2013 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament

Tennis Tournament 6/5/2013 - 7/28/2013
2013 Ann Arbor City Tennis Tournament
Huron High School - Ann Arbor, MI USA


 

TENNIS EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:helen.giordani@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

10

Single Elimination



Boys Doubles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Boys Doubles

18 and Under

6

Single Elimination



B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

13

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

12 and Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination



B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

11

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination



B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

7

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination



B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

5

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

18 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Girls Doubles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Girls Doubles

18 and Under

6

Single Elimination



G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

5

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

12 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination



G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

8

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

14 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination



G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

5

Single Elimination



Girl's Singles

16 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

10 and Under

11

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

10 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Joseph Taylor

Carey Culbertson

Michael Haffey

Bill Woodland

Ciro Soto

James Froehlich

Michael Drumm

Joe Pisto

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Wayne Snyder

Kris Vilas

Carl Ritter

Larry Nixon

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

6.0

20

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

7.0

28

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

8.0

56

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

9.0

22

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

3.0

16

Single Elimination

Rossen Nedeltchev

Jong Seok Kim

Aaron Marlow

Ilgam Babaev

Justin Sjogren

Kevin McDonnell

Brian Garrett

Sung Joo Kim

Men's Singles

3.5

35

Single Elimination

G Ubillus

Joseph Arend

Ralph McKee

Steve Kotre

Arvydas Tamkus

Dan Gajar

Juhchin Yang

Jebong Lee

Men's Singles

4.0

40

Single Elimination

Rakesh Latchamsetty

Erik Bruley

Daniel Pasick

Noe Erasga

Scott Halpert

Kevin Konkle

Terry Warner

Jonathan Heinzman

Men's Singles

4.5

14

Single Elimination

David Pickard

Masato Shimizu

Gurutejas Rao

James Bavinger

Rich Chicoine

David Goldfarb

Rishindra Reddy

Dan Murphy

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Jason Kerst

Sven Holcombe

Mats Ljungman

Ivan Rakic

Matthew Smith

Jesse Chen

David Seyferth

Juan Lopez

Mixed Doubles

6.0

24

Single Elimination

Renee Kasperek-wynn / Mike Wynn

Rachel Cwiek / Ken Powell

Lori Reece / Paul Reece

Barbara Mintz / Brad Beaver

Daniel Heumann / Loren Levy

Robert Novy / Barbara Leroy

Divya Sanghvi / Madhu Sudhan Reddy Gudur

Wan-ning Chen / Yeh-hsin Chen

Mixed Doubles

7.0

43

Single Elimination

Juil Yum / Yoonkyung Cha

Brandon Rogers / Linda Brennan

Karen Hotz / Stephen Hersey

Tom Belcher / Kelly Belcher

Marie Slottow / Tim Slottow

Jakob Hoellerbauer / Paulina Glovick

Ilan Kwon / Justin Kang

Kenneth Cadigan / Deana Shields

Mixed Doubles

8.0

20

Single Elimination

Joe Pantaleo / Tracey D'hondt

Sarah Lee / Sho Ota

Diane Fingar / Ross Moran Ii

James Bavinger / Natalie Hoffman

Eric Shaw / Susi Shaw

J.p. McBride / Kathleen McBride

Stephanie Mitchell / Egor Alekseev

Keiko Iijima / Shinya Yamakado

Mixed Doubles

9.0

10

Single Elimination

Carol Diephuis / Fode Camara

Frederick Smith / Christina Smith

Albie Silverman / Paula Silverman

Yunju Lee / Michael Yi

Emma Betzig / George Tam

Mixed Doubles

Century

8

Single Elimination

Barbara Wasneski / Jeff Alson

Kathy Legatski / Leo Legatski

Bill Grams / Michelle Elder

Bonnie Demetral / Dimitri Demetral

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Anju Caldwell / Chris McMican

Betsy Capelli / Craig Capelli

Jay Mitchell / Yasmin Kashef

Leigh Formicola / Stefan Welch

Chang Xi / Rob Smothers

Cary Welsh / Claire Welsh

Women's Doubles

6.0

42

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

7.0

26

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

8.0

12

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

3.0

14

Single Elimination

Sara Ryoo

Barbara Chobocky

Cynthia Cipolla

Elizabeth Shadigian

Moraa Andima

Donghee Chang

Marilyn Woolfolk

Anne Giordani

Women's Singles

3.5

9

Single Elimination

Yoonkyung Cha

Faith Sparr

Patty Ferguson

Susi Shaw

Eileen Pollack

Misha Moore

Suzanne Yu

Allison Wachter

Women's Singles

4.5

7

Single Elimination

Carly Eckert

Kanae Watanabe

Sheryl Leicher

Arielle Williams

Ritsuko Nakano

Sarah Boren-rao

Katie Dunlop

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Tennis Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Tennis Event Information | Tennis Event Sponsors | Tennis Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions