2013 WOR AZ The Final Battle 2012/2013

Racquetball Tournament 4/6/2013 - 4/7/2013
2013 WOR AZ The Final Battle 2012/2013
Glendale, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bobby Morales / Darold Key

Ellis Murphy / Jerry Reyes

Julio Casas / Gilbert Baldenegro

Bill Hayes / Aaron Amick

DB

Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Patrick Smith / Steven Michaud

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Curt Baumgarth / Rod Mamero

Ronnie Cary / Ed Dutton

Hector Villagomez / Jose Villagomez

Naveed Ahmed / Monte Tait

DC

Doubles

C

12

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Rod Mamero

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Ed Dutton / Richard Sainz

Jose Villagomez / Hector Villagomez

Cory Tait / Floyd Bobince

Patrick Smith / Steven Michaud

Doubles

Centurion+

10

Round Robin

Raymond Bierner / Ray Espinoza

Jamie Sims / Patrick Smith

Richard Sainz / Ed Dutton

Jeff Cays / Rob Craig

Monte Tait / Mark Tait

Doubles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Dave Genevay / Tommy Medina

Mike Orr / Rick Wagner

David Navarro / Steve Deason

Jerry Reyes / Bobby Morales

Arthur Schmeiser / Jamie Sims

Darin Randles / Michelle Key

Men's Military Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth / Ellis Murphy

Darold Key / Rod Mamero

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

6

Round Robin

Darold Key

Ellis Murphy

Curt Baumgarth

Patrick Smith

Michael Whetten

Rod Mamero

Mixed Doubles

Advanced

1

Single Elimination



Singles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Carlos Indacochea

Bobby Morales

Luis Garcia

Matthew Barcellos

Jeff Cays

Sandro Aponte

Jerry Reyes

Curt Baumgarth

Singles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

James Garcia

Jerry Reyes

Mario Enciso

Curt Baumgarth

Hector Villagomez

Naveed Ahmed

Singles

C Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Hari Kannan

Rob Craig

Richard Sainz

Brian Johnson

Steven Michaud

Hector Villagomez

Singles

Open Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Dave Genevay

Rick Wagner

Javier Mendoza

Michelle Key

Julio Casas

Bobby Morales

David Navarro

Larry Hernandez

Women's Outdoor Singles

Open / A

1

Single Elimination

Michelle Key


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions