2013 Georgia Regional Qualifier

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2013 - 4/21/2013
2013 Georgia Regional Qualifier
University of Georgia: Ramsey Center - Athens, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-

3

Round Robin

Robert Hemphill

Aaron Booker

Austin Cunningham

Men's Age Singles

30/40+

8

Single Elimination

Danny Smith

Matt Rahn

Cruz Acosta

Alan Sheppard

Brian Phillips

Jay Mathis

Ali Soofi

Todd Upchurch

Men's Age Singles

404555 A

5

Single Elimination

Grant Cashin

Jonathan Bryant

Dan Trout

Michael Bradberry

Cecil McNair

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Single Elimination

Michael Miller Jr

Bob Riley

Alan Nichols

Anurag Sett

Jeffrey Cullars

Men's Age Singles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Bob Riley

Stacey Richardson

Gary Clarke

Adrian Deane

Terrence Pierce

Don Gale

Men's Age Singles

M25/35 B

7

Single Elimination

Paul Dingwitz

Sameer Sagar

Richard White

Daniel Russell

David Wilmore Jr.

Richard Goforth

Silviu Necula

Men's Age Singles

M40 B/C

8

Single Elimination

Steve Call

Luis Borrero

Lem O'Neal

Ray Boyette

Antonio Delgado

Schiron Nichols

Nathan Clayton

Jeffrey Thompson

Men's Age Singles

M55/60B/70

5

Single Elimination

Gordon Kelly

Raymond Domyslawski

Kevin Orourke

Counte Cooley

Lamar Hughes

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24- B/C

6

Single Elimination

Tony Miller, Jr.

Yacouba Keita

Bamiki Keita

Demetrius Lewis

Bryant Hayes

John McGhee

Men's Age Singles

Men's 2535 O/A

7

Single Elimination

Dennis Myers

Chad Robbins

Sean Buskirk

Stephen Buschbom

Dawud Akbar

Mark Meyers

William Zokan

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Ali Soofi

Aaron Price

Dan Trout

John Crowe

Stacey Richardson

Gordon Kelly

Mark Meyers

Aaron Booker

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Paul Dingwitz

Daniel Russell

Bamiki Keita

Steve Call

Schiron Nichols

Richard White

Michael Bradberry

David Wilmore Jr.

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Tony Miller, Jr.

Shay Foley

Nathan Clayton

Wayne Smith

Jennie Jones-huggins

Ray Boyette

Yacouba Keita

Brian Ozden

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Demetrius Lewis

Jeffrey Thompson

Bryant Hayes

Julie Rodriguez

Andrea Rocha

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Stephen Buschbom

Michael Miller Jr

Gary Clarke

Austin Cunningham

Jonathan Bryant

William Zokan

Terrence Pierce

Jay Mathis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Dennis Myers

Shane Karmelin

David Sable (sabalesky)

Alan Sheppard

Alan Nichols

Robert Hemphill

Danny Smith

Matt Rahn

WCD

Women's Singles

C/D

3

Round Robin

Julie Rodriguez


Andrea Rocha

Women's Singles

Open\A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Janice Kennedy

Borislava Ignatova

Kanesha Madison

Karen Simon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions