HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]

Racquetball Tournament 9/7/2013 - 9/7/2013
HRCA Opening Shots Racquetball Tournament [Not included in Rankings]
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - 8801 S. Broadway Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:unclelarry2all@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

BC Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Robert Sikorski / Mark Sikorski

David Collins / Michelle Sikorski

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

Greg Frauenhoff / Ken Smith

Kerry Rohweder / Richard Krantz

Edward Milstein / David McDaniel

James Cunningham / Scott McCreedy

Phil Zavala / Joe Massa

Men's Doubles

MOAD Playoff #1

12

Single Elimination

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

Bruce Burgess / John Hulick

Duane Barone / Chuck Espinoza

Marcia Richards / Paul Klatt

Chad Johnson / Henry Gutierrez

Andy Vallejo / Jason Reicheneker

Larry Haemmerle / Cj Sanders

Jeremy McGlothin / Brad Doss

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

19

Single Elimination

Cj Sanders

Steve Strahler

Paul Ashton

Jeremy Powell

Michael Matheson

Arthur Howard

Chantel Anderson

Robert Toro

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

21

Single Elimination

Duane Barone

Sean Hartling

David Risley

Dale Rowley

Scott McCreedy

James Garcia

David Lee

Don Lundberg

Men's Singles

C/D Playoff #1

18

Single Elimination

David Collins

David Risley

Edward Milstein

Kevin Deyo

Darin Hjelmstad

Robert Sikorski

Ed Post

Kerry Rohweder

Men's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

Open/Elite Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jordan Walters

Jason Korn

Tony Rosales

Jeremy McGlothin

Mike Kennedy

Bence Kincses

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Dale Rowley / Mary Stanton

Eric Jacquet / Briana Jacquet

David McDaniel / Andrea Davis

James Garcia / Janice Garcia

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Bruce Burgess / Ramona Knipstein

Mike Kennedy / Chantel Anderson

Larry Haemmerle / Marcia Richards

Brad Doss / Danae Morton

Clay Conner / Brittany Hennigan

Alan Beilgard / Amy White

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Double Round Robin

Emily Stanton / Ellie Stanton

Danae Morton / Summer Arledge

Amy White / Jill Krenzelok

Women's Singles

AB Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Summer Arledge

Lucy Jirik

Briana Jacquet

Andrea Davis

Judy Kittson

Emily Stanton

Jacqueline Turner

Mary Stanton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Village Inn
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Olive Garden
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions