Racquetball Tournament 11/7/2014 - 11/9/2014
Colorado State Doubles Championships
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: Colorado State Doubles Championships
Date: 10/19/2017
Time: 9:50:41 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Doubles: Elite Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Steve Strahler / Matthew Dockter    def.  Chuck Espinoza / Duane Barone  Englewood Rec C, Littleton/Highlands Ranch, Parker  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 2)
Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders  None, Arvada/None, Denver  def.  Chuck Espinoza / Duane Barone  Englewood Rec C, Littleton/Highlands Ranch, Parker  15-14, 15-9
     (Rnd 1)
Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders  None, Arvada/None, Denver  def.  Steve Strahler / Matthew Dockter  Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  15-10, 10-15, 11-8

Men's Doubles: Elite Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Troy Cook / Alberto Olivas  Longmont Athlet, Loveland/Longmont Athlet, Longmont  def.  __________    15-6, 15-7
     (Rnd 2)
Troy Cook / Alberto Olivas    def.  Zack Casebolt / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic, Littleton/Lifetime Fitnes, Golden  15-4, 15-3
     (Rnd 1)
Zack Casebolt / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic, Littleton/Lifetime Fitnes, Golden  def.  __________    WBF - Injury

Men's Doubles: Elite Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen  Flatirons Athle, Thornton/Flatirons Athle, Broomfield  def.  Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear  Everywhere, Larkspur/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  15-9, 15-9
     (Rnd 3)
Brent Johnson / Jorge Cuellar    def.  Michael Smalley / Ralph Graham  Apex Racquetbal, Westminster/Denver Athletic, Denver  15-9, 15-4
     (Rnd 2)
Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen    def.  Michael Smalley / Ralph Graham  Apex Racquetbal, Westminster/Denver Athletic, Denver  15-3, 15-12
     (Rnd 2)
Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear    def.  Brent Johnson / Jorge Cuellar  Longmont Athlet, Loveland/Longmont Athlet, Longmont  15-3, 15-13
     (Rnd 1)
Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen    def.  Brent Johnson / Jorge Cuellar  Longmont Athlet, Loveland/Longmont Athlet, Longmont  15-9, 15-14
     (Rnd 1)
Michael Smalley / Ralph Graham  Apex Racquetbal, Westminster/Denver Athletic, Denver  def.  Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear  Everywhere, Larkspur/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  15-8, 15-13

Men's Doubles: Elite Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Troy Cook / Alberto Olivas  Longmont Athlet, Loveland/Longmont Athlet, Longmont  def.  Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders  None, Arvada/None, Denver  15-12, 15-6
     (3rd)
Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen  Flatirons Athle, Thornton/Flatirons Athle, Broomfield  def.  Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear  Everywhere, Larkspur/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  15-14, 13-15, 11-4
     (Semis)
Troy Cook / Alberto Olivas  Longmont Athlet, Loveland/Longmont Athlet, Longmont  def.  Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen  Flatirons Athle, Thornton/Flatirons Athle, Broomfield  15-5, 15-8
     (Semis)
Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders    def.  Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear  Everywhere, Larkspur/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  15-10, 15-10
     (Qtrs)
Larry Haemmerle / Dean Schear  Everywhere, Larkspur/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  def.  Zack Casebolt / Eric Jacquet  Denver Athletic, Littleton/Lifetime Fitnes, Golden  15-11, 15-4
     (Qtrs)
Rick Sorenson / Keith Wegen    def.  Steve Strahler / Matthew Dockter  Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring/Downtown YMCA C, Colorado Spring  8-15, 15-6, 11-9

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions