Racquetball Tournament 7/27/2012 - 7/29/2012
2012 ROCKY MOUNTAIN STATE GAMES
Big House Sports - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Rico Southee

Rock Carrion

Robert Rocha

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65

4

Round Robin

Sammy Payne

William Copeland

Philip Gaerlan

Douglas Smith

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

Zeke Mazyck / Rick Johnson

Guadalupe Hernandez / Jared Fernandez

Eric Badillo / Sammy Payne

Eladio Gutierrez / William Copeland

Tedd Cassidy / Darin Hjelmstad

David Collins / Robert Sikorski

Aaron Horn / Paul Amdahl

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eladio Gutierrez / William Copeland

David Collins / Robert Sikorski

Tedd Cassidy / Darin Hjelmstad

Aaron Horn / Paul Amdahl

Men's Doubles

Open / A

14

Single Elimination

Danny Beaudry / Matt Melster

Eddie Meredith / John Rhodes

Richard Romero / Ray Cordero

Robert Rocha / Rock Carrion

Gabriel Massaro / John Garcia

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Jared Fernandez / Guadalupe Hernandez

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Gabriel Massaro / John Garcia

Jared Fernandez / Guadalupe Hernandez

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Rock Carrion

Robert Hauck

Rick Johnson

Jesse Stanford

John Garcia

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler

Aaron Horn

Tedd Cassidy

Chantel Anderson

Johan Bodaski

Zeke Mazyck

Eric Badillo

Scott Walker

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Eric Badillo

Johan Bodaski

Zeke Mazyck

Michelle Sikorski

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

David Collins

Darin Hjelmstad

Robert Sikorski

Eladio Gutierrez

Darel Reed

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Matt Melster

Danny Beaudry

Ray Cordero

John Rhodes

Eddie Meredith

Rico Southee

Jesse Stanford

MXD

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

4

Round Robin

Eddie Meredith / Chantel Anderson

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Paul Amdahl / Linda Mojer

Peggy Hartmann / Thomas Jiron

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions