NMRA 2013 International Championships

Racquetball Tournament 7/17/2013 - 7/20/2013
NMRA 2013 International Championships
Wisconsin Athletic Club - WEST ALLIS, WI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scohen@nationalmastersracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WI Racquetball Events

Wisconsin Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Steve Nevin

Bryan Turtle

Rick Welytok

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Rick Schacht

Steve Lerner

Scott Stevens

Carl Evers

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Double Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Greg Cummings

Paul Rokke

Robert Arroyo

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Round Robin

Kim Keltner

Jim Luzar

Rick Betts

Dave Briski

Michael Zimmerman

George Rogers

Darrell Kay

Gerry Godfrey

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Don Checots

Michael Wouk

Donald Gunderson

Mitch Milewski

Dave Warner

Warren Bailey

Gordon Levy

Larry Johnson

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Double Round Robin

Dan Jones

Patrick Taylor

Donald Sperber

Donald Childs

Alberto Palacios

Men's Age Singles

75+

7

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss

James Weeks

William Baker

Francis Florey

Jerry Raddatz

Rex Lawler

Cy Dietrich

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Double Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Paul Banales

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Double Round Robin

Mike Martin


Men's Age Singles

95+

1

Double Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

Men's Ages 45-54

8

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Steve Nevin

Rick Schacht

Steve Lerner

Bryan Turtle

Rick Welytok

Scott Stevens

Carl Evers

Men's Age Singles

Men's Singles 80 plus

5

Double Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Paul Banales

Mike Martin

Ben Marshall

Men's Doubles

45+

8

Double Round Robin

Michael Grota / Steve Sensiba

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Lee Kimball / Rick Welytok

Men's Doubles

50+

16

Round Robin

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

Rick Schacht / Patrick Gibson

Mike Grisz / Thomas Cain

Frank Gomila / Gary Jeral

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Bruce Green / Scott Stevens

Lee Kimball / Alan Hunter

Men's Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Charles Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Frank Gomila / Gary Jeral

R Curtis Perry / Philippe Jean Baptiste

Bruce Adams / Michael Hiles

Alan Hunter / Greg Cummings

Paul Rokke / Gerry Godfrey

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Charles Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker / Steve Cohen

Joseph Capozzoli / Russ Montague

Barry Hendricks / Jim Elliott

Dave Briski / Brandt Bower

Jim Curran / Robert Ferrara

Men's Doubles

65+

14

Round Robin

Leonard Marsocci / Steve Meltsner

Dave Warner / Warren Bailey

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Dan Jones / Mitch Milewski

Donald Gunderson / Barry Hendricks

Jay Heilman / Michael Honea

Fred Tabak / Greg Podolsky

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Double Round Robin

David Zabinski / Peter Pustorino

Donald Sperber / Francis Florey

Alberto Palacios / Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Double Round Robin

James Weeks / Rex Lawler

Cy Dietrich / William Baker

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Triple Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr. / Paul Banales

Michael Henchy / Amos Rosenbloom

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Triple Round Robin

Mike Martin / John Prigmore


Men's Doubles

Men's 70's

5

Double Round Robin

David Zabinski / Peter Pustorino

Donald Sperber / Francis Florey

Alberto Palacios / Leonard Sonnenberg

James Weeks / Rex Lawler

Cy Dietrich / William Baker

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles 80's

3

Triple Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr. / Paul Banales

Mike Martin / John Prigmore

Michael Henchy / Amos Rosenbloom

Mixed Doubles

45+

2

Single Elimination

Jenny Franckowiak / Michael Grota

Tina Marchie / Bruce Adams

Mixed Doubles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

Anita King / Howard Walker

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Lars Cole

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

55+

16

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

Leon Jackson Jr. / Sallie Benedict

Sandy Rios / Steve Cohen

Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott

Don Checots / Page Kern

Sharon McNeill / Michael Hiles

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Melanie Newsome / R Curtis Perry

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Triple Round Robin

Jim Curran / Brenda Messick

Mildred Gwinn / Neal Hobbs

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Triple Round Robin

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina


Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 45-54 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jenny Franckowiak / Michael Grota

Tina Marchie / Bruce Adams

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 60++

3

Triple Round Robin

Jim Curran / Brenda Messick

Mildred Gwinn / Neal Hobbs

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

45+

2

Single Elimination

Jean Halahan

Tina Marchie

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Whalen

Kim Whalen

Women's Age Singles

55+

6

Single Elimination

Mary Kirchoff

Cindy Tilbury

Kelly Kirk

Cheryl Jones

Melanie Newsome

Althea Bailey

Women's Age Singles

65+

1

Single Elimination

Mildred Gwinn


Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Single Elimination

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

Women Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jean Halahan

Tina Marchie

Women's Doubles

45+

1

Single Elimination

Jean Halahan / Sandy Rios


Women's Doubles

50+

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Whalen / Kim Whalen

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Single Elimination

Cheryl Jones / Page Kern

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Brenda Messick / Jane Worden

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Whalen / Kim Whalen

Gladys Leonard / Sallie Benedict

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions