NMRA 2013 Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 12/5/2013 - 12/7/2013
NMRA 2013 Doubles Championship
Maverick Athletic Club - Arlington, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hwalker@nationalmastersracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Alex Ma / Darjon Bittner

Arturo Burruel / David Marrero

Al Gamble / Brad Justice

Chris Lamakul / Chuck Glona

Randy Clark / Rhett Collins

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

50+

18

Round Robin

John Winings / Patrick Gibson

Mark Gilmore / Mark Malowitz

Doug Kite / Kelly Cozzens

David Marrero / Miguel Santiago

Bob Wright / Jim Schenk Ii

Charles Cotton 3rd / John Tarr

Chuck Glona / Dane Crisp

Mike Grisz / Thomas Cain

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Doug Kite / Mike Grisz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Rick Betts / Tyrone Gilmore

Dane Crisp / Rick Williams

Bradley Yoder / Jim Elliott

Fred Foster,sr / Glynn Williams

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

60+

16

Round Robin

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Dave Kovanda / Ron Woolard

Howard Walker / Jim Elliott

Bradley Yoder / Chris Poucher

Paul Clutts / Steve Littlefield

Joe Guerra / Mike Jones

Larry Brunner / Mark Newport

Frank Stevens / Fred Martin

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Triple Round Robin

Larry Brunner / Leonard Sonnenberg

Frank Stevens / Ottis Campbell

Men's Doubles

70+

1

Triple Round Robin

George Moore / Robert Sullins


Men's Doubles

M4045 Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Alex Ma / Darjon Bittner

Arturo Burruel / David Marrero

Al Gamble / Brad Justice

Chris Lamakul / Chuck Glona

Randy Clark / Rhett Collins

Men's Doubles

M6570

3

Triple Round Robin

Larry Brunner / Leonard Sonnenberg

Frank Stevens / Ottis Campbell

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Mixed Doubles

40+

3

Double Round Robin

Liz Alvarado / Alex Ma

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Arturo Burruel / Tina Joslin

Mixed Doubles

45+

2

Double Round Robin

Darjon Bittner / Patty Willyard

Jere Luttner / Leo Vasquez

Mixed Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Gladys Leonard / Tyrone Gilmore

John Winings / Marni Winings

Dave Kovanda / Laura Fenton

Fred Foster,sr / Traci Kourajian

Carolyn Hollis / Kelly Cozzens

Mixed Doubles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Paul Clutts / Rhonda Look

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Rick Williams / Vicky Birkmann

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

X4045

5

Double Round Robin

Liz Alvarado / Alex Ma

Darjon Bittner / Patty Willyard

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Arturo Burruel / Tina Joslin

Jere Luttner / Leo Vasquez

Mixed Doubles

X5570 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Paul Clutts / Rhonda Look

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Rick Williams / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

45+

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Gladys Leonard / Marni Winings

Carolyn Hollis / Cindy Tilbury

Dotti White / Xia Yang

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Women's Doubles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Deb Stefandel / Dotti White

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Rhonda Jenkins / Rhonda Look

Diane Martin / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

W4050 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gladys Leonard / Marni Winings

Carolyn Hollis / Cindy Tilbury

Dotti White / Xia Yang

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Women's Doubles

W4555 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Deb Stefandel / Dotti White

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Rhonda Jenkins / Rhonda Look

Diane Martin / Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions