Killer Open

Racquetball Tournament 10/4/2012 - 10/7/2012
Killer Open
Goodson Rec. Center - Centennial, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bruceb@ssprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Age Group 25+

6

Single Elimination

Brandon Mueller

Cliff Peterson

Jacob Eggemeyer

Tim Hester

Don Lundberg

James Goss

Men's Age Singles

Age group 50+

8

Single Elimination

Earl Haskins

Geoffrey Drissel

Steve Begej

Don Hannon

Bill Adams

Allan Walts

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Double Elimination

Alberto Olivas / Steve Roberts

Keith Sapp / Michael Ginocchio

Peter Perez / Ken Morris

Art Prott / Charles Goldsmith

Clarence Parenti / David McDaniel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Double Elimination

David Guentert / Brian Klee

Bruce Burgess / Parker Bremner

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Chad Stanley / Shannin Rudman

Dean McMaster / Robert Testa

Derek Izzi / Tyler Thielen

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Double Elimination

Jacob Eggemeyer

Ralph Graham

Bill Adams

Charles Goldsmith

Don Hannon

Peter Perez

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

6

Double Elimination

Byron Thompson

Brian Hunter

Alberto Olivas

Michael Smalley

Gary Meyers

Ray Johnson

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Double Elimination

Deven Naik

Ken Morris

Mark Strandjord

David McDaniel

James Goss

Michael Ginocchio

MCC

Men's Singles

CC

9

Double Elimination

Don Lundberg

Michael Harter

Jon Wyatt

Dylan Porter

Brian Van Hout

Tana Blass

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Double Elimination

Brian Klee

Lee Beckwith

Derek Izzi

David Guentert

Tyler Thielen

Jason Korn

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Double Elimination

Keith Sapp / Tana Blass

Kathleen Erickson / Ralph Graham

Ellie Stanton / Hermann Li

Matthew Leo / Timmie Cunningham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions