2013-2014 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference Meet #1

Racquetball Tournament 10/4/2013 - 10/6/2013
2013-2014 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference Meet #1
Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club - Millersville, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

AD

Alumni

Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Eric Wright / Rocco Saccente

Chris Collette / Jason Everett

Craig Powell / Stephen Wilkenson

Michael Kowalczyk / Jonathan White

Todd Good / Jeffrey Glynn

Michael Bunce / Keith Feldman

Ronnie Blanchard / Tasha Kay

cAD

Alumni

Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Todd Good / Jeffrey Glynn

Michael Bunce / Keith Feldman

Ronnie Blanchard / Tasha Kay

AS

Alumni

Singles

16

Single Elimination

Craig Powell

Alexander Barch

Jonathan White

Rocco Saccente

Chris Collette

Eric Wright

Todd Good

Jason Everett

cAS

Alumni

Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Christina Vandling

Stephen Wilkenson

Michael Kowalczyk

Ronnie Blanchard

Michael Bunce

Jeffrey Glynn

Keith Feldman

Tasha Kay

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

24

Single Elimination

Sammy Newport / Tyler Nicholson

Albert Casas / James Sutter

Andrew Carrier / Jeff Celone

Matt Barbuscak / Nick Pilla

Joseph Bonitatibus / Kevin Rockwell

Jordan Yagoda / Luke Matacchiero

Jason Trantalis / Nathan Rodgers

Brandon Rosenberger / Ryan Hughes

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tom Heighton / Tristan Dale

Kevin Mitchell / Trevor Manzanares

Chris Vosburg / Hans Riemer

Colby Traynor / Matthew Paley

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

20

Single Elimination

Chris Demczar / Vincent Pan

Brendan Lilley / Jordan Schaeffer

Jake Van Buren / Devin Goodman

Mitchell Binger / Patrick Innes

Joey Rockwood / Logan Bruneau

Alex Kosakowski / Jeff Dempster

Jim Purpura / Brandon Clark

Andrew Edson / Nick Fochtman

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alex Kosakowski / Jeff Dempster

Joey Rockwood / Logan Bruneau

Chris Lee / Francisco Ramos

Mike Piekarz / Paul Noon

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

14

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Craig Cressey

Ben Burger / Chase Adams

John Shumar / Jonathan Hendler

Isaac Moore / Jon Schipani

Brian Bulis / Alex Belval

David Kirman / Evan Swain

Andrew Barnhart / Cam Morose

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brian Bulis / Alex Belval

Andrew Barnhart / Cam Morose

David Kirman / Evan Swain

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

10

Single Elimination

Bryan Ek / Steve Shaw

Kevin Christie / Zack Hoherchak

Ben Jackson / Galen McCarver

Tom Carlin / Vincent Battista

John Ewen / David Crudele

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Consolation

2

Single Elimination



Men's Collegiate Doubles

Intermediate

4

Single Elimination



M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Brandon Rosenberger

Ryan Hughes

James Sutter

Jason Trantalis

Albert Casas

Joseph Bonitatibus

Luke Matacchiero

Kevin Mitchell

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Matt Barbuscak

Nick Pilla

Sammy Newport

Jeff Celone

Chris Demczar

Robert Van Schalkwyk

Nathan Rodgers

Kevin Rockwell

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

7

Olympic Format

Tristan Dale

Andrew Carrier

Trevor Manzanares

Jordan Yagoda

Chris Vosburg

Tom Heighton

Matthew Paley

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Tom Heighton

Chris Vosburg

Matthew Paley

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Vincent Pan

Mitchell Binger

Jim Purpura

Nick Fochtman

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Tyler Nicholson

Jordan Schaeffer

Brendan Lilley

Patrick Innes

Vincent Pan

Mitchell Binger

Jim Purpura

Nick Fochtman

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

13

Olympic Format

Logan Bruneau

Mike Piekarz

Jeff Dempster

Paul Noon

Andrew Edson

Devin Goodman

Jake Van Buren

Chase Adams

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

5

Olympic Format

Brandon Clark

Joey Rockwood

Dan Lott

Hans Riemer

Colby Traynor

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

David Kirman

Andrew Barnhart

Isaac Moore

Dana Blakeley

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Kevin Christie

Cam Morose

Craig Cressey

Connor Goldberg

Dana Blakeley

Isaac Moore

David Kirman

Andrew Barnhart

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Jonathan Hendler

John Shumar

Chris Lee

Ben Burger

Evan Swain

Brian Bulis

Alex Kosakowski

Alex Belval

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Kosakowski

Evan Swain

Brian Bulis

Alex Belval

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format



M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Galen McCarver

Zack Hoherchak

Angelo Angelidis

John Ewen

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Jon Schipani

Steve Shaw

Ben Jackson

Bryan Ek

John Ewen

Zack Hoherchak

Angelo Angelidis

Galen McCarver

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

16

Olympic Format



M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Tyler Garrett

Vincent Battista

David Crudele

Francisco Ramos

Tom Carlin

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

8

Olympic Format



M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

8

Olympic Format



M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

1

Olympic Format



W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

16

Single Elimination

Kelsey Pecka / Stefanie Nissley

Apphia Kim / Lee Ann Schade

Alex Katz / Katharine Neils

Jenna Clark / Victoria Scholl

Allie Miller / Krista Sevigny

Emily Pieroni / Gemma Henderson

Geneva Vezeau / Haley Lee

Olivia Morawski / Sarah Babcock

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Geneva Vezeau / Haley Lee

Allie Miller / Krista Sevigny

Emily Pieroni / Gemma Henderson

Olivia Morawski / Sarah Babcock

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Intermediate

2

Single Elimination



W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Apphia Kim

Jenna Clark

Krista Sevigny

Gemma Henderson

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Samantha Simmons

Christina Vandling

Stefanie Nissley

Katharine Neils

Apphia Kim

Jenna Clark

Krista Sevigny

Gemma Henderson

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Lee Ann Schade

Allie Miller

Olivia Morawski

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format



W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format



W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kelsey Pecka

Alex Katz

Emily Pieroni

Victoria Scholl

Andrea Swallow

Haley Lee

Geneva Vezeau

Molly Wharton

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

5

Olympic Format

Haley Lee

Molly Wharton

Geneva Vezeau

Andrea Swallow

Sarah Babcock

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions