Linear Logistics Banker's Hall Club Pro-Am PSA

Squash Tournament 1/24/2018 - 1/28/2018
Linear Logistics Banker's Hall Club Pro-Am PSA
Bankers Hall Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Squash: Linear Logistics Banker's Hall Club Pro-Am PSA
Date: 2/19/2018
Time: 2:06:11 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: B - Single Elimination w/ Consolation

     (Final)
Ross Aitken  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Dean Duffin  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (3rd)
Nicholas Havinga  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Brad Carson  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (Semis)
Dean Duffin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Brad Carson  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (Semis)
Ross Aitken  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nicholas Havinga  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (Qtrs)
Nicholas Havinga  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Andrew Wheatley  (Calgary , AB)  3/0
     (Qtrs)
Dean Duffin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Kiegan Groot  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (Qtrs)
Brad Carson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Derek Bissonnette  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (Qtrs)
Ross Aitken  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Sameir Deif  (Edmonton, AB)  3/0
     (16's)
Ross Aitken  (Calgary, AB)  def.  David Adams  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (16's)
Derek Bissonnette  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Richard Allan  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (16's)
Dean Duffin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Isaac Seto  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (16's)
Andrew Wheatley  (Calgary , AB)  def.  Sarim Siddiqui  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (16's)
Nicholas Havinga  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Anthony Reimert  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (16's)
Kiegan Groot  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Carlos Vidal Wu  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (16's)
Brad Carson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Joseph Shimonov  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (16's)
Sameir Deif  (Edmonton, AB)  def.  Tyson Schille  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (32's)
Sameir Deif  (Edmonton, AB)  def.  Tim Rostrup  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (32's)
Brad Carson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ryan Younker  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (32's)
Kiegan Groot  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Nigel Lilley  (Edmonton, AB)  3/2
     (32's)
Nicholas Havinga  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Farouk Shivji  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
Sarim Siddiqui  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Stephen Kaltenhauser  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
Isaac Seto  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Garett Johnson  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
Derek Bissonnette  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Tylor Volk  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
David Adams  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Moe Khawaja  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (32's)
Ross Aitken  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Kyle Whittaker  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (32's)
Richard Allan  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Sam Zimmerman  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
     (32's)
Dean Duffin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Matthew Fanning  (Calgary, AB)  3/2
     (32's)
Andrew Wheatley  (Calgary , AB)  def.  Michael Knapp  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
Anthony Reimert  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Adam Hart  (Calgary, AB)  3/1
     (32's)
Carlos Vidal Wu  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Clifford Laming  (Timmins , ON)  3/0
     (32's)
Joseph Shimonov  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Joseph Weinerman  (Victoria, BC)  3/0
     (32's)
Tyson Schille  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Michael Wylotek  (Calgary, AB)  3/0
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions