Racquetball Tournament 4/11/2013 - 4/14/2013
2013 Rocky Mountain Regional Qualifier
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center - Highlands Ranch, Co, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gibneb@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

16

3

Double Round Robin

Fausto Santana

Christopher Wingard

Nick Louie

Men's Age Singles

24- B/C

3

Double Round Robin

Fausto Santana

David Risley

Dylan Porter

Men's Age Singles

25/35 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Holmes

Ray Cordero

Jacob Eggemeyer

John Kilman

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

William Marsh

Steven Knop

Keenan Jarnagin

Sean Hartling

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Matt Simpson

Men's Age Singles

55+ B/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Steven Helling

Steven Knop

Philip Gaerlan

Bill Fearing

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Osborn / Troy Cook

Mike Kennedy / Aaron Hanosh

Bruce Burgess / John Hulick

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Double Round Robin

Keenan Jarnagin / Salvador Jimenez

Kevin Strahley / Tim Ranney

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Deyo / Jason Padilla

Joe Massa / Phil Zavala

Michael Harter / Don Lundberg

Clarence Parenti / Eric Berman

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

6

Double Round Robin

Hermann Li / Edward Milstein

David McDaniel / Larry Grams

Eric Berman / Clarence Parenti

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler

Aaron Hanosh

Ralph Graham

John Gibson

Chuck Osborn

Mike Shupe

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Steven Helling

Allan Walts

Eric Jacquet

Sean Hartling

Men's Singles

C/D Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Scott McCreedy

Edward Milstein

David Collins

Joe Massa

Phil Zavala

Robert Sikorski

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Matt Simpson

Bence Kincses

Jacob Eggemeyer

Anton Roberts

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

John Rhodes

Kevin Holmes

Dean McMaster

Mixed Doubles

MXAB

4

Round Robin

Rich Owens / Shirley Parsons

William Marsh / Kimberley Malone

Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Joe Massa / Ginette Chapman

Mixed Doubles

MXOE

4

Round Robin

Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess

Ellie Stanton / Kevin Holmes

John Hulick / Marcia Richards

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Antoinette Bell

Shirley Parsons

Kimberley Malone

Ellie Stanton

Emily Stanton

Tiffany Middleton

Women's Singles

C/D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jacqueline Turner

Amanda Blender

Briana Jacquet

Pam Hartling

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions