Racquetball Tournament 2/17/2018 - 2/18/2018
2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
Holiday Park - Fort Lauderdale, FL USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 2018 WOR 12th Annual Holiday Park Memorial
Date: 2/17/2019
Time: 6:26:36 PM PST

Match Report
match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Mixed Doubles: Combined Mixed Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 5)
Joe Young / Michelle Herbert  West Palm Beach, FL/Miramar, FL  def.  Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero  Fort Lauderdale, FL/West Palm Beach, FL  15-13
     (Rnd 5)
Alejandro Barcelo / Susan Suid    def.  Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger  West Palm Beach, FL  15-14
     (Rnd 5)
Roy Hernandez / Luanne Bryant  Miami, FL/Pompano Beach, FL  def.  Marcos Gravier / Ileana Villarreal  Sunrise, FL/Punta Gorda, FL  15-12
     (Rnd 4)
Joe Young / Michelle Herbert    def.  Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger  West Palm Beach, FL  15-14
     (Rnd 4)
Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero    def.  Roy Hernandez / Luanne Bryant  Miami, FL/Pompano Beach, FL  15-11
     (Rnd 4)
Marcos Gravier / Ileana Villarreal    def.  Alejandro Barcelo / Susan Suid  Naples, FL/Davie, FL  15-5
     (Rnd 3)
Roy Hernandez / Luanne Bryant  Miami, FL/Pompano Beach, FL  def.  Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger  West Palm Beach, FL  15-9
     (Rnd 3)
Joe Young / Michelle Herbert    def.  Alejandro Barcelo / Susan Suid  Naples, FL/Davie, FL  15-5
     (Rnd 3)
Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero  Fort Lauderdale, FL/West Palm Beach, FL  def.  Marcos Gravier / Ileana Villarreal  Sunrise, FL/Punta Gorda, FL  15-9
     (Rnd 2)
Roy Hernandez / Luanne Bryant    def.  Alejandro Barcelo / Susan Suid  Naples, FL/Davie, FL  15-8
     (Rnd 2)
Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero  Fort Lauderdale, FL/West Palm Beach, FL  def.  Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger  West Palm Beach, FL  15-9
     (Rnd 2)
Marcos Gravier / Ileana Villarreal    def.  Joe Young / Michelle Herbert  West Palm Beach, FL/Miramar, FL  15-11
     (Rnd 1)
Alejandro Barcelo / Susan Suid    def.  Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero  Fort Lauderdale, FL/West Palm Beach, FL  15-10
     (Rnd 1)
Joe Young / Michelle Herbert  West Palm Beach, FL/Miramar, FL  def.  Roy Hernandez / Luanne Bryant  Miami, FL/Pompano Beach, FL  15-11
     (Rnd 1)
Marcos Gravier / Ileana Villarreal    def.  Angelee Krieger / Michael Krieger  West Palm Beach, FL  15-10

Mixed Doubles: Combined Mixed Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero  Fort Lauderdale, FL/West Palm Beach, FL  def.  Joe Young / Michelle Herbert  West Palm Beach, FL/Miramar, FL 

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions