Racquetball Tournament 9/21/2013 - 9/22/2013
nys state doubles
Sportime - syosset, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tkeogh1070@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

All Age

6

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Dean Baer

Robert Cerrito Jr

Marty Hammond

Mitch Posner

Les Barbanell

Men's Doubles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Robert Cerrito Jr / Eric Voscopoulos

Ward Myers / Tom Keogh

Russ Bonanno / Stephen Mussachia

Wayne Storch / Jonathan Clay

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

John Brophy / Dennis Beadle

Joseph Secreti / Jack Notaro

Rick Jacobs / Andrew Rosenbaum

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Maneesh Pujari / Omar Malik

Jackson Su / Abraham Mercado

Timur Eren / Ahmed Monem

Luis Barrera / Chris Roberts

Anel Montanez / David DeLibro

Ramon Mizrachi / Douglas Kniffin

Robert Schulsinger / Bob Zander

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Jack Notaro / Henry Hoeffner

Jorge Castro / Charles Bernard

Tony Mills / Jack Zollo

Rick Jacobs / Andrew Rosenbaum

Men's Doubles

men's 40/50 doubles

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

men's 40/50 doubles

3

Round Robin

Ben Primiano / Dean Baer

Tom Keogh / Joseph Secreti

Robert Schulsinger / Bob Zander

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno / Eric Voscopoulos

Jonathan Clay / Joe Kelley

Ward Myers / Wayne Storch

Marty Hammond / Andrew Kopf

Felipe Sosa / Andrew Aronstein

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Maneesh Pujari

Ahmed Monem

Jeff Celone

Luis Barrera

Ramon Mizrachi

Shaharyar Soomro

Jackson Su

Omar Malik

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Anel Montanez

Robert Salerno

Omar Nunez

Shaharyar Soomro

Dante Ramos

Rj(russ) Bonanno

Jeff Celone

Timur Eren

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Chris Schuldberg

Abraham Baron

Alex Krmic

Jamie Laurie

BYE

Tony Mills

Mark Malavet

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Single Elimination

Jorge McCausland

Beth Fields

Mark Malavet

Michael Halpern

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Jason Sylvester

Eric Voscopoulos

Jonathan Clay

Ward Myers

Cliff Chambers

Joe Kelley

Marty Hammond

Andrew Aronstein

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Felipe Sosa

Abraham Mercado

Andrew Kopf

Mitch Posner

BYE

BYE

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Gillian Cobb / Chris Roberts

Kathryn St. Juste / Brian McDermott

Meredith Gilbert / Abraham Mercado

Dominic Marino / Jamie Laurie

Laurie Lowe / Jorge Castro

Judith Savino / Dante Ramos

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

9

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils / Jeff Celone

Henry Hoeffner / Beth Fields

Karen Lett / Jack Zollo

Penny Psahos / NEEDS

Evelyn Baron / Abraham Baron

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils

Judith Savino

Penny Psahos

Karen Lett

Beth Fields

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions