Racquetball Tournament 9/28/2012 - 9/30/2012
2012 Oklahoma Red River Rumble
Body Fit Club OKC - Oklahoma City, OK USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ironmessenger@sbcglobal.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

A / B

10

Double Elimination

Matthew Kindschi / Troy Travis

David Weiss / Ivan Guerra

Larry Hammett / Bryan Evans

Brady Yelverton / Joey Yelverton

Dale Gosser / Vicente Hernandez

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MED

Men's Doubles

Men's Elite Doubles

0

Single Elimination

Jonathan Harpman / Logan Reese

C. J. Shaffer / Robert Cole

Lynn Johnson / Lee Larson

Brad Giezentanner / Justin Miranda

Ryan Willoughby / Mark Bianchi

Sebastian Franco / Joshua Hungerford

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination



Justin Ivers / Jacob Varela

Dustin Cole / Rafael Filippini

C. J. Shaffer / Robert Cole

Marvin Harrod / Monte Dunn

Sebastian Franco / Joshua Hungerford

Wesley McSwane / Raymond Smith Ii

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Victor Pena

Dale Gosser

Joey Yelverton

Steven Mawhorter

Jason Rodger

Miguel Segura

Tim Spears

Troy Travis

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cody Largent

Vicente Hernandez

Ivan Guerra

Allen Seh Ong

Neil Hanna

David Weiss

Rodney Thompson

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Rodolfo Tufino

Jason Rodger

Brady Yelverton

Allen Seh Ong

Chris Herber

Miguel Segura

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Miguel Segura

Chris Herber

Brady Yelverton

Allen Seh Ong

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Raymond Smith Ii

Linda Scales

Brad Giezentanner

Dustin Cole

Jonathan Harpman

Kip Bird

Lee Larson

Matthew Kindschi

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cody Largent

Lynn Johnson

Paul Thomas

Tim Spears

James Watson

Jeremy Paul

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Kadim Carrasco

Jacob Varela

Rafael Filippini

Roland Keller

Garrett Tyler

Joshua Hungerford

Justin Ivers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Logan Reese

Ethan Wadsworth

Paul Thomas

James Watson

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions