Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2014 USA Racquetball 47th National Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 2/12/2014 - 2/16/2014
2014 USA Racquetball 47th National Doubles Championship
Arizona State University - Tempe, AZ USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

MED

10

Single Elimination

Bobby Ferreira / Alex Ma

Gilbert Cepeda / Luis Pesqueira

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Austin Babb / David Stone

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Jason Churchward / Shane Pinkston

Tony Domelle / Zachary Patterson

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Men's Doubles

24-

2

Single Elimination

Brad Schopieray / Tyler Stone

Danny Sardina / Zachary Patterson

Men's Doubles

24- A

1

Round Robin

Kevin Hogan Ii / Ryan Moreno


Men's Doubles

24- C

1

Round Robin

Masen Beatty / Steele Beatty


Men's Doubles

25+

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Austin Babb / David Stone

Men's Doubles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Will Costanza / Chris Poucher


Men's Doubles

30+

2

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Mitch Williams

Jonathan Clay / Rafael Filippini

Men's Doubles

30+ A

3

Round Robin

David Taub / Tim Herman

J.d. Yager / Keith Sapp

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Men's Doubles

35+

10

Round Robin

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Brent Huff / Damian Zamorano

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Gary Desanti / Herman De Luna

Greg Beatty / Jay Wollenberg

Men's Doubles

35+ A

1

Single Elimination

Chad Voithofer / Craig Ganster


Men's Doubles

35+ B

8

Round Robin

John Starks / Randy Richard

Aaron Hanosh / Steve Strahler

Brian Pope / Tomas Martinez

Gary Durbin / Patrick Durbin

Men's Doubles

40+

12

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Rafael Filippini / Richard Eisemann

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Greg Beatty / Jay Wollenberg

Men's Doubles

40+ A

3

Single Elimination

Jason Churchward / Shane Pinkston

Paul Tatz / Stephen Kraus

Kevin Lewis / Michael Whetten

Men's Doubles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Tim Doyle

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

BYE

J.d. Yager / Steve Roberts

Men's Doubles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Chad Voithofer / Derek Melber

David DeCicco / Gregg Espin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Dan Daddario / Ray Crowell

Men's Doubles

45+ B

3

Round Robin

Joseph Villarreal / Michael Ross

Moshe Mann / Steve Disalvo

Adam Rolnick / Brent Beers

Men's Doubles

45+ C

1

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Paul Deal


Men's Doubles

50+

14

Single Elimination

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Dave Azuma / John Winings

Danny Newman / Glenn Bell

Mark Gilmore / Mark Malowitz

Joe Lee / Richard Eisemann

Bruce Ericsson / Vince Brennan

James Loo / Lance Trella

Men's Doubles

50+ A

3

Single Elimination

Bruce Ericsson / Karl Einstein

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Chandler

Men's Doubles

55+

14

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Jerry Hilecher

Russ Bonanno / Troy Stallings

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Doug Kite / Mark Gilmore

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Jackie Eaton / Kyle Kennedy

Alan Baron / William Hartwell

Men's Doubles

55+ B

3

Round Robin

Dennis Hanson / Tim Mahowald

Dan Dryden / Keith Eller

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Men's Doubles

60+

10

Round Robin

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Dave Olson / Platt Hill

Men's Doubles

60+ A

4

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Jim Elliott / Peter Alexander

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Men's Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley


Men's Doubles

60+ C

2

Round Robin

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Bill Maguire / Claude Moore

Men's Doubles

65+

16

Single Elimination

Gil Schmitt / Mike Aubrey

Jim Harvey / Joseph Capozzoli

Chuck Childers / Fred Letter

Jeffrey Leon / Mike Pawka

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Craig Olsen / Tom McKie

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Donald Sperber / Robert Cox

Men's Doubles

65+ A

2

Round Robin

Donald Gunderson / Raymond Bierner

Fredrick Roe / Greg Kearney

Men's Doubles

65+ B

1

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel


Men's Doubles

70+

5

Single Elimination

Chuck Childers / Fred Letter

Fredrick Roe / Joseph Capozzoli

Alan Katler / Irwin Kanefsky

Paul Nigro / Price Thomas

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Single Elimination



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

David DeCicco / Gregg Espin

David Taub / Tim Herman

Michael Myers / Ryan Moreno

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Paul Tatz / Stephen Kraus

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Michael Ray Franks / Spencer Galloway

Kevin Lewis / Michael Whetten

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Danny Sardina / Spencer Galloway

Aaron Hanosh / Steve Strahler

Ryan Lettow / Tomas Martinez

Martin Moreno / Ryan Moreno

Erik DeMar / Travis West

Adam Rolnick / Brent Beers

Gary Durbin / Patrick Durbin

John Starks / Randy Richard

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Curt Baumgarth / Paul Deal

Joe Williams / Timmy Hansen

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

22

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Chandler

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Alan Baron / William Hartwell

Dan Daddario / Ray Crowell

Greg Kearney / Kenneth Courtney

Dave Olson / Platt Hill

Donald Gunderson / Tim Ryder

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

20

Single Elimination

John Albrecht / Joseph Villarreal

Kevin Hogan / Martin Moreno

Ryan Lettow / Sam Anselmo

Brian Pope / Lynn Stephens

Ellis Gillespie / Keith Eller

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Bobby Knox / Derek Melber

Moshe Mann / Steve Disalvo

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

26

Single Elimination

Dave Genevay / Russ Bonanno

Greg Beatty / Scott Kraemer

Myron Hicks / Thomas Cain

Alex Ma / Doug Kite

Daryle Uhrich / Georges Barrera

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Men's Doubles

D

3

Single Elimination

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey


Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Bobby Ferreira / Alex Ma

Gilbert Cepeda / Luis Pesqueira

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Austin Babb / David Stone

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Jason Churchward / Shane Pinkston

Tony Domelle / Zachary Patterson

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Men's Doubles

M24/25/30

6

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Mitch Williams

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Brad Schopieray / Tyler Stone

Jonathan Clay / Rafael Filippini

Danny Sardina / Zachary Patterson

Austin Babb / David Stone

Men's Doubles

M24A/25A/30A

5

Round Robin

David Taub / Tim Herman

J.d. Yager / Keith Sapp

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Kevin Hogan Ii / Ryan Moreno

Will Costanza / Chris Poucher

Men's Doubles

M24C/45C/60C/65C

4

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / Paul Deal

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Masen Beatty / Steele Beatty

Bill Maguire / Claude Moore

Men's Doubles

M35A/40A/50A

7

Single Elimination

Bruce Ericsson / Karl Einstein

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Jason Churchward / Shane Pinkston

Paul Tatz / Stephen Kraus

Chad Voithofer / Craig Ganster

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Chandler

Kevin Lewis / Michael Whetten

Men's Doubles

M40B/45B

3

Round Robin

Joseph Villarreal / Michael Ross

Moshe Mann / Steve Disalvo

Adam Rolnick / Brent Beers

Men's Doubles

M45A/55A

6

Round Robin

Chad Voithofer / Derek Melber

David DeCicco / Gregg Espin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Jackie Eaton / Kyle Kennedy

Alan Baron / William Hartwell

Dan Daddario / Ray Crowell

Men's Doubles

M55B/60B/65B

5

Round Robin

Dennis Hanson / Tim Mahowald

Dan Dryden / Keith Eller

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel

Men's Doubles

M60A/65A

6

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Donald Gunderson / Raymond Bierner

Jim Elliott / Peter Alexander

Fredrick Roe / Greg Kearney

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Men's Doubles

M70/75 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Childers / Fred Letter

Fredrick Roe / Joseph Capozzoli

Alan Katler / Irwin Kanefsky

Paul Nigro / Price Thomas

Men's Doubles

MC/D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Curt Baumgarth / Paul Deal

Joe Williams / Timmy Hansen

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

12

Single Elimination

Jose Rojas / Rocky Carson I I I

Ben Croft / Thomas Fuhrmann

Jansen Allen / Tony Carson

Charlie Pratt / Jake Bredenbeck

Mike Harmon / Mitch Williams

Chris Crowther / Nick Montalbano

Mixed Doubles

24-

1

Round Robin

Kelly Gremley / Tony Domelle


Mixed Doubles

25+

1

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger


Mixed Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Elaine Albrecht / Jonathan Clay

Scott Kraemer / Trish Beatty

Mixed Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / Tana Blass


Mixed Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Anita King / Damian Zamorano

Bobby Ferreira / Laura Goo

Bronc Hughes / Laura Morin

Brent Huff / Tanya Nofs

Mixed Doubles

40+

8

Round Robin

Alex Ma / Liz Alvarado

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Kerri Brown / Myron Hicks

Jodi Sheets / Paul Sonksen

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

5

Round Robin

Jason Churchward / Laura Morin

Arlene Swinney / Shane Pinkston

Steve Roberts / Tana Blass

Craig Diehl / Kristi Diehl

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

Mixed Doubles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Raquel Edalati / Roby Partovich

Jill Krenzelok / Steve Disalvo

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Mixed Doubles

45+

10

Round Robin

Dave Kovanda / Elaine Albrecht

Paul Julbes / Wanda Collins

John Winings / Marni Winings

Anita King / Mark Gilmore

J.d. Yager / Tana Blass

Mixed Doubles

50+

12

Round Robin

Laura Fenton / Richard Eisemann

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Chris Evon / Tim Hansen

Celia Vigil / Danny Newman

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Kathryn Carey / Richard Dew

Mixed Doubles

50+ A

4

Round Robin

Kathryn Carey / Richard Dew

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Cheryl Kirk / Jim Elliott

Ann Draudt / Geoffrey Peters

Mixed Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Keith Vogel


Mixed Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Jerry Hilecher / Malia Bailey

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Dave Azuma

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Vicky Birkmann / Joe Lee

Mixed Doubles

60+

12

Round Robin

Howard Walker / Nancy Kronenfeld

Dave Olson / Kathleen Ruzycki

Billy Cannon / Terry Ann Rogers

Jim Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Barry Hendricks / Darlene Olich

Mary Lou Furaus / Raymond Bierner

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Bill Dunker / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Price Thomas

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

David Taub / Julia Mouser

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

Kerri Garcia / Spencer Galloway

Juanita Rockwell-names / Patrick Durbin

Jane Snyder / Jason Seagul

Mixed Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Raquel Edalati / Roby Partovich

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Timmy Hansen / Amy White

Joe Williams / Melissa King

Cheryl Bird / Dan Greene

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

10

Round Robin

Judy Hulen / Kenneth Courtney

Craig Diehl / Kristi Diehl

Cheryl Kirk / Chris Poucher

Cheryl Jones / Jackie Eaton

Sharon McNeill / Tyrone Tony White

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

10

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Kevin Scroggins

Peter Prucha / Susan Boulanger

Gary Wells / Nancy Green

Barbara Ahearn / Brian Pope

Ernie Lehman / Juanita Rockwell-names

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

14

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Janelle Williams / David Stone

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Scott Kraemer

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Dave Kovanda / Elaine Albrecht

Kathryn Carey / Richard Dew

Mixed Doubles

Elite

24

Single Elimination

Jay Wollenberg / Trish Beatty

Kelly Gremley / Tony Domelle

Danny Sardina / Devon Pimentelli

Georges Barrera / Hailey Miller

Joel Adler / Mae Chin-varon

Bobby Ferreira / Laura Goo

Austin Babb / Debra Bryant

Darlene Olich / Tommy Medina

Mixed Doubles

MX24/25/30

4

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Elaine Albrecht / Jonathan Clay

Kelly Gremley / Tony Domelle

Scott Kraemer / Trish Beatty

Mixed Doubles

MX30A/50A

5

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / Tana Blass

Kathryn Carey / Richard Dew

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Cheryl Kirk / Jim Elliott

Ann Draudt / Geoffrey Peters

Mixed Doubles

MX40A

5

Round Robin

Jason Churchward / Laura Morin

Arlene Swinney / Shane Pinkston

Steve Roberts / Tana Blass

Craig Diehl / Kristi Diehl

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

Mixed Doubles

MX40B/50B

4

Round Robin

Raquel Edalati / Roby Partovich

Jill Krenzelok / Steve Disalvo

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Ann Draudt / Keith Vogel

Mixed Doubles

MX65/70

4

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Mildred Gwinn / Price Thomas

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

Bill Dunker / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

MXB/C

5

Round Robin

Raquel Edalati / Roby Partovich

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Timmy Hansen / Amy White

Joe Williams / Melissa King

Cheryl Bird / Dan Greene

Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jansen Allen

Jacqueline Paraiso / Jeff Stark

Charlie Pratt / Janel Tisinger

Nick Montalbano / Rhonda Rajsich

Elizabeth Simmons / Jake Bredenbeck

Brad Schopieray / Tanya Nofs

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider


Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Celia Vigil / Debra Bryant


Women's Doubles

40+ A

3

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susan Boulanger

Melody Gorno / Tami Costanza

Raquel Edalati / Sarah Houghtailing

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Mae Chin-varon

Carla Hiatt / Linda Moore

Women's Doubles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Marni Winings


Women's Doubles

45+ B

1

Round Robin

Jill Krenzelok / Amy White


Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Terri Graham


Women's Doubles

50+ A

8

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki / Patrice Calvi

Vicky Birkmann / Sandy Rios

Jane Snyder / Tami Costanza

Cheryl Kirk / Julia Mouser

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Malia Bailey

Carla Hiatt / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Leslie Pawka

Women's Doubles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Women's Doubles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Mary Zordan / Sheila Polk


Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Kathleen Ruzycki / Nancy Kronenfeld

Jane Snyder / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Laura Morin / Marni Winings

Nancy Green / Susan Boulanger

Jodi Sheets / Kristi Diehl

Arlene Swinney / Darlene Olich

Women's Doubles

B

1

Single Elimination



WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

8

Round Robin

Devon Pimentelli / Elizabeth Simmons

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Celia Vigil / Debra Bryant

Laurel Davis / Patrice Calvi

Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas / Laura Fenton

Hailey Miller / Jacqueline Paraiso

Women's Doubles

W35/40/45

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Mae Chin-varon

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Carla Hiatt / Linda Moore

Celia Vigil / Debra Bryant

Women's Doubles

W40A/45A

4

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Marni Winings

Kerri Brown / Susan Boulanger

Melody Gorno / Tami Costanza

Raquel Edalati / Sarah Houghtailing

Women's Doubles

W45B/55A/55B

5

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Jill Krenzelok / Amy White

Mary Zordan / Sheila Polk

Women's Doubles

W50/55

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Malia Bailey

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Carla Hiatt / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Leslie Pawka

Women's Doubles

W60/65

5

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Kathleen Ruzycki / Nancy Kronenfeld

Jane Snyder / Shirley Parsons

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

WA/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Laura Morin / Marni Winings

Nancy Green / Susan Boulanger

Jodi Sheets / Kristi Diehl

Arlene Swinney / Darlene Olich

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
USA Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions