Racquetball Tournament 6/7/2013 - 6/9/2013
2013 Pepsi Cup Colorado Team Championships
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center - Highlands Ranch, Co, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gibneb@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Al Leatherman / Aaron Hanosh

Steve Strahler / C.j. Sidebottom

Gary Drake / Chuck Espinoza

Bruce Burgess / Paul Klatt

Jorge Cuellar / Salvador Jimenez

Robert Rocha / Rock Carrion

Troy Cook / Chuck Osborn

Sean Summers / Clayton Shaffer

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Troy Cook / Chuck Osborn

Sean Summers / Clayton Shaffer

Bryan Lee / Lou Trignani

Philip Gaerlan / John Garcia

Marc Stander / Mark Rems

Mike Shupe / Manish Sharma

Zack Casebolt / Ralph Graham

Art Prott / Tracy Leveque

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Robert (bob) Landry / John Dawson

Todd Hood / Hermann Li

Duane Barone / Mark Ashland

Jorge Olivas / Rick Bolonchuk

Allan Walts / David Risley

James Drury / Eric Jacquet

Jason Padilla / Kevin Deyo

Dan Paneitz / Dennis Akos

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Paneitz / Dennis Akos

Jason Padilla / Kevin Deyo

James Drury / Eric Jacquet

Allan Walts / David Risley

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

24

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel / Mike O'Brien

David Stone / Eric Weiss

Thomas Braun / Lee Beckwith

Danny Beaudry / Matt Melster

Darren Bishop / Eric Metherd

Alberto Olivas / Steve Roberts

Matt Simpson / Jim Bouchard

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Nigro

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bradley Doss / Jeremy McGlothin

Mike Winters / Randy Wagner

Kevin Holmes / Ali Marvi

Charles Powers / John Hulick

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Sean Summers

Rock Carrion

Tracy Leveque

Aaron Hanosh

C.j. Sidebottom

Steve Strahler

Marc Stander

John Garcia

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Tim Hall

Luis Martinez

Paul Ashton

Jorge Cuellar

Gary Drake

Al Leatherman

BYE

Miles Venzara

MB

Men's Singles

B

25

Single Elimination

Todd Hood

Dan Paneitz

Sean Hartling

Frank Coenen

Manny Escobar

Rick Bolonchuk

Mark Ashland

Hermann Li

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Kent Lewallen

Deven Naik

Richard Zavoda

Randy Belisle

Greg Frauenhoff

R.l. Nelson

Mark Rems

MC

Men's Singles

C

23

Single Elimination

Kevin Deyo

James Cunningham

Adrian Reeder

Aaron Spencer

Dennis Chandler

Joe Massa

Jason Padilla

Charlie Paraiso

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Scott McCreedy

Don Lundberg

David Risley

Christopher Wingard

Steven Klumpp

Bob Bruce

Brian Van Hout

Ty Gordon

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Brian Hunter

Paul Jamieson

Paul Katz

Alberto Olivas

Randy Wagner

Bence Kincses

Tino Rael

Matt Simpson

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matt Simpson

John Kilman

Craig Fallenberg

Darren Bishop

Eric Nydam

Steve Roberts

BYE

Victor Manilla

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Danny Beaudry

Lee Beckwith

Mike O'Brien

David Guentert

Jeremy McGlothin

Nicholas Riffel

John Rhodes

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Matt Melster

David Stone

Thomas Braun

Ali Marvi

Gary Meyers

Eric Metherd

Richard Romero

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Bruce Burgess / Ramona Knipstein

Deanne Erskine / Clayton Shaffer

Brittany Hennigan / Bill Adams

Mixed Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Pam Hartling / Sean Hartling

Ginette Chapman / James Drury

Brian Van Hout / Patty Tunnell

Deven Naik / Rebecca Kallio

Sam Palamara / Loretta Marks

Mary Stanton / Gary Ficklin

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sam Palamara / Loretta Marks

Mary Stanton / Gary Ficklin

Deven Naik / Rebecca Kallio

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Erika Manilla

Ray Cordero / Chantel Anderson

Kevin Holmes / Ellie Stanton

Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Amy Carpenter / Michiele Stapleton

Ramona Knipstein / Maria Gravina

Emily Stanton / Diane Wilkison

Women's Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Double Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Marcia Richards

Janelle Williams / Gaye Crossen

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Brittany Hennigan

Michiele Stapleton

Kathleen Erickson

Emily Stanton

Tiffany Middleton

Summer Arledge

Amy Carpenter

Deanne Erskine

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Amy Carpenter

Deanne Erskine

Summer Arledge

Tiffany Middleton

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Ginette Chapman

Andrea Davis

Mary Stanton

Rebecca Kallio

WC

Women's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Mary Owen

Briana Jacquet

Jessica Reiss

Pam Hartling

Lindsay Gooch

Ashley Kawahukui

Emily Gogel

Kristy Briggs

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Lindsay Gooch

Emily Gogel

Ashley Kawahukui

Jennifer Hostert

Tyffanie Rojas

Kristy Briggs

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Antoinette Bell

Gaye Crossen

Maylen Gaspar

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Erika Manilla

Debbie Beldring

Janelle Williams

Chantel Anderson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Old Chicago
Racquetball Tournament
Lindita's
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions