15th Annual Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2014 - 2/8/2014
15th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 15th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Date: 10/17/2017
Time: 7:18:38 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


1st:Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess 2nd: Maria Gravina / Paul Klatt 3rd: Diane Wilkison / Miles Venzara 4th: Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Mixed Doubles: A Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess    def.  Maria Gravina / Paul Klatt  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  7,8
     (Rnd 3)
Diane Wilkison / Miles Venzara    def.  Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic Club/Lifetime Fitness  0,5
     (Rnd 2)
Maria Gravina / Paul Klatt    def.  Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic Club/Lifetime Fitness  -8,2
     (Rnd 2)
Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess    def.  Diane Wilkison / Miles Venzara  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  0,9
     (Rnd 1)
Maria Gravina / Paul Klatt    def.  Diane Wilkison / Miles Venzara  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  -9,7
     (Rnd 1)
Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess    def.  Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic Club/Lifetime Fitness  7,5
1st:Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff 2nd: Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham 3rd: Maylen Gaspar / Rich Owens 4th: Lucy Jirik / Edward Kidneigh

Mixed Doubles: A Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff    def.  Maylen Gaspar / Rich Owens  Peterson Air Force Base/Green Mountain Rec Center  11-4,11-4
     (Rnd 3)
Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham    def.  Lucy Jirik / Edward Kidneigh  24 Hour Fitness/All Of Them  4,6
     (Rnd 2)
Lucy Jirik / Edward Kidneigh  24 Hour Fitness/All Of Them  def.  Maylen Gaspar / Rich Owens  Peterson Air Force Base/Green Mountain Rec Center  5,-8
     (Rnd 2)
Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff    def.  Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham  Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center/Denver Athletic Club  -8,4
     (Rnd 1)
Maylen Gaspar / Rich Owens    def.  Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham  Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center/Denver Athletic Club  4,6
     (Rnd 1)
Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff    def.  Lucy Jirik / Edward Kidneigh  24 Hour Fitness/All Of Them  0,5

Mixed Doubles: A Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess (Points: 0)    def.  Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff (Points: 0)  Littleton Family Ymca/Littleton YMCA  11-6, 11-8

Mixed Doubles: A Playoff #2 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham (Points: 0)  Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center/Denver Athletic Club  def.  Maria Gravina / Paul Klatt (Points: 0)  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  11-8, 11-6

Mixed Doubles: A Playoff #3 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Maylen Gaspar / Rich Owens (Points: 0)  Peterson Air Force Base/Green Mountain Rec Center  def.  Diane Wilkison / Miles Venzara (Points: 0)  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  11-6, 11-10

Mixed Doubles: A Playoff #4 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Lucy Jirik / Edward Kidneigh (Points: 0)  24 Hour Fitness/All Of Them  def.  Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet (Points: 0)  Denver Athletic Club/Lifetime Fitness  WBF - No Show

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions