Racquetball Tournament 3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015
Colorado State Singles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: Colorado State Singles Championships
Date: 10/21/2017
Time: 6:19:41 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: C Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Brian Sharp  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Michael Kranitz  (Lone Tree, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 2)
Brian Sharp  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Josh Bushner  (Denver, CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 1)
Josh Bushner  (Denver, CO)  def.  Michael Kranitz  (Lone Tree, CO)  WBF - No Show

Men's Singles: C Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Richard Perales  (Broomfield , CO)  def.  Joel Roberts  (Aurora, CO)  15-8, 15-10
     (Rnd 2)
Joel Roberts  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Kareem Braithwaite  (Fountain , CO)  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 1)
Richard Perales  (Broomfield , CO)  def.  Kareem Braithwaite  (Fountain , CO)  WBF - No Show

Men's Singles: C Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Bill Greer  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Martin Jacob  (Aurora, CO)  15-14, 15-8
     (Rnd 2)
Martin Jacob  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Daniel Butler  (Golden, CO)  15-10, 15-6
     (Rnd 1)
Bill Greer  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Daniel Butler  (Golden, CO)  15-7, 14-15, 11-5

Men's Singles: C Group: 4 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Larry Prince Jr.  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Richard Hansen  (Arvada, CO)  6-15, 15-5, 11-6
     (Rnd 2)
Richard Hansen  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Nathaniel Barden  (Greeley, CO)  15-6, 15-1
     (Rnd 1)
Larry Prince Jr.  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Nathaniel Barden  (Greeley, CO)  15-10, 15-0

Men's Singles: C Group: 5 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Karl Kramer  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Dylan Inskeep  (Greeley, CO)  10-15, 15-9, 11-7
     (Rnd 2)
Karl Kramer  (Arvada, CO)  def.  Steve Martinez  (Lakewood, CO)  15-7, 15-8
     (Rnd 1)
Dylan Inskeep  (Greeley, CO)  def.  Steve Martinez  (Lakewood, CO)  15-14, 15-8

Men's Singles: C Group: 6 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
David Robbins  (Golden, CO)  def.  David Worford  (Fort Collins, CO)  15-3, 15-5
     (Rnd 2)
David Robbins  (Golden, CO)  def.  Michael Sainz  (Morrison, CO)  15-3, 15-5
     (Rnd 1)
Michael Sainz  (Morrison, CO)  def.  David Worford  (Fort Collins, CO)  15-14, 13-15, 11-4

Men's Singles: C Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Richard Perales  (Broomfield , CO)  def.  Larry Prince Jr.  (Aurora, CO)  15-2, 15-9
     (Semis)
Richard Perales  (Broomfield , CO)  def.  David Robbins  (Golden, CO)  15-7, 15-12
     (Semis)
Larry Prince Jr.  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Brian Sharp  (Colorado Springs, CO)  15-11, 15-11
     (Qtrs)
Larry Prince Jr.  (Aurora, CO)  def.  Karl Kramer  (Arvada, CO)  15-11, 15-2
     (Qtrs)
David Robbins  (Golden, CO)  def.  Bill Greer  (Colorado Springs, CO)  15-2, 15-5

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions