HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]

Racquetball Tournament 9/7/2013 - 9/7/2013
HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - 8801 S. Broadway Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]
Date: 12/15/2017
Time: 4:26:18 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: B Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  def.  Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  11-8
     (Rnd 2)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  Keith Wells  (Aurora, CO)  11-3
     (Rnd 1)
Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  def.  Keith Wells  (Aurora, CO)  11-0

Men's Singles: B Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
David Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Scott McCreedy  (Monument, CO)  11-9
     (Rnd 2)
David Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Joshua Breitenbach  (Superior, CO)  11-10
     (Rnd 1)
Scott McCreedy  (Monument, CO)  def.  Joshua Breitenbach  (Superior, CO)  11-1

Men's Singles: B Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  def.  James Cunningham  (Monument, CO)  11-3
     (Rnd 2)
Jonny Pinto  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  James Cunningham  (Monument, CO)  11-4
     (Rnd 1)
Jonny Pinto  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  11-3

Men's Singles: B Group: 4 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  def.  Ed Post  (Arvada, CO)  11-9
     (Rnd 2)
Ed Post  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Alan Gershanov  (Colorado Springs, CO)  11-0
     (Rnd 1)
Alan Gershanov  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  11-4

Men's Singles: B Group: 5 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
David Risley  (Littleton, CO)  def.  Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  11-6
     (Rnd 2)
Dale Rowley  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  11-9
     (Rnd 1)
Dale Rowley  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  David Risley  (Littleton, CO)  11-7

Men's Singles: B Group: 6 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Michelle Dockter  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Joe Massa  (Lakewood, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 2)
James Garcia  (Parker, CO)  def.  Michelle Dockter  (Colorado Springs, CO)  11-5
     (Rnd 1)
James Garcia  (Parker, CO)  def.  Joe Massa  (Lakewood, CO)  WBF - No Show

Men's Singles: B Group: 7 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Kevin Deyo  (Fort Collins, CO)  def.  Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  11-3
     (Rnd 2)
Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Frank Tomlinson  (Parker, CO)  11-5
     (Rnd 1)
Kevin Deyo  (Fort Collins, CO)  def.  Frank Tomlinson  (Parker, CO)  11-7

Men's Singles: B Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  11-9
     (Semis)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  David Risley  (Littleton, CO)  11-5
     (Semis)
Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  def.  Dale Rowley  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  11-6
     (Qtrs)
Dale Rowley  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Scott McCreedy  (Monument, CO)  11-1
     (Qtrs)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  James Garcia  (Parker, CO)  11-2
     (Qtrs)
David Risley  (Littleton, CO)  def.  David Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  11-8
     (Qtrs)
Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  def.  Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  11-5
     (16's)
Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Michelle Dockter  (Colorado Springs, CO)  11-4
     (16's)
David Risley  (Littleton, CO)  def.  Kevin Deyo  (Fort Collins, CO)  11-6
     (16's)
James Garcia  (Parker, CO)  def.  Ed Post  (Arvada, CO)  11-7
     (16's)
Dale Rowley  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  11-9
     (16's)
Scott McCreedy  (Monument, CO)  def.  Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  11-6
     (16's)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  Jonny Pinto  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  11-6
     (16's)
David Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Alan Gershanov  (Colorado Springs, CO)  11-5
     (16's)
Sean Hartling  (Monument, CO)  def.  James Cunningham  (Monument, CO)  11-6
     (32's)
James Cunningham  (Monument, CO)  def.  Joshua Breitenbach  (Superior, CO)  11-1
     (32's)
Alan Gershanov  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Keith Wells  (Aurora, CO)  11-8
     (32's)
Duane Barone  (Parker, CO)  def.  Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  11-2
     (32's)
Scott McCreedy  (Monument, CO)  def.  Joe Massa  (Lakewood, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (32's)
Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  def.  Frank Tomlinson  (Parker, CO)  11-7

Village Inn
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Olive Garden
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions