2013 Georgia State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/22/2013 - 3/24/2013
2013 Georgia State Singles Championships
Georgia Tech - Atlanta, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

18+ OPEN/A

12

Single Elimination

Chad Robbins

Edward Kizito

Brian Stone

Marco Mijares

Dawud Akbar

John Crowe

Mark Meyers

Jeremy Best

Men's Age Singles

25/35BC

9

Single Elimination

Jim Voss

Richard White

Wade Ballance

Brian Ozden

BYE

Schiron Nichols

David Wilmore Jr.

Sidney Green Jr.

Men's Age Singles

25+ Intermediate

4

Single Elimination

Tami Costanza

Jennie Jones-huggins

Kelly Leblanc

Donald Williams

Men's Age Singles

45/55+

12

Single Elimination

Bryan Titus

Joe Fonseca

Alan Nichols

Terrence Pierce

Chris Poucher

Michael Miller Jr

Adrian Deane

Tony Deeb

Men's Age Singles

45/55+ B/C

9

Single Elimination

Jeff Ford

Ken Avant

Jim Voss

Lamar Hughes

BYE

Kevin Orourke

Antonio Delgado

Lem O'Neal

Men's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Don Gale

John Crowe

Aaron Price

Lance Crimm

Mark Meyers

Justin Pace

Austin Cunningham

Kevin Page

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Ken Avant

Wade Ballance

Kanesha Madison

Jeff Ford

Paul Dingwitz

Sidney Green Jr.

David Wilmore Jr.

Michael Bradberry

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Wayne Smith

Richard White

Brian Ozden

Brian Oringderff

Donald Williams

BYE

Antonio Delgado

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

James Harvey

Terrence Pierce

Michael Miller Jr

Tony Deeb

Anurag Sett

Jeffrey Cullars

Itzhak Green

Cecil McNair

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Brian Stone

Matt Fontana

Marco Mijares

Chad Robbins

Edward Kizito

Alan Nichols

Isaiah Motz

Jeremy Best

Women's Age Singles

35/45+

4

Single Elimination

Tami Costanza

Jennie Jones-huggins

WAC

Women's Singles

A/C

3

Round Robin

Jennie Jones-huggins

Kelly Leblanc

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Kanesha Madison

Karen Mickel

Janice Kennedy

Tami Costanza

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions