Racquetball Tournament 3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015
Colorado State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: Colorado State Singles Championships
Date: 10/20/2017
Time: 9:31:56 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: B Group: 7 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Earl Corney  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Matthew Leo  (Denver, CO)  15-13, 15-4
     (Rnd 2)
Nathan Jacob  (Parker, CO)  def.  Earl Corney  (Aurora, CO)  15-4, 15-9
     (Rnd 1)
Nathan Jacob  (Parker, CO)  def.  Matthew Leo  (Denver, CO)  15-10, 15-11

Men's Singles: B Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 1)
Mike Hurdle  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Joe Massa  (Lakewood, CO)  8-15, 15-4, 11-10

Men's Singles: B Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Timothy Lenahan  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Steven Helling  (Colorado Springs, CO)  15-11, 15-11
     (Rnd 2)
Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  def.  Steven Helling  (Colorado Springs, CO)  15-3, 15-7
     (Rnd 1)
Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  def.  Timothy Lenahan  (Arvada, CO)  15-11, 11-15, 11-5

Men's Singles: B Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Joseph Encinias  (Centennial, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 2)
Emmanuel Escobar  (Evans, CO)  def.  Joseph Encinias  (Centennial, CO)  15-1, 15-0
     (Rnd 1)
Emmanuel Escobar  (Evans, CO)  def.  Frank Coenen  (Boulder, CO)  15-9, 15-14

Men's Singles: B Group: 4 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Bob Eck  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Greggory Washam  (Loveland, CO)  9-15, 15-4, 11-6
     (Rnd 2)
William Marsh  (Fort Collins, CO)  def.  Greggory Washam  (Loveland, CO)  15-1, 15-14
     (Rnd 1)
Bob Eck  (Arvada, CO)  def.  William Marsh  (Fort Collins, CO)  15-7, 15-0

Men's Singles: B Group: 5 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  def.  Dennis Chandler  (Clive, IA)  15-4, 15-3
     (Rnd 2)
Casey Montoya  (Greeley, CO)  def.  Dennis Chandler  (Clive, IA)  15-12, 15-10
     (Rnd 1)
Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  def.  Casey Montoya  (Greeley, CO)  2-15, 15-10, 11-8

Men's Singles: B Group: 6 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Kerry Rohweder  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  15-5, 15-8
     (Rnd 2)
James Hoffman  (Parker, CO)  def.  Kerry Rohweder  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  15-3, 15-9
     (Rnd 1)
James Hoffman  (Parker, CO)  def.  Don Lundberg  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  15-7, 15-13

Men's Singles: B Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
James Hoffman  (Parker, CO)  def.  Nathan Jacob  (Parker, CO)  15-4, 15-14
     (Semis)
James Hoffman  (Parker, CO)  def.  Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  15-4, 12-15, 11-10
     (Semis)
Nathan Jacob  (Parker, CO)  def.  Emmanuel Escobar  (Evans, CO)  15-7, 15-10
     (Qtrs)
Emmanuel Escobar  (Evans, CO)  def.  Bob Eck  (Arvada, CO)  15-11, 15-12
     (Qtrs)
Phil Zavala  (Denver, CO)  def.  Michael Harter  (Parker, CO)  15-9, 15-12
     (Qtrs)
James Hoffman  (Parker, CO)  def.  Joe Massa  (Lakewood, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Qtrs)
Nathan Jacob  (Parker, CO)  def.  Mike Hurdle  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  15-11, 15-9

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions