Racquetball Canada Selection Event 2013

Racquetball Tournament 2/1/2013 - 2/3/2013
Racquetball Canada Selection Event 2013
Nautilus Plus - Brossard, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:michelgagnoncoach@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande

Daniel Bousquet

Sylvain Wilscam

Richard Lebrun

Marc Duquette

Claude Paul

Sean Prentice

Michel Tardif

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Claude Paul

Marc Duquette

Sean Prentice

Michel Tardif

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Christian Boudreau

Steven Leduc

Darrell Davis

Serge Thisdale

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Stephane Parent

Darrell Davis

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Tommy Martel

Jocelyn Remillard

Kaleb Osborne

Kaleb Osborne

Anthony Roussel

Denis Pelletier

Donald Dery

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Donald Dery

Andre Poirier

Alan Douglas

Alexandre Desrosiers

Antoine Niding

Scott Ledingham

Christian Berger

Michel Landry

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Beau Doricki

Normen Gleeton

Jean-francois Monette

Brigitte Gingras

Jean Quintin

Lynda Rochon

Nathalie Juteau

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Lynda Rochon

Jean Quintin

Sean Sauve

Isabelle Lapierre

Jewel Sauve

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet

Richard Larivee

Martin Sauve

Martin Bisaillon

Daniel Casavant

Alain Livernoche

John Halko

Evan Pritchard

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Casavant

Alain Livernoche

Evan Pritchard

John Halko

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 9 - 12

8

Olympic Format

Corey Osborne

Francis Guillemette

Tommy Murray

Sebastien Juteau

Kurtis Cullen

Nicolas Bousquet

Troy Brooks

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

23

Olympic Format

Tim Landeryou

Mike Green

Coby Iwaasa

Pedro Castro

Samuel Murray

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

Hugo Laprise

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

7

Olympic Format

Sami Harb

Matthew Swaine

Mitch Brayley

Chandon Yu

Michael Leduc

Tanner Prentice

Trevor Webb

MOW

Men's Singles

White

4

Olympic Format

Michael Leduc

Tanner Prentice

Trevor Webb

MS

Men's Open 5 - 8

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

Hugo Laprise

WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Josee Grandmaitre

Frederique Lambert

Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Nadia Verilli

Brigitte Richard

Danielle Drury

CWO

Women's Singles

Open 5 - 8

5

Single Elimination

Valerie Fallu

Nadia Verilli

Brigitte Richard

Danielle Drury

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Construction Première
Racquetball Tournament
E- Force
Racquetball Tournament
Association Québécoise de Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions