2017 Vetta Racquet Sports Holiday Charity Racquetball Classic

Racquetball Tournament 12/16/2017 - 12/16/2017
2017 Vetta Racquet Sports Holiday Charity Racquetball Classic
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 2017 Vetta Racquet Sports Holiday Charity Racquetball Classic
Date: 1/17/2018
Time: 5:16:59 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Doubles: A / B Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 7)
Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta  Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL  def.  Steven Zak / James Storgion  St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO  15-14
     (Rnd 7)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  WBF - No Show
     (Rnd 7)
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo    def.  Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner  Semo- Cape Girardeau, MO/Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO  15-10
     (Rnd 6)
Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  15-3
     (Rnd 6)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt  Ymca O'fallon- O'Fallon, IL/Univ. Of Missou- Kirkwood, MO  def.  Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner  Semo- Cape Girardeau, MO/Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO  15-13
     (Rnd 6)
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo    def.  Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti  Us Air Force Ac- Usafa, CO/Vianney High Sc- Saint Louis, MO  15-8
     (Rnd 5)
Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner    def.  Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta  Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL  15-10
     (Rnd 5)
Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti    def.  Steven Zak / James Storgion  St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO  15-6
     (Rnd 5)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt  Ymca O'fallon- O'Fallon, IL/Univ. Of Missou- Kirkwood, MO  def.  Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo  Nautilus Fitnes- Bethalto, IL/Nautilus Fitnes- Wood River, IL  15-8
     (Rnd 4)
Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  15-4
     (Rnd 4)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt    def.  Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta  Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL  15-5
     (Rnd 4)
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo    def.  Steven Zak / James Storgion  St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO  15-3
     (Rnd 3)
Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti  Us Air Force Ac- Usafa, CO/Vianney High Sc- Saint Louis, MO  def.  Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner  Semo- Cape Girardeau, MO/Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO  15-8
     (Rnd 3)
Steven Zak / James Storgion    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  15-3
     (Rnd 3)
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo    def.  Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta  Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL  15-2
     (Rnd 2)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt  Ymca O'fallon- O'Fallon, IL/Univ. Of Missou- Kirkwood, MO  def.  Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti  Us Air Force Ac- Usafa, CO/Vianney High Sc- Saint Louis, MO  15-9
     (Rnd 2)
Steven Zak / James Storgion  St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO  def.  Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner  Semo- Cape Girardeau, MO/Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO  15-13
     (Rnd 2)
Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  15-5
     (Rnd 1)
Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt    def.  Steven Zak / James Storgion  St. Louis Unive- Saint Louis, MO/St. Louis Unive- Kirkwood, MO  15-9
     (Rnd 1)
Thomas Riganti / Evan Riganti    def.  Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta  Scott AFB James- Belleville, IL/Belleville Heal- Belleville, IL  15-5
     (Rnd 1)
Brian Norman / Chad Unterreiner    def.  Craig Kelley / Thomas Kelley  Vetta Racquet S- Sunset Hills, MO/Lindbergh- St. Louis, MO  15-1

Men's Doubles: A / B Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell  Jacksonville, IL/Fitness World- Jacksonville, IL  def.  Greg Etheridge / Dan Witt  Ymca O'fallon- O'Fallon, IL/Univ. Of Missou- Kirkwood, MO  15-14

Men's Doubles: A / B Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 7)
Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon  Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL  def.  John Long / Eric Anderson  St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO  15-6
     (Rnd 7)
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-4
     (Rnd 7)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo  James Gym- Collinsville, IL/Wood River, IL  15-12
     (Rnd 6)
Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-5
     (Rnd 6)
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop  Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO/Perryville- Perryville, MO  def.  Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo  James Gym- Collinsville, IL/Wood River, IL  15-2
     (Rnd 6)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  Michael Williams / Tim Duffie  Wildhorse Fitne- Ballwin, MO/West County Fit- Ballwin, MO  15-12
     (Rnd 5)
Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo    def.  Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon  Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL  15-5
     (Rnd 5)
John Long / Eric Anderson  St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO  def.  Michael Williams / Tim Duffie  Wildhorse Fitne- Ballwin, MO/West County Fit- Ballwin, MO  15-7
     (Rnd 5)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop  Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO/Perryville- Perryville, MO  15-5
     (Rnd 4)
Michael Williams / Tim Duffie    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-6
     (Rnd 4)
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop    def.  Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon  Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL  15-13
     (Rnd 4)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  John Long / Eric Anderson  St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO  15-2
     (Rnd 3)
Michael Williams / Tim Duffie  Wildhorse Fitne- Ballwin, MO/West County Fit- Ballwin, MO  def.  Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo  James Gym- Collinsville, IL/Wood River, IL  15-13
     (Rnd 3)
John Long / Eric Anderson    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-2
     (Rnd 3)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon  Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL  15-6
     (Rnd 2)
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop  Perry Park Cent- Perryville, MO/Perryville- Perryville, MO  def.  Michael Williams / Tim Duffie  Wildhorse Fitne- Ballwin, MO/West County Fit- Ballwin, MO  15-12
     (Rnd 2)
Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo    def.  John Long / Eric Anderson  St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO  15-5
     (Rnd 2)
Tod Dillard / Mike Campbell    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-0
     (Rnd 1)
Nathan Unterreiner / Jamey Hotop    def.  John Long / Eric Anderson  St. Louis Unive- Columbia, IL/Vetta Racquet S- St. Louis, MO  15-12
     (Rnd 1)
Michael Williams / Tim Duffie    def.  Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon  Ymca- Dorsey, IL/Ymca- Granite City, IL  15-4
     (Rnd 1)
Doug Koyanagi / Lucas Angelo    def.  Daniel Krakowski / Justin Heaton  Christian Broth- St. Louis, MO/Vetta Concord- Kirkwood, MO  15-13

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions