Tennis Tournament 6/6/2012 - 6/10/2012
Ann Arbor City Tournament Mixed Doubles 2012
Varsity Tennis Center - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Tennis: Ann Arbor City Tournament Mixed Doubles 2012
Date: 11/18/2017
Time: 2:34:33 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Mixed Doubles: 7.0 - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Patty Ferguson / Mike Ferguson    def.  Tim Slottow / Marie Slottow    6-2,6-1
     (Semis)
Tim Slottow / Marie Slottow    def.  James O'Connor / Shinying Lee Wu    6-4,6-2
     (Semis)
Patty Ferguson / Mike Ferguson    def.  Juhchin Yang / Sarah Lee    4-6,6-3,12-10
     (Qtrs)
Patty Ferguson / Mike Ferguson    def.  Ike Lee / Yungi Hong    4-6,6-1,11-9
     (Qtrs)
James O'Connor / Shinying Lee Wu    def.  Huda Fadel / Thomas Rhodes    6-3,6-2
     (Qtrs)
Tim Slottow / Marie Slottow    def.  Craig Kaiser / Petra Schroeder    6-2,6-7,10-5
     (Qtrs)
Juhchin Yang / Sarah Lee    def.  Wasi Khan / Cynthia Gur-arie    7-6,6-1
     (16's)
Wasi Khan / Cynthia Gur-arie    def.  Fusaka Tsujioka / Yoshihiro Mochizuki    3-6,6-2,10-5
     (16's)
Craig Kaiser / Petra Schroeder    def.  Gerald Woolfolk / Marilyn Woolfolk    6-7,6-4,10-6
     (16's)
Huda Fadel / Thomas Rhodes    def.  Brad Geller / Aubree Geller    6-3,6-2
     (16's)
Ike Lee / Yungi Hong    def.  Amy Wiseman / Noe Erasga    6-4,6-1
     (16's)
Patty Ferguson / Mike Ferguson    def.  Shao-yuan Chen / Ruby Chen    4-6,6-3,10-5
     (16's)
James O'Connor / Shinying Lee Wu    def.  Kelly Belcher / Thomas Belcher    6-4,6-2
     (16's)
Tim Slottow / Marie Slottow    def.  Jong Kim / Hisae Yoshihara    6-1,6-1
     (16's)
Juhchin Yang / Sarah Lee    def.  Gary Chatell / Removed    4-6,6-3,10-7
     (32's)
Juhchin Yang / Sarah Lee    def.  Karl Tek / Carla Tek    6-0,6-1
     (32's)
Jong Kim / Hisae Yoshihara    def.  Michael Tran / Jenny Croze    WBF - No Show
     (32's)
James O'Connor / Shinying Lee Wu    def.  Scott Moore / Misha Moore    7:6,6:4
     (32's)
Shao-yuan Chen / Ruby Chen    def.  Insook Moon / Andrew Moon    7-5,0-6,10-7
     (32's)
Ike Lee / Yungi Hong    def.  Susan Moore / Rick Mintz    6-4,2-6,10-6
     (32's)
Huda Fadel / Thomas Rhodes    def.  Susi Shaw / Eric Shaw    6-4,7-6

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions