15th Annual Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2014 - 2/8/2014
15th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 15th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Date: 10/19/2017
Time: 3:10:43 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


1st:Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn 2nd: Wendy Chesters / Al Martinez 3rd: Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums 4th: Lori Inskeep / John Hulick 5th: Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales

Mixed Doubles: Open Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 5)
Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn    def.  Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales  Lifetime Fitness/I Dont Have One  6,5
     (Rnd 5)
Wendy Chesters / Al Martinez    def.  Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  6,-9
     (Rnd 4)
Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn    def.  Lori Inskeep / John Hulick  Littleton Family Ymca/Littleton Family YMCA  1,2
     (Rnd 4)
Wendy Chesters / Al Martinez    def.  Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales  Lifetime Fitness/I Dont Have One  -9,3
     (Rnd 3)
Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn    def.  Wendy Chesters / Al Martinez  Offutt Afb/Foothills Ridge Rec Center  1,6
     (Rnd 3)
Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  def.  Lori Inskeep / John Hulick  Littleton Family Ymca/Littleton Family YMCA  7,3
     (Rnd 2)
Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  def.  Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn  Peterson Air Force Base/Thornton Rec. Center  -7,2
     (Rnd 2)
Lori Inskeep / John Hulick  Littleton Family Ymca/Littleton Family YMCA  def.  Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales  Lifetime Fitness/I Dont Have One  6,5
     (Rnd 1)
Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales    def.  Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums  Littleton Family YMCA/Littleton Family YMCA  5,7
     (Rnd 1)
__________    Tie  __________    5,5
1st:Tana Blass / Keith Sapp 2nd: Micky Richer / C J Sanders 3rd: Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal 4th: Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson 5th: Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey

Mixed Doubles: Open Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 5)
Tana Blass / Keith Sapp  F.e. Warren Afb/Chilsen Rec Center  def.  Micky Richer / C J Sanders  Raintree Athletic Club/Ymca  -7,5
     (Rnd 5)
Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal  Goodson Rec. Center/Buckley Air Force Base  def.  Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  -6,2
     (Rnd 4)
Micky Richer / C J Sanders    def.  Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson  Goodson Rec. Center/Goodson Rec. Center  7,8
     (Rnd 4)
Tana Blass / Keith Sapp  F.e. Warren Afb/Chilsen Rec Center  def.  Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  9,10
     (Rnd 3)
Micky Richer / C J Sanders    def.  Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  1,4
     (Rnd 3)
Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson    def.  Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal  Goodson Rec. Center/Buckley Air Force Base  5,10
     (Rnd 2)
Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal  Goodson Rec. Center/Buckley Air Force Base  def.  Micky Richer / C J Sanders  Raintree Athletic Club/Ymca  9,7
     (Rnd 2)
Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson  Goodson Rec. Center/Goodson Rec. Center  def.  Tana Blass / Keith Sapp  F.e. Warren Afb/Chilsen Rec Center  -7,2
     (Rnd 1)
Tana Blass / Keith Sapp    def.  Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal  Goodson Rec. Center/Buckley Air Force Base  8,-10
     (Rnd 1)
Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  def.  Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson  Goodson Rec. Center/Goodson Rec. Center  -8,6

Mixed Doubles: Open Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn (Points: 0)    def.  Tana Blass / Keith Sapp (Points: 0)  F.e. Warren Afb/Chilsen Rec Center  15-11

Mixed Doubles: Open Playoff #2 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Wendy Chesters / Al Martinez (Points: 0)    def.  Micky Richer / C J Sanders (Points: 0)  Raintree Athletic Club/Ymca 

Mixed Doubles: Open Playoff #3 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums (Points: 0)    def.  Craig Clayton / Jessie Carbajal (Points: 0)  Goodson Rec. Center/Buckley Air Force Base  15-14

Mixed Doubles: Open Playoff #4 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Dennise Ramirez / Byron Thompson (Points: 0)  Goodson Rec. Center/Goodson Rec. Center  def.  Lori Inskeep / John Hulick (Points: 0)  Littleton Family Ymca/Littleton Family YMCA  15-13

Mixed Doubles: Open Playoff #5 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Lori Wickstrom / Tony Rosales (Points: 0)    def.  Janelle Williams / Clifford Lackey (Points: 0)  Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge/Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge  15-13

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions