Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold

Squash Tournament 10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017
Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold
World Health  - Calgary, AB CAN


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Squash: Grant Mortgage Solutions World Health Junior Gold
Date: 11/21/2017
Time: 11:22:58 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13 Gold - Triple Knock-Out: Gold

     (Final)
Finn Thomson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Daniel Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 12-14, 6-11, 11-8, 14-12
     (3rd)
Grayson Patterson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Pablo Flechas  (Calgary, AB)  10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
     (Semis)
Finn Thomson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Grayson Patterson  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 14-12
     (Semis)
Daniel Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Pablo Flechas  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7
     (Qtrs)
Pablo Flechas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Will Kirker  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9
     (Qtrs)
Grayson Patterson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Liam Waldron  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 16-14, 11-7
     (Qtrs)
Finn Thomson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Calder Murray  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-5, 11-5
     (Qtrs)
Daniel Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Desmond Burns  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-7, 12-10
     (16's)
Desmond Burns  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Joonwoo Lee  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9
     (16's)
Calder Murray  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicholas Lovett  (Calgary , AB)  11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9
     (16's)
Liam Waldron  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jack Mendham  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-3, 11-8
     (16's)
Will Kirker  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Henry Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-6, 11-6
     (16's)
Pablo Flechas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jack Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-7, 11-5

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13 Silver - Triple Knock-Out: Silver

     (Final)
Desmond Burns  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Liam Waldron  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-9, 11-9
     (Semis)
Liam Waldron  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Calder Murray  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-9, 13-11
     (Semis)
Desmond Burns  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Will Kirker  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13 Bronze - Triple Knock-Out: Bronze

     (Final)
Joonwoo Lee  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jack Mendham  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-1, 11-7
     (Semis)
Jack Mendham  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicholas Lovett  (Calgary , AB)  11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9
     (Semis)
Joonwoo Lee  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jack Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 12-10, 11-5
     (Qtrs)
Jack Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Henry Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 12-14, 11-8

Boy's Singles: Main Division Under 13 Yellow - Triple Knock-Out: Yellow

     (Final)
Nicholas Lovett  (Calgary , AB)  def.  Henry Van Weelderen  (Calgary, AB)  13-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8

Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions