Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold

Squash Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold
World Health  - Calgary, AB CAN


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Squash: Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold
Date: 11/24/2017
Time: 2:22:10 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Jana Dweek  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Gabrielle Morin  (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)  11-8, 11-5, 11-2
     (Rnd 3)
Molli Hay  (Sturgeon County, AB)  def.  Maddison Laine  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-2, 12-10
     (Rnd 2)
Gabrielle Morin  (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)  def.  Maddison Laine  (Calgary, AB)  11-1, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8
     (Rnd 2)
Jana Dweek  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Molli Hay  (Sturgeon County, AB)  12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 14-12
     (Rnd 1)
Molli Hay  (Sturgeon County, AB)  def.  Gabrielle Morin  (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)  11-8, 11-8, 11-4
     (Rnd 1)
Jana Dweek  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Maddison Laine  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-5, 11-5

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 5)
Amelia Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Taylor MacKay  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 10-12, 12-14, 11-2, 11-6
     (Rnd 5)
Nicole Temple  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Zane Gaskin  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 11-8, 11-4
     (Rnd 4)
Amelia Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jaime Delorme  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 5-11, 6-11, 7-11
     (Rnd 4)
Taylor MacKay  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicole Temple  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7
     (Rnd 3)
Amelia Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicole Temple  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-4, 11-8
     (Rnd 3)
Jaime Delorme  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Zane Gaskin  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-4, 11-7
     (Rnd 2)
Amelia Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Zane Gaskin  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-2, 11-6
     (Rnd 2)
Taylor MacKay  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jaime Delorme  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-8, 11-4
     (Rnd 1)
Taylor MacKay  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Zane Gaskin  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-4, 11-4
     (Rnd 1)
Jaime Delorme  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicole Temple  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 11-3, 11-2

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Jana Dweek  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Amelia Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-7, 11-6

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Playoff #2 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Molli Hay  (Sturgeon County, AB)  def.  Taylor MacKay  (Calgary, AB)  3-2

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Playoff #3 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Jaime Delorme  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Gabrielle Morin  (Fort Saskatchewan, AB)  11-3, 11-8, 11-4

Girl's Singles: Main Division Under 19 Playoff #4 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Nicole Temple  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Maddison Laine  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-7, 11-8

Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions