MN State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/16/2012 - 11/18/2012
MN State Doubles Championships
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+ Open

8

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Rick Schacht / Ted Rohlwing

Lawrence Eastman / Jerome Wilson

George Selke / Greg Leibfried

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

Paul Gonyea / Steve Foss

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Scott Stevens / Lamon Marchbanks

Men's Doubles

40+ Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Gonyea / Steve Foss

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Scott Stevens / Lamon Marchbanks

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

45A

Men's Doubles

45 & Over A

5

Round Robin

Jay Folk / Robert Dickhudt

Steve Springer / Jim Henning

Tom Rykken / Bob Rykken

Dennis Buros / Rick Bigaouette

Bruce Green / Greg Cummings

Men's Doubles

50+ Open

6

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht / Ben Roy

Lawrence Eastman / Jerome Wilson

David Johnson / Jeff Johnson

Lamon Marchbanks / Scott Stevens

Don Checots / Kevin Dahlberg

Mark Michael / Steve May

Men's Doubles

50+ Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Michael / Steve May

Don Checots / Kevin Dahlberg

Lamon Marchbanks / Scott Stevens

David Johnson / Jeff Johnson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

30

Single Elimination

Jay Folk / Robert Dickhudt

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Jonn Olson / Jason Coyle

Daniel Quam / Dale Quam

Matt Miller / Steven Koshiol

Tom Rykken / Jim Henning

Bob Rykken / Steve Springer

Jonathan Gustafson / David Tanner

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Nelson / Joseph Nelson

Greg Cummings / Bruce Green

Eric Brother / Sam Ryder

David Tornell / Matthew Schmekel

David Nelson / David Olson

Brynn Rogers / Ryan Politz

Jonathan Gustafson / David Tanner

Ben Cowan / James Flaherty

AAA

Men's Doubles

All Age A

5

Round Robin

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

John Nelson / Joseph Nelson

Eric Brother / Sam Ryder

Jonn Olson / Jason Coyle

Patrick Vaughan / Tom Koreltz

AAB

Men's Doubles

All Age B

7

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker / Joshua Haberman

Grant Taylor / Michael Sickler

David Chizek / David Olson

Guillermo Reyes Rivaz / Mark Cohen

Matthew Schmekel / Ron Berquist

Andrew Manning / Larry Lavin

Dave Akin / Gary Hoagland

Men's Doubles

All Age B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Schmekel / Ron Berquist

Guillermo Reyes Rivaz / Mark Cohen

Dave Akin / Gary Hoagland

Andrew Manning / Larry Lavin

AAO

Men's Doubles

All Age Open

4

Round Robin

Lee Meinerz / Shawn Merrill

Ted Rohlwing / Craig Robb

Joel Cassens / Steven Koshiol

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Jim Unterberger / Ron Berquist

Allen Klecker / Joshua Haberman

Matt Miller / Matt Mahowald

Ben Cowan / James Flaherty

David Chizek / David Olson

Mark Cohen / Guillermo Reyes Rivaz

Grant Taylor / Michael Sickler

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor / Michael Sickler

Mark Cohen / Guillermo Reyes Rivaz

Ben Cowan / James Flaherty

David Chizek / David Olson

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / John Goth

Jim Frautschi / Sam Bredenbeck

Darrin Prince / Sean Homsey

Tanner Gross / Michael Gage

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Lee Meinerz / Shawn Merrill

Brian Pearson / Rob Carey

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz / Shawn Merrill

Joel Cassens / Steve Foss

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

Brian Pearson / Rob Carey

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Mixed Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht / Wendy Ann Miller

George Selke / Page Kern

Greg Leibfried / Cheryl Jones

Jeff Johnson / Connie Faber

Jonn Olson / Kerry Stellmach

David Tornell / Renee Wise

David Johnson / Ann Eilbracht

Ryan Politz / Roxanne Goblish

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Politz / Roxanne Goblish

David Tornell / Renee Wise

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

David Johnson / Ann Eilbracht

Gary Hoagland / Vicki Taylor

Dennis Buros / Michelle Hoagland

Jim Unterberger / Julie Dillon

Ben Cowan / Margaret Hill

Mixed Doubles

Mixed B

3

Round Robin

Tom Kieffer / Terry Sanders

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Duane Engle / Dolores Engle

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Craig Robb / Jill Trachsel

Rob Carey / Vallana Perrault

Brian Pearson / Molly Manning

Darrin Prince / Therese Zadnik

Women's Doubles

40+ Open

5

Round Robin

Barb Hoffner / Margaret Hill

Kelly Kirk / Kerry Stellmach

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Ann Miller

Joleen Price / Renee Wise

Linda Terhaar / Kim Wapola

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Therese Zadnik / Ann Eilbracht

Cheryl Jones / Susan Schatz

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Roxanne Goblish / Terry Sanders

Vicki Taylor / Michelle Hoagland

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Jill Trachsel / Vallana Perrault

Page Kern / Lori Southwick

Kelly Kirk / Molly Manning

Julie Dillon / Kerry Stellmach

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions