2013 MN Hall of Fame

Racquetball Tournament 1/18/2013 - 1/20/2013
2013 MN Hall of Fame
Lifetime Fitness Bloomington South - Bloomington, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

11

Single Elimination

Steve Foss

Giovanni Luciano

Terry Kisling

Steve Flaherty

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

Dave Graddy

Ted Rohlwing

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

Greg Leibfried

Jonathan Gustafson

Daan Klem

Dave Graddy

Men's Age Singles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht

Jeff Johnson

Kevin Dahlberg

Bob Stein

Scott Stevens

Greg Cummings

Max Tite

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Greg Cummings

Max Tite

Bob Stein

Scott Stevens

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Don Checots

Mike Markt

Robert Born

David Olson

Bruce Green

AAA

Men's Age Singles

All Age A

4

Round Robin

Chris Madson

Jacob Pederson

Mark Gibbs

Scott Pederson

AAB

Men's Age Singles

All Age B

8

Single Elimination

Brock Wallen

Allen Klecker

Matthew Schmekel

Fred Meyer

Ripu Jain

Ron Denler

Tom Kieffer

Alan Childs

Men's Age Singles

All Age B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Denler

Alan Childs

Tom Kieffer

Ripu Jain

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Round Robin

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Dave Graddy / Rick Schacht

Steve Flaherty / Jeffrey Klawiter

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

Men's Doubles

50+

14

Single Elimination

Greg Hayenga / Michael Dittrich

Ben Roy / Bob Stein

David Johnson / Jeff Johnson

Don Checots / Scott Stevens

Daniel Reiman / Kevin Dahlberg

Mark Michael / Steve May

Michael Sickler / John Aldritt

Men's Doubles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Checots / Scott Stevens

Mark Michael / Steve May

Michael Sickler / John Aldritt

Daniel Reiman / Kevin Dahlberg

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Brian Phillips / Paul Ryan

Bryan Schirmacher / Elliot Snesrud

Bill Stein / Bob Adam

Greg Cummings / Jason Krantz

Matt Mahowald / Ryan Politz

Jonn Olson / Adam Paulson

Steven Koshiol / Bill Halvorson

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matt Miller / Ben Cowan

Jonn Olson / Adam Paulson

David Tornell / Matthew Schmekel

Ron Berquist / Jeffrey Klawiter

Matt Mahowald / Ryan Politz

Greg Cummings / Jason Krantz

Steven Koshiol / Bill Halvorson

Tommy (turbo) Troutman / Vallana Perrault

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Abdul Ghandi / Ibrahim Ghandi

Matt Miller / Ben Cowan

Ron Berquist / Dave Akin

Michael Sickler / John Aldritt

Bill Halvorson / David Olson

Mark Gibbs / Brock Wallen

David Klem / Kyle Johnson

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Gibbs / Brock Wallen

Michael Sickler / John Aldritt

David Klem / Kyle Johnson

Bill Halvorson / David Olson

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Jeffrey McNallan / Austin McNallan

Kelly Johnson / Pam Lillich

Matt Bocan / Fred Meyer

Kyle Johnson / Jessica Kisling

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

12

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / Sam Bredenbeck

Lee Meinerz / Shawn Merrill

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

Michael Gage / Joel Cassens

Steve Flaherty / Andy Wiegand

Matthew Guetzko / Daniel Quam

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Guetzko / Daniel Quam

Steve Flaherty / Andy Wiegand

Michael Gage / Joel Cassens

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Bob Adam

Samuel Rinehart

Chris Madson

Steve Nevin

Ryan Politz

Daan Klem

Rich Gerlach

Kevin Pieh

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Quam

Jonathan Gustafson

Bryan Turtle

Alex Terrazas

Jacob Pederson

Bryan Schirmacher

Kevin Pieh

Scott Pederson

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Ibrahim Ghandi

Samuel Rinehart

Adam Paulson

Alex Terrazas

Matt Mahowald

Matthew Schmekel

Kevin Pieh

Allen Klecker

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Abdul Ghandi

Gary Hoagland

Andrew Manning

Mark Gibbs

Jack Benson

Ripu Jain

Kevin Pieh

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Jeffrey McNallan

Jack Benson

Matt Bocan

Kristopher Anderson

Alan Schiebe

Dan Bellandi

Alan Childs

Cole Hartman

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Ron Denler

Austin McNallan

Kelly Johnson

Kyle Johnson

Jessica Kisling

David Klem

Cole Hartman

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

John Goth

Shawn Merrill

Lee Meinerz

Jordan Barth

Steven Koshiol

Sam Bredenbeck

Michael Gage

Andy Wiegand

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Guetzko

Sam Bredenbeck

Andy Wiegand

Justus Benson

Joel Cassens

Jonn Olson

Jorge Suarez

Michael Gage

Mixed Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Wendy Ann Miller / Ben Roy

Tommy (turbo) Troutman / Vallana Perrault

Michael Dittrich / Jo Johnson

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik

Brian Phillips / Cheryl Jones

David Johnson / Ann Eilbracht

Ben Cowan / Margaret Hill

David Tornell / Renee Wise

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips / Cheryl Jones

David Johnson / Ann Eilbracht

David Tornell / Renee Wise

Ben Cowan / Margaret Hill

Gary Hoagland / Vicki Taylor

Mark Michael / Julie Dillon

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Ann Miller

Page Kern / Lori Southwick

Jo Johnson / Ann Eilbracht

Therese Zadnik / Renee Wise

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Therese Zadnik

Cheryl Jones

Molly Manning

Vicki Taylor

Fariba Roughead

Julie Dillon

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Fariba Roughead

Vicki Taylor

Julie Dillon

Molly Manning

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions