Kotre  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Jebong Lee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-3, 6-2
     (16's)
Jebong Lee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  James Giordani  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-1, 6-4
     (16's)
Juhchin Yang  (Superior Twp., MI)  def.  Tim Atkinson  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-0
     (16's)
Dan Gajar  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Zachary Moen  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-2
     (16's)
Gonzalo Ubillus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Yoshihiro Mochizuki  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-1, 6-4
     (16's)
Arvydas Tamkus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Rae Sung Chang  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-1, 6-1
     (16's)
Ralph McKee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Madhu Sudhan Reddy Gudur  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-1, 6-0
     (16's)
Joseph Arend  (Chelsea, MI)  def.  Justin Kang  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-3, 6-2
     (16's)
Steve Kotre  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Stephen Hersey  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 6-3
     (32's)
Steve Kotre  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Yigong Ma  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-0
     (32's)
Justin Kang  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Jeffrey Martin  (Ypsilanti , MI)  6-1, 6-4
     (32's)
Madhu Sudhan Reddy Gudur  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Robert McCurrach  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 6-4
     (32's)
Rae Sung Chang  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Payam Mirshams  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-1
     (32's)
Yoshihiro Mochizuki  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Cliff Broman  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-0, 6-1
     (32's)
Zachary Moen  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Adam Bickersteth  (Ann Arbor, MI)  WBF - No Show
     (32's)
Tim Atkinson  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Perry Schechtman  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 6-3
     (32's)
Jebong Lee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Tim Slottow  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-3, 6-3
     (32's)
James Giordani  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Sang-heon Song  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 4-6. (10-5)
     (32's)
Juhchin Yang  (Superior Twp., MI)  def.  Karl Tek  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 7-5
     (32's)
Dan Gajar  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Michael Tran  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-2, 6-3
     (32's)
Gonzalo Ubillus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Ben Ellies  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-5, 2-6. (10-5)
     (32's)
Arvydas Tamkus  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Dennis Valenti  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-3, 6-1
     (32's)
Ralph McKee  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Kevin Pakravan  (Ann Arbor, MI)  6-4, 6-0
     (32's)
Joseph Arend  (Chelsea, MI)  def.  Rob Bartolomeo  (White Lake, MI)  6-3, 6-2
     (32's)
Stephen Hersey  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Edgardo Dimayuga  (Ypsilanti, MI)  6-1, 6-0
     (64's)
Edgardo Dimayuga  (Ypsilanti, MI)  def.  Tom Schuelke  (Ferndale, MI)  7-5, 6-3
     (64's)
Rob Bartolomeo  (White Lake, MI)  def.  Justin Sweet  (Ann Arbor, MI)  7-6, 6-2
     (64's)
Kevin Pakravan  (Ann Arbor, MI)  def.  Yuri Signori  (Dearborn Heights, MI)  6-0, 6-1

Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions