2013 USAR 27TH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLS

Racquetball Tournament 2/27/2013 - 3/3/2013
2013 USAR 27TH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLS
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

30

Single Elimination

Alec Dehart / Connor Laffey

Andrew Pryor / Justin Ide

Marc Hansell / Zack Lazenby

Curtis Smith / Ryan Schreiber

Joshua Lebow / Tommy Trinh

Anthony Cirillo / Lorenzo Crim

Dan Radosevich / Nick Allen

Chandler Whitney / Mohamed Hegy

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jack Maastricht / Justus Benson

Danny Gray / Nicholas Geisz

Samuel Bankhead / Spencer Bankhead

Braeden D'almeida / Zachary D'almeida

Drew Slade / Ian Brennan

Gavin Usher / Will Hoge

Ryan Chin / Tyler Kalimanis

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

26

Single Elimination

Kevin Schneier / Thomas Riganti

Eddie O'Neil / Matt Stewart

Nicolas Smith / Zach Collins

Bobby Clodfelter / Conner Anderson Proctor

Billy Buffum / Blake Gotting

Debyn Schutz / Eric Piatchek

Jack Langa / Rael Deegan

Jamie Stell / Josiah Lembcke

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brendan Czaicki / Schaeffer Gregerson

Alex Kiriazis / Samuel Moser

Daniel West / Nicholas Karimzadeh

Alex Do / Bryce Mulkey

Frank Filiatreau / Jack Finke

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

116

Single Elimination

Danny Scanlon / Sonny Jadali

Alex Burbee / Jacob Abrahamian

Greg Krause / Travis Lowenstein

Jacob Fenger / Kincaid Murray

Andrew Patke / Mitchell Henning

Chris Smith / Jamie Barrett

Henry Novak / William Selbie

Trevor Dannegger / Vince Judd

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Jack Fridley / Nick Polizzi

Benjamin Buescher / Jack Sellenriek

Conor Buckley / Daniel Byrne

Charlie Martin / Grant Husman

Rowan Singley / Brady Sandels

Alex Reitz / Robert Hayes

Dan Witt / John Greenlaw

Eric Oneal / Nick Duepner

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jesse Giron

Curtis Smith

Danny Gray

Braeden D'almeida

Thomas Riganti

Remy Feldman

Chandler Whitney

Cody Welty

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

24

Olympic Format

Nicholas Riffel

Connor Laffey

Jesse Van Valkenburg

Justus Benson

Joshua Lebow

Andrew Pryor

Mark Martin

Zack Lazenby

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

8

Olympic Format

Dan Radosevich

Michael Fyfe

Ryan Chin

Will Hoge

John Meiners

Samuel Bankhead

Taber Quigley

Debyn Schutz

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Samuel Bankhead

Debyn Schutz

Taber Quigley

John Meiners

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Lorenzo Crim

Billy Buffum

Conner Anderson Proctor

Kevin Straszacker

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Justin Ide

Marc Hansell

Ryan Schreiber

Jamie Stell

Lorenzo Crim

Billy Buffum

Conner Anderson Proctor

Kevin Straszacker

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Mohamed Hegy

Nick Polizzi

Jack Finke

Zachary D'almeida

Tommy Trinh

Tim Lis

Jack Maastricht

Alex Kiriazis

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Kiriazis

Jack Maastricht

Tim Lis

Tommy Trinh

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nicolas Smith

Samuel Moser

Nicholas Geisz

Blake Gotting

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Alec Dehart

Eddie O'Neil

Alex Burbee

Rael Deegan

Nicolas Smith

Samuel Moser

Nicholas Geisz

Blake Gotting

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Nick Allen

Adam Otto

Nicholas Karimzadeh

Ben Lis

Bryce Mulkey

Spencer Bankhead

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Spencer Bankhead

Bryce Mulkey

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Matt Stewart

Eric Piatchek

Tyler Kalimanis

William Selbie

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Anthony Cirillo

Josiah Lembcke

Bobby Clodfelter

Zach Collins

Eric Piatchek

Matt Stewart

Tyler Kalimanis

William Selbie

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Brendan Czaicki

John Summers

Brady Sandels

Jack Langa

Alex Do

Frank Filiatreau

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Frank Filiatreau

Alex Do

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Hart

Jeremiah Wade

Gavin Usher

Michael Weber

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Danny Scanlon

Jacob Abrahamian

Kincaid Murray

Robert Hill

Jeremiah Wade

Ryan Hart

Gavin Usher

Michael Weber

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Schaeffer Gregerson

Andrew Englund

Andrew Glasscock

Rowan Singley

John Christiansen

Boy's High School Singles

#5 White

1

Olympic Format

John Christiansen


Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

0

Olympic Format



Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Andrew Sonsteng

Eric Azizi

Corey Renaud

Sam Steiner

Christopher Graman

Trevor Casey

Bryan Hedin

Joel Belsterling

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

132

Olympic Format

Kevin Schneier

Jacob Fenger

Travis Lowenstein

Greg Krause

Trevor Dannegger

Sonny Jadali

Evan Willenbrink

Gabriel McCullough

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

93

Olympic Format



Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

0

Olympic Format



Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

128

Olympic Format

Jamie Barrett

Josh Massara

Richard Le

Drew Ferguson

Daniel Byrne

Brendan Toth

Jacob Workman

Aaron Latal

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

64

Olympic Format

Andrew Ney

Thomas Donlin

Merritt Harvey

John Mazer

Andrew Warfield

Brendan Justin

Timothy Juergens

Marc Dougherty

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

0

Olympic Format



Girl's High School Doubles

#1

30

Single Elimination

Ariana Guilak / Erin Bonzer

Jamie Belsterling / Krystle Boyle

Emily Otto / Kara Heimburger

Erica Lipski / Morgan Hunter

Haley Dolezal / Madeline Gauch

Annie Niemann / Libby Hudson

Kristine Holman / Stephanie Herschbach

Elena Schaefer / Olivia Lanaras

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Emma Allen / Rachel Linsin

Christina Allen / Jade Lubinski

Andrea Hawkins / Paige Tagliaferre

Elizabeth Watson / Maddie L'ecuyer

Anna Noll / Sydney Vogel

Marissa Lopez / Preslie Stark

Jessie Jones / Madison Myers

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

24

Single Elimination

Macy Herman / Nicole Nosler

Ashley Boyle / Michelle Reith

Laura Schott / Samantha Trottier

Alexis Maceira / Jordan Heater

Corinne Klump / Kalie Moloney

Emily Karandzieff / Rachel Mustain

Catherine Gaines / Nikki Carenza

Amalia Tettambel / Emily Spanos

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Beca Maloney / Hannah Sartorius

Emily Harrod / Sara Graham

Ivana Dang / Maya Drucker

Elizabeth Hiller / Mara Kelly

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

70

Single Elimination

Jenna Kelly / Sophie Herman

Kara Vitale / Libby Digman

Cheyenne Dickenson / Maddie Kerzel

Claire Noles / Mallory Powers

Amanda Maloney / Haley Greer

Molly Burchfield / Victoria Niska

Anna Stell / Katelyn Smith

Ashley Smith / Brianna Turner

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

19

Single Elimination

Caroline Siemers / Gabrielle Cler

Anne Staten / Hannah Grebing

Jenna Heaton / Samantha Lovett

Belle Ottinger / Corrine Murray

Amber Tepen / Becky Ohmer

Annie Merril / Annie Purcell

Ali Fossell / Caroline Parker

Alex Mohs / Sheila Siemer

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Rachel Van Rhee

Danielle Falvey

Rachel Linsin

Stephanie Herschbach

Jana Auclair

Mary Straszacker

Toni Duran

Annie Niemann

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Lexi York

Ariana Guilak

Hollee Hungerford

Krystle Boyle

Kara Heimburger

Elena Schaefer

Madeline Gauch

Erica Lipski

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

7

Olympic Format

Kalie Moloney

Tara Wright

Marissa Lopez

Anna Noll

Briana Jacquet

Jessie Jones

Sarah Haislip

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Sarah Haislip

Briana Jacquet

Jessie Jones

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Emily Otto

Emma Allen

Mara Kelly

Madison Myers

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Macy Herman

Jamie Belsterling

Kristine Holman

Laura Schott

Emma Allen

Emily Otto

Mara Kelly

Madison Myers

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Corinne Klump

Haley Dolezal

Olivia Lanaras

Sarah Call

Preslie Stark

Rebecca Van Rhee

Sydney Vogel

Morgan Hunter

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Rebecca Van Rhee

Preslie Stark

Sydney Vogel

Morgan Hunter

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Amalia Tettambel

Catherine Wolf

Maddi Russo

Ivana Dang

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Nikki Carenza

Sophie Herman

Ashley Boyle

Alexis Maceira

Amalia Tettambel

Catherine Wolf

Maddi Russo

Ivana Dang

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Emily Harrod

Emily Karandzieff

Samantha Trottier

Amanda Maloney

Maura Kelly

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

1

Olympic Format

Maura Kelly


Girl's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jamie Weiss

Christie Garasky

Elizabeth Hiller

Rachel Mustain

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Erin Bonzer

Michelle Reith

Jordan Heater

Catherine Gaines

Rachel Mustain

Christie Garasky

Elizabeth Hiller

Jamie Weiss

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Hannah Sartorius

Emily Terbrock

Gabrielle Cler

Nicole Loescher

Girl's High School Singles

#4 White

0

Olympic Format



Girl's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Brianna Turner

Jaclyn Mazzio

Sara Graham

Lizzy Rakey

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Nicole Nosler

Libby Digman

Libby Hudson

Belle Ottinger

Brianna Turner

Sara Graham

Jaclyn Mazzio

Lizzy Rakey

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Emily Spanos

Haley Greer

Maya Drucker

Natalie Piatchek

Girl's High School Singles

#5 White

0

Olympic Format



Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Beca Maloney

Kate Walter

Katie Garasky

Maya Abrahamian

Libby Cirillo

Sydney Ferguson

Ashley Smith

Caroline Siemers

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

78

Olympic Format

Jenna Kelly

Molly Burchfield

Corrine Murray

Mallory Powers

Maddie Kerzel

Sheila Siemer

Jade Lubinski

Cheyenne Dickenson

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Anne Staten

Carolyn Murphy

Catherine Kleiss

Kelsey Gima

Pooja Sheevam

Page Nieslanik

Rachel Dardick

Ali Fossell

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

16

Olympic Format

Hannah Rasch

Katie Dunn

Alex Mohs

Carly Vordtriede

Arya Naidu

Annie Merril

Maria Zak

Olivia Warner

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

20

Single Elimination

Connor Laffey / Stephanie Herschbach

Curtis Smith / Madeline Gauch

Andrew Pryor / Krystle Boyle

Erica Lipski / Ryan Chin

Danny Gray / Jessie Jones

Jesse Giron / Toni Duran

Ariana Guilak / Chandler Whitney

Anna Noll / Spencer Bankhead

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jesse Giron / Toni Duran

Elena Schaefer / Gavin Usher

Ariana Guilak / Chandler Whitney

Anna Noll / Spencer Bankhead

Danny Gray / Jessie Jones

Cody Welty / Sarah Haislip

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

16

Single Elimination

Jamie Belsterling / Justin Ide

Haley Dolezal / Ryan Schreiber

Jamie Stell / Jordan Heater

Macy Herman / Mohamed Hegy

Conner Anderson Proctor / Madison Myers

Beca Maloney / Jack Fridley

Billy Buffum / Morgan Hunter

Olivia Lanaras / Will Hoge

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Billy Buffum / Morgan Hunter

Conner Anderson Proctor / Madison Myers

Beca Maloney / Jack Fridley

Olivia Lanaras / Will Hoge

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

94

Single Elimination

Alec Dehart / Kristine Holman

Alexis Maceira / Josiah Lembcke

Michelle Reith / Nicolas Smith

Ashley Boyle / Zach Collins

Pooja Sheevam / Sonny Jadali

Jason Dornon / Maddie Kerzel

Blake Gotting / Maya Drucker

Greg Krause / Rachel Mustain

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

15

Single Elimination

George Hanson / Rachel Levine

Ashley Smith / Erik Holman

Jenna Kelly / Simon Mazer

Brady Sandels / Nicole Nosler

Alec Pollitt / Laura Werhane

Eric Azizi / Kazhana Hammett

David McCoy / Jenna Heaton

Daniel West / Molly Burchfield

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions