Racquetball Tournament 7/27/2013 - 7/28/2013
2013 Rocky Mountain State Games
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65

4

Round Robin

Steven Knop

Philip Gaerlan

William Copeland

Sammy Payne

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

C.j. Sidebottom / Gene Contreras

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Tony Rosales / Rick Johnson

Robert Rocha / Rock Carrion

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Bill Selke / Lam Ha

David Risley / Greg Frauenhoff

William Copeland / Eladio Gutierrez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Ray Cordero / Richard Romero

Eddie Meredith / John Rhodes

Dean Schear / Rico Southee

Cj Sanders / Dwayne Mcknight

Eric Jacquet / Tim Herman

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

C.j. Sidebottom

Tony Rosales

Steve Strahler

Rick Johnson

John Garcia

Robert Rocha

Aaron Horn

Rock Carrion

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Rock Carrion

Robert Rocha

Aaron Horn

John Garcia

Steven Helling

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Nelson Nolivos

Steven Helling

Eric Jacquet

Steven Knop

David Risley

Michelle Sikorski

Chantel Anderson

Steve Czarnecki

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson

David Risley

Alexander Bradt

Bill Greer

Michelle Sikorski

George Wood

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

David Risley

Bill Greer

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

John Rhodes

Rico Southee

Richard Romero

Tim Herman

Mixed Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Barbara Sims / Nelson Nolivos

Su Lin / Bill Selke

Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Bob Sanders / Peggy Hartmann

Thomas Jiron / Christine McGuire

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

10

Round Robin

Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan

Chantel Anderson / Dwayne Mcknight

Dean Schear / Michelle Sikorski

Megan Herman / Tim Herman

Summer Arledge / Gabriel Massaro

WC

Women's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Briana Jacquet

Peggy Hartmann

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions