2013 Manitoba Open - Racquetball Canada Selection Event #1

Racquetball Tournament 11/28/2013 - 12/1/2013
2013 Manitoba Open - Racquetball Canada Selection Event #1
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

DA

Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette / Rejean Bissonnette

Kyle Gobeil / Roger Havrilenko

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

George Nyman / Robert Bartlett

Greg Podolsky / Jozef Piatkowski

Ernesto Castillo / Susan Livingston

cDA

Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

George Nyman / Robert Bartlett

Ernesto Castillo / Susan Livingston

Greg Podolsky / Jozef Piatkowski

DO

Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Cameron Wachs / Connor Madill

Darryl Drohomerski / Lyle Philpott

Gus Tsouras / Doug Donald

Dave Boyd / Len Gerelus

Kirby Shwaykosky / Pat Madill

Matthew Kushnir / Reilly Kushnir

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kirby Shwaykosky / Pat Madill

Dave Boyd / Len Gerelus

Matthew Kushnir / Reilly Kushnir

Gus Tsouras / Doug Donald

Junior Singles

A

10

Olympic Format

Michael Melnychuk

Remi Fournier

Cullen Mulvihill

Cassie Prentice

Tim Zapp

Reid Sorotsky

Zachary Johnson

Daniel Beleshinski

Junior Singles

A Consolation

2

Olympic Format

Cullen Mulvihill

Cassie Prentice

Junior Singles

B

6

Olympic Format

Zachary Johnson

Reid Sorotsky

Daniel Beleshinski

Tim Zapp

Tate Kushnir

Spencer Kushnir

Junior Singles

B Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Daniel Beleshinski

Tate Kushnir

Tim Zapp

Spencer Kushnir

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin



Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Neil Dempsey

Darrell Davis

Jim Park

Len Gerelus

Dave Boyd

Bill Maretzki

Roger Havrilenko

Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette

Roger Havrilenko

Bill Maretzki

Dave Boyd

MAB

Men's Singles

A/B

6

Single Elimination

Ernesto Castillo

Rejean Bissonnette

Reilly Kushnir

Kyle Gobeil

Jozef Piatkowski

Greg Podolsky

Men's Singles

A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky

Reilly Kushnir

Kyle Gobeil

Jozef Piatkowski

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Kirby Shwaykosky

John Halko

Gregory Sawkey

Matthew Kushnir

Gus Tsouras

James Bileski

Bill Maretzki

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Kushnir

Gus Tsouras

Bill Maretzki

James Bileski

Sean Prentice

Men's Singles

Open 5-8

4

Single Elimination

Tim Landeryou

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

Eric Desrochers

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 9 - 16

8

Olympic Format

Kurtis Cullen

Joshua Keil

Tanner Mattson

Chris Exner

Sebastien Juteau

Troy Brooks

Anthony Schonberger

Tanner Prentice

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold 1 - 4

19

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Vincent Gagnon

Coby Iwaasa

Samuel Murray

Nathaniel Husulak

Tim Landeryou

Eric Desrochers

Lee Connell

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red not used

4

Olympic Format



MOW

Men's Singles

Open White not used

4

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Red

3

Round Robin

Trevor Webb

Cameron Wachs

Dennis Oteyza

Women's Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Alexandra Murray / Milana Paddock

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Spencer Kushnir / Tate Kushnir

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

10

Single Elimination

Kathryn Iwaasa

Susan Dauk

Alexandra Murray

Liz Klippenstein

Kay McNeil

Roberta Mack

Milana Paddock

Cassie Prentice

Women's Singles

A/B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roberta Mack

Milana Paddock

Cassie Prentice

Kay McNeil

Heather Maskus

Cecile Dufresne

WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Frederique Lambert

Jen Saunders

Josee Grandmaitre

Michele Morissette

Christine Richardson

Brigitte Richard

Nadia Verilli

Alexis Iwaasa

CWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Christine Richardson

Nadia Verilli

Brigitte Richard

Alexis Iwaasa

Cher Woodward

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions